Candidate Fillings - Elections

(Please see https://adacounty.id.gov/elections for the latest version of this information)

A A A
Home > Candidate Fillings

Candidate Fillings

Candidate Filings

Federal & State Candidates for Nov 6, 2018, General Election current list

Ada County Candidates Nov 6, 2018, General Election

Commissioner District 1 is a 2-yr term, all others are a 4-yr term

ballot box

County Commissioner

District 1

Affiliation Name Street Address City Zip Mailing Address
Democratic Diana Lachiondo 556 W Sandstone Crt Boise 83702 PO Box 454 Boise 83702
Republican Jim Tibbs 1025 Laredo Cir Boise 83705

District 3

Affiliation Name Street Address City Zip Mailing Address
Democratic Kendra Kenyon 1951 Wood Duck Lane Boise 83706 PO Box 2552 Boise 83701
Republican Sharon M. Ullman 2042 E Deerhill Dr Meridian 83642

County Elected Officials

Clerk of the Fourth District Court

Affiliation Name Street Address City Zip Mailing Address
Democratic Kelly Yvonne Mitchell 10336 W Hollandale Dr Boise 83709
Republican Phil McGrane 12717 N Schicks Rd Boise 83714
Independent Graham Carter 2012 Curtis Dr Boise 83705

County Assessor

Affiliation Name Street Address City Zip Mailing Address
Republican Robert H. McQuade 3923 W Twilight Crt Boise 83703

County Coroner

Affiliation Name Street Address City Zip Mailing Address
Democratic Dotti Owens 3382 N Summerfield Way Meridian 83646
Republican Nikole “Niki” O’Neal 2796 N Villere Meridian 83646

Ada County Highway District

District 3

Name Street Address City Zip Status
Ben Holladay 10601 N Horseshoe Bend Rd Boise 83714 Withdrew 6-19-18
Paul R. Woods 4418 N Tiverton Boise 83702
Gary Bauer 9789 W Pembridge Star 83669 Withdrew 8-16-18
Christopher H. Hadden 909 N. Morley Green Pl Eagle 83616 Withdrew 8-22-18
Mary May 1839 N Longridge Pl Eagle 83616

District 4

Name Street Address City Zip Status
Christopher A Campbell 2448 S Yankee Pl Boise 83709
Dave Case 7866 S McLintock Pl Meridian 83642
Kent Goldthorpe 1355 S Black Cat Rd Meridian 83642
Gary N. Schaeffer 10840 W Highlander Rd Boise 83709

College of Western Idaho

Trustee Zone 2

Name Street Address City Zip
Shane Ostermeier 2044 West Maracay Dr  Meridian 83646
Molly Lenty 2434 East Garber Dr Meridian  83646
 Erin Sorensen  7120 San Fernando Dr  Boise 83704

Trustee Zone 4

Name Street Address City Zip
Annie Pelletier Hightower 1920 N Larch St  Boise  83706

Magistrate Judges (Retention)

Fourth Judicial District

Name Street Address City Zip
Jill S. Jurries 200 W Front St #4156 Boise 83702
Michael Warren Lojek 200 W Front St #4145 Boise 83702
Lynnette L. McHenry 200 W Front St Boise 83702
Daniel L. Steckel 200 W Front St Boise 83702
James S. Cawthon 200 W Front St Boise 83702
Carolyn M Minder 200 W Front St Soise 83702