Information about the listed incumbent is updated to the best of Ada County Election’s knowledge.
May 2024 Election
The candidate filing period for the May 21, 2024 election is March 4-15.
Updated 3/18/2024 at 11:00 a.m.
County Offices
Commissioner District 1, 2-year term
Incumbent: Ryan Davidson |
||
Republican Candidates |
||
Ryan Davidson | ||
Clyde Dornier | ||
Democrat Candidates |
||
Graham Carter | ||
Jonathan Lashley | ||
Preston K. Fischer | ||
Constitution Candidates |
||
Libertarian Candidates |
Commissioner District 3, 4-year term
Incumbent: Tom Dayley | ||
Republican Candidates |
||
Heather L. Luther |
||
Tom Dayley |
||
Sharon M. Ullman |
||
Branden Durst |
||
Democrat Candidates |
||
Devin Gutierrez | ||
Jennifer Andrews-Kelley | ||
Constitution Candidates |
||
Libertarian Candidates |
Sheriff, 4-year term
Incumbent: Matthew Clifford |
||
Republican Candidates |
||
Matthew Clifford | ||
Democrat Candidates |
||
Victor McCraw | ||
Constitution Candidates |
||
Doug Traubel | ||
Libertarian Candidates |
Prosecutor, 4-year term
Incumbent: Jan Bennetts |
||
Republican Candidates |
||
Jan Bennetts | ||
Democrat Candidates |
||
Johnathan Baldauf | ||
Constitution Candidates |
||
Libertarian Candidates |
Precinct Committeeman
2-year term
Precinct | Candidate | |||
1001 | Wendy Everett | Kim Wickstrum | ||
1002 | Clark Hyvonen | |||
1003 | Skip Banach | Barry Pasco | ||
1004 | Mike Olsen | Art Soukup | ||
1005 | Robert Conrad Trommler | Trevor A. Chadwick | ||
1006 | Ken Appleton | |||
1401 | Bruce Gestrin | Nate Murphy | ||
1402 | Miguel DeLuna | Grant Brittain | ||
1403 | Colette Costello | Christopher Hadden | ||
1404 | Dan McKnight | Nancy Merrill | ||
1405 | Sue Hoffer | |||
1406 | Michael Pojar | Michael McGrane | ||
1407 | Lisa Quinn Higgins | |||
1408 | Steve Bender | |||
1409 | Dwight Howard McCarty | Carri Le Campbell | ||
1410 | Ron DeRoest | |||
1411 | Ted Hill | |||
1412 | Phil Reynolds | Travis Hawkes | ||
1413 | Tony Prudente | |||
1414 | Jeff Russell | Victor Miller | ||
1415 | Eric Petersen | W. Todd Cranney | ||
1416 | Joan Cloonan | |||
1417 | Barrett Tetlow | Michael Chew | ||
1501 | Steven Olsen | |||
1502 | Annette Tipton | |||
1503 | Michael R. Willits | Jodi Miller | ||
1504 | Mary Callister | |||
1505 | Charity Young | |||
1506 | Sharon Diane Rose | |||
1507 | Rod W Beck | |||
1508 | Deanna France | Ryan Perry | ||
1509 | Rita Slack | |||
1510 | Christi Warhurst | Reed Borup | ||
1511 | Mark Drewett | Aaron Folwell | ||
1512 | Janalee B. Woolf | |||
1513 | ||||
1514 | Kristina Clever | |||
1515 | James Shaw | Alan Kite | ||
1516 | Bill Baber | |||
1517 | Alicia B. Purdy | Dale Heintz | ||
1518 | Heidi Fackrell | |||
1519 | Richard R Smith | |||
1520 | Timothy Lewis Rosecoe | Dawn Hatch | Carrie Flaherty | |
1601 | Ronald Pennington | |||
1602 | Claudia Cross | Jamie Daniels | ||
1603 | Steve Jackson | Christina Linder | ||
1604 | Chandler Stewart Hadraba | Dwight Johnson | ||
1605 | Deborah Lombard-Bloom | |||
1606 | Ken Anderson | |||
1607 | David S. Shurtleff | Luke ten Doeschate | ||
1608 | Jeannie Toutloff | |||
1609 | Jan Cluff | Brian Wheeler | ||
1610 | Ryan Davidson | |||
1611 | Jesse Gonzales | |||
1612 | Graham Paterson | Doug Lawrence | ||
1613 | Bibiana Nertney | Trish Christy | ||
1614 | Jackie Davidson | |||
1615 | Judy Poole | Kevin Warnock | ||
1616 | Dan E. Healy | |||
1617 | Douglas Rich | Matthew Borah | Jacob R. Cluff | |
1618 | Lori Biggin | |||
1619 | Geoffrey Surbeck | Niko Lostra | ||
1701 | Kari McCluey | Wendy Dahle | ||
1702 | Kimberly Kaehler | Rimma Victorino | ||
1703 | Benjamin D. Chafetz | |||
1704 | Tim Parnell | |||
1705 | ||||
1706 | Judy Sargent | David DeHaas | Ken Burgess | |
1707 | Amy Agenbroad | James Thomas | Wayne Barber | |
1708 | Dustin Hurst | T. Allen Hoover | Nathan A Fisher, Jr. | |
1709 | Luke Lemberg | James K. Neill | ||
1710 | Matthew K. Jensen | Nathan A. Fisher | ||
1711 | Debra Vincent | Randy L. Pritchett | ||
1712 | Cheryl Lowber | |||
1713 | Darrel Hansen | |||
1714 | Paul Lewer | Tyler Kelly | ||
1715 | Dale J. Hager | |||
1716 | Dave Richey | |||
1717 | Addie Waxman | |||
1718 | Luke H Kilcup | |||
1719 | Dana Rowley | Teresa Luna | ||
1801 | Roger Brown | Alan Lamb | ||
1802 | Thomas R. Jensen | Ryan Litster | ||
1803 | Sophia Coe | |||
1804 | Daniel Murphy | |||
1805 | ||||
1806 | Bradley Bolicek | |||
1807 | Cheryl A Miller | |||
1808 | Mary-Kate Johnson | |||
1809 | Jodie Dickerson | |||
1810 | Donnel (Don) Arnold | |||
1811 | Karren Farnsworth | |||
1812 | Travis Bretton | Elizabeth Hatter | ||
1813 | Cheryl Gmirkin | Lettie Kirk | Sarah Nelson | |
1814 | Keith Daris | Amy Lombardo | ||
1815 | Nyck Adams | Greg Ogden | ||
1816 | Megan Reichle | Sherry Pence | ||
1817 | Kaila Maguire | |||
1818 | Dawn Retzlaff | Emily McClure | ||
1819 | Betty Johnson | Kent S. Kunz | ||
1820 | Sandra Coulter-Stoner | Sharon M. Ullman | ||
1901 | Stephen DeGrey | Clyde Dornier | ||
1902 | Melinda Kinsman | Jeremy Litster | ||
1903 | Katy Sabala | Will Hart | ||
1904 | Loras Prier | |||
1905 | Dave Litster | Vicki Keen | ||
1906 | Stephen Chrysler | Robert Uebelher | ||
1907 | Nick Barber | |||
1908 | Nici Uhlmann | |||
1909 | Matthew Hebb | |||
1910 | Jim Feederle | |||
1911 | Jessica Bryant | |||
1912 | Hank Harris | Jacob Miller | ||
1913 | Mona L. Warchol | Robert H. McQuade Sr | ||
1914 | Michelle Watts | Robert H. McQuade, Jr. | ||
1915 | Anne Howie | |||
1916 | Connie MacMillan | |||
1917 | Lynn Bradescu | Dave High | ||
1918 | Darcy Horton | Nikki Wallace | ||
1919 | Stanley Roach | |||
1920 | Melanie Hamilton | |||
1921 | Armando E. Roggio, Sr. | Amos J. Rothstein | ||
1922 | Mary Stock | Trenton Kemp | ||
1923 | Cathleen Hurwitz | Jason Kreizenbeck | ||
1924 | Scott Crum | |||
1925 | Mike Reynoldson | Stefanie Hruby | ||
2001 | Cyndi Uhlenhoff | Randy Aven | ||
2002 | Bryan Nyhof | Billy Knorpp | ||
2003 | Ed Spradlin | Dave McKinney | ||
2004 | Mark Smith | |||
2005 | Cheryl Hurd | Sally Reynolds | Lori Billaud | |
2006 | Jacob Ball | |||
2007 | Shelley Silver | |||
2008 | Laurel D. Morgan | Linsy Heiner | ||
2009 | Chuck Winder | Craig Campbell | ||
2010 | Lynn Laird | |||
2011 | G. Chris Holdaway | Brad Hoaglun | ||
2012 | Gloria Urwin | |||
2013 | Rob Brown | Timothy Paul Herode | ||
2014 | Laura Moore | |||
2015 | Mark S. Johnson | |||
2016 | Sam Boyd | Mike Luna | ||
2017 | Mike Hon | Joe A. Palmer | ||
2018 | Andrew Johnson | |||
2019 | Jen Guarino | |||
2020 | Rachelle Shay | Rene Ozuna | ||
2101 | Julie Paine | |||
2102 | Tiffani Tschida | |||
2103 | Ashley Mujagic | Stephen Gagin | ||
2104 | Michael Kester | |||
2105 | Malisa “Mel” Landaluce | Creg Steele | Mikayla Harding | |
2106 | Doug Taylor | |||
2107 | Curtis Egge | Tyler Ricks | ||
2108 | Mark T. Bryan | Stephen L. Pugmire | ||
2109 | Steve McCowan | |||
2110 | Robert (Bob) Horton | |||
2111 | David Mcleod | Karla Ehlers | ||
2112 | Ken Merrill | Jennifer Johnson | ||
2113 | Justin Jantz | Rick Schultze | Darin Johnson | |
2114 | Christine Waldick | Monica McKinley | Treg A. Bernt | |
2115 | Valerie James | Jeff Brummer | ||
2116 | Natasha Mwiinga | Regina Bayer Candidate Withdrawal | Tara Pugmire | |
2117 | Thad Butterworth | Adrean Cavener | ||
2118 | Roger Dooley | Rick Carrier | Travis D. Jensen | |
2119 | Steven Cory | |||
2120 | Bonnie Ruth Carter | Tom Salove | James Petzke | |
2201 | Travis Benjamin Clyde | |||
2202 | Lisa M. Jordan | Nicole Kendall | ||
2203 | Scott Stewart | |||
2204 | Caleb Mills | Joseph James Borders | Josh Bishop | |
2205 | Michael Spicher | Mike Field | ||
2206 | Pam Barstad | |||
2207 | Tom Dayley | Cheri Durst | ||
2208 | Scott Holloway | Tina Polishchuk | ||
2209 | Priscilla Giddings | Russell Westerberg | ||
2210 | Alexandria Danilovitch | |||
2211 | Dan Rogers | |||
2212 | Ted Johnston | |||
2213 | Greg Gempler | |||
2214 | Greg Ferch | Lucas K. Baclayon | ||
2215 | Michael Jones | |||
2216 | Teresa Haldorson | Jodie Harrington | ||
2217 | Terry Silsby | Brian K. Garrett | ||
2218 | Carlos E. Vidales | Eli Hodson | ||
2219 | Jeremy Wilson | |||
2220 | Parrish Miller | |||
2221 | Mark Vidinha | |||
2301 | Bradley Wiersma | Jon Strickland | ||
2302 | Mel Navarro | Ryan R. Hardy | ||
2303 | Stephanie Alvarez | Kiersten Neff | ||
2304 | Daniel Beebe | |||
2305 | Darren Damon | Maricia Ladley | ||
2306 | Gail Zarr | |||
2307 | Bill Orton | McKenzie Johnson | ||
2308 | Trina Needo | |||
2309 | Brian A. Merrell Candidate Withdrawal | Jay Bangerter | ||
2310 | John R Sorenson | Clay Zobell | Scott Robinson |
2-year term
Precinct | Candidate | |
1001 | Elizabeth Ann Kuck | |
1002 | ||
1003 | ||
1004 | Ken Ough | |
1005 | ||
1006 | ||
1401 | ||
1402 | ||
1403 | ||
1404 | Valerie Ruxton | |
1405 | Colin Elliott | |
1406 | Janet Buschert | |
1407 | ||
1408 | Tami Ryals | |
1409 | Arlene Studer | |
1410 | Terry Tatko | |
1411 | Beth Gray | |
1412 | ||
1413 | Crystal Ivie | |
1414 | ||
1415 | Sally Skinner | |
1416 | Charlton Gunter | |
1417 | Diane Dorius | |
1501 | Jennifer Walt | |
1502 | Jae Etchart | |
1503 | Kristin Thompson | |
1504 | Jennifer Gravel | |
1505 | ||
1506 | Zachery Wagner | |
1507 | Louise Seeley | |
1508 | ||
1509 | Mitch D. Owen | |
1510 | ||
1511 | ||
1512 | ||
1513 | ||
1514 | ||
1515 | Taylor Wilson | |
1516 | Kitty Taghon | |
1517 | ||
1518 | Kate Milburn | |
1519 | ||
1520 | Paula Edmonds Hollifield | |
1601 | Valerie L Slavin | |
1602 | Sarah Harris | |
1603 | Mark Stinson | |
1604 | Charles S. Pohl Candidate Withdrawal | Nikson Mathews |
1605 | Richard Chilcote | |
1606 | ||
1607 | ||
1608 | Todd Achilles | |
1609 | Judy Roesbery Candidate Withdrawal | Marji Bass |
1610 | Mary Perry | |
1611 | Rachel Den Hartog | |
1612 | MJ Durant | |
1613 | Audrey Numbers | |
1614 | Linnae Grabner | |
1615 | Thomas Walthers Von Alten | |
1616 | John Schutt | |
1617 | ||
1618 | ||
1619 | Elizabeth Congdon | |
1701 | Michael Lydon | |
1702 | Tiffani Deems | |
1703 | ||
1704 | Norma Waldal Lloyd | |
1705 | ||
1706 | Charlie Spindler | |
1707 | James L “Jim” Smart | |
1708 | Myfanwy Devoe | |
1709 | Randy Morris | |
1710 | Sally M. Stone | |
1711 | James Du Toit | |
1712 | Donna Yule | |
1713 | Eldon Wallace | |
1714 | Jennifer Beazer | |
1715 | Deliah Flores | |
1716 | Michelle Shillito | |
1717 | Sheila Weave | |
1718 | Benjamin Dale Woodrow Wilson | |
1719 | Hollie K. Conde | |
1801 | Mathew Spall | |
1802 | Crystal Allen | |
1803 | John Howell | |
1804 | Alexandra Ann Berg | |
1805 | Bill Applegate | |
1806 | Martha Ann Lane | |
1807 | A.K. Lienhart-Minnick | |
1808 | Harmony R Soto | |
1809 | Heidi Lucille Bogert | |
1810 | ||
1811 | Dena E. Duncan | |
1812 | Janice Boyd | |
1813 | ||
1814 | Malena Schubin | |
1815 | ||
1816 | ||
1817 | Michal Voloshen | |
1818 | Steve Patterson | |
1819 | Dawn Cisper | |
1820 | ||
1901 | Cassandra Horner | |
1902 | ||
1903 | ||
1904 | ||
1905 | Meg Fereday | |
1906 | Rita Sherman | |
1907 | ||
1908 | James Bradley Sears | |
1909 | ||
1910 | ||
1911 | Barbara Abersold | |
1912 | ||
1913 | ||
1914 | Ken Harris | |
1915 | Lesley Hollister | |
1916 | ||
1917 | Lauren Necochea | |
1918 | ||
1919 | ||
1920 | ||
1921 | Richard Peebly | |
1922 | ||
1923 | Kayla Dodson | |
1924 | Lynn Strong | |
1925 | ||
2001 | ||
2002 | Richard Aiani | |
2003 | ||
2004 | ||
2005 | ||
2006 | ||
2007 | ||
2008 | ||
2009 | ||
2010 | Erin Frank | |
2011 | Mary Mosley | |
2012 | ||
2013 | ||
2014 | ||
2015 | ||
2016 | ||
2017 | ||
2018 | ||
2019 | ||
2020 | ||
2101 | ||
2102 | ||
2103 | ||
2104 | ||
2105 | ||
2106 | ||
2107 | Kim Roberts | |
2108 | ||
2109 | ||
2110 | ||
2111 | ||
2112 | ||
2113 | ||
2114 | ||
2115 | ||
2116 | ||
2117 | ||
2118 | ||
2119 | ||
2120 | ||
2201 | ||
2202 | ||
2203 | ||
2204 | Robin Inez Pitman | |
2205 | ||
2206 | ||
2207 | Kirsten Hooker | |
2208 | Shelley Edelen Cooper | |
2209 | ||
2210 | ||
2211 | ||
2212 | ||
2213 | ||
2214 | ||
2215 | Judy M. Simmons Stephens | |
2216 | ||
2217 | Brenda D. Blitman | |
2218 | ||
2219 | ||
2220 | Kathleen Wood | |
2221 | ||
2301 | ||
2302 | ||
2303 | ||
2304 | ||
2305 | ||
2306 | ||
2307 | ||
2308 | ||
2309 | ||
2310 |
2-year term
Precinct | Candidate |
1001 | |
1002 | |
1003 | |
1004 | |
1005 | |
1006 | |
1401 | |
1402 | |
1403 | |
1404 | |
1405 | |
1406 | |
1407 | |
1408 | |
1409 | |
1410 | |
1411 | |
1412 | |
1413 | |
1414 | |
1415 | |
1416 | |
1417 | |
1501 | |
1502 | |
1503 | |
1504 | |
1505 | |
1506 | |
1507 | |
1508 | |
1509 | |
1510 | |
1511 | |
1512 | |
1513 | |
1514 | |
1515 | |
1516 | |
1517 | |
1518 | |
1519 | |
1520 | |
1601 | |
1602 | |
1603 | |
1604 | |
1605 | |
1606 | |
1607 | |
1608 | |
1609 | |
1610 | |
1611 | |
1612 | |
1613 | |
1614 | |
1615 | |
1616 | |
1617 | |
1618 | |
1619 | |
1701 | |
1702 | |
1703 | |
1704 | |
1705 | |
1706 | |
1707 | |
1708 | |
1709 | |
1710 | |
1711 | |
1712 | |
1713 | |
1714 | |
1715 | |
1716 | |
1717 | |
1718 | |
1719 | |
1801 | |
1802 | |
1803 | |
1804 | |
1805 | |
1806 | |
1807 | |
1808 | |
1809 | |
1810 | |
1811 | |
1812 | |
1813 | |
1814 | |
1815 | |
1816 | |
1817 | |
1818 | |
1819 | |
1820 | |
1901 | |
1902 | |
1903 | |
1904 | |
1905 | |
1906 | |
1907 | |
1908 | |
1909 | |
1910 | |
1911 | |
1912 | |
1913 | |
1914 | |
1915 | |
1916 | |
1917 | |
1918 | |
1919 | |
1920 | |
1921 | |
1922 | |
1923 | |
1924 | |
1925 | |
2001 | |
2002 | |
2003 | |
2004 | |
2005 | |
2006 | |
2007 | |
2008 | |
2009 | |
2010 | |
2011 | |
2012 | |
2013 | |
2014 | |
2015 | |
2016 | |
2017 | |
2018 | |
2019 | |
2020 | |
2101 | |
2102 | |
2103 | |
2104 | |
2105 | |
2106 | |
2107 | |
2108 | |
2109 | |
2110 | |
2111 | |
2112 | |
2113 | |
2114 | |
2115 | |
2116 | |
2117 | |
2118 | |
2119 | |
2120 | |
2201 | |
2202 | |
2203 | |
2204 | |
2205 | |
2206 | |
2207 | |
2208 | |
2209 | |
2210 | |
2211 | |
2212 | |
2213 | |
2214 | |
2215 | |
2216 | |
2217 | |
2218 | |
2219 | |
2220 | |
2221 | |
2301 | |
2302 | |
2303 | |
2304 | |
2305 | |
2306 | |
2307 | |
2308 | |
2309 | |
2310 |
2-year term
Precinct | Candidate |
1001 | |
1002 | |
1003 | |
1004 | |
1005 | |
1006 | |
1401 | |
1402 | |
1403 | |
1404 | |
1405 | |
1406 | |
1407 | |
1408 | |
1409 | |
1410 | Matt Loesby |
1411 | |
1412 | |
1413 | |
1414 | |
1415 | |
1416 | |
1417 | |
1501 | |
1502 | |
1503 | |
1504 | |
1505 | |
1506 | |
1507 | |
1508 | |
1509 | |
1510 | |
1511 | |
1512 | |
1513 | |
1514 | |
1515 | |
1516 | |
1517 | |
1518 | |
1519 | |
1520 | |
1601 | |
1602 | |
1603 | |
1604 | |
1605 | |
1606 | |
1607 | |
1608 | |
1609 | |
1610 | |
1611 | |
1612 | |
1613 | |
1614 | |
1615 | |
1616 | |
1617 | |
1618 | |
1619 | |
1701 | |
1702 | |
1703 | |
1704 | |
1705 | |
1706 | |
1707 | |
1708 | |
1709 | |
1710 | |
1711 | |
1712 | |
1713 | |
1714 | |
1715 | |
1716 | |
1717 | |
1718 | |
1719 | |
1801 | |
1802 | |
1803 | |
1804 | |
1805 | |
1806 | |
1807 | |
1808 | |
1809 | |
1810 | |
1811 | |
1812 | |
1813 | |
1814 | |
1815 | |
1816 | |
1817 | |
1818 | |
1819 | |
1820 | |
1901 | |
1902 | |
1903 | |
1904 | |
1905 | |
1906 | |
1907 | |
1908 | |
1909 | |
1910 | |
1911 | |
1912 | |
1913 | |
1914 | |
1915 | |
1916 | |
1917 | |
1918 | |
1919 | |
1920 | Joe Evans |
1921 | |
1922 | |
1923 | |
1924 | |
1925 | |
2001 | |
2002 | |
2003 | |
2004 | |
2005 | |
2006 | |
2007 | |
2008 | |
2009 | |
2010 | |
2011 | |
2012 | |
2013 | |
2014 | |
2015 | |
2016 | |
2017 | |
2018 | |
2019 | |
2020 | |
2101 | |
2102 | |
2103 | |
2104 | |
2105 | |
2106 | |
2107 | |
2108 | |
2109 | Mike Long |
2110 | |
2111 | |
2112 | |
2113 | |
2114 | |
2115 | |
2116 | |
2117 | |
2118 | |
2119 | |
2120 | |
2201 | |
2202 | |
2203 | |
2204 | |
2205 | |
2206 | |
2207 | |
2208 | |
2209 | |
2210 | |
2211 | |
2212 | |
2213 | |
2214 | |
2215 | |
2216 | |
2217 | |
2218 | |
2219 | |
2220 | |
2221 | |
2301 | |
2302 | |
2303 | |
2304 | |
2305 | |
2306 | |
2307 | |
2308 | |
2309 | |
2310 |