PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1401 PRECINCT 1401
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1119
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1119
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1119
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1119
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    768
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    766
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    766
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    766
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          68.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          68.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          68.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          68.45


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   23.31
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   76.69


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   74.97
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   24.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   25.82
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.54
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.44
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   67.10
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.18
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.06
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   76.30
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   20.64


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    496   66.58
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   33.42


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   70.64
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   29.36

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   21.09
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   78.91


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   35.50
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   64.50


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Marv Hagedorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   76.07
           Robert D Spencer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   23.93


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Mike Moyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   75.40
           Jane M. Rohling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   24.60


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Reed DeMordaunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   75.44
           Rob Spencer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   24.56


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   24.59
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   75.41


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   22.99
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    556   77.01


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    636  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    636  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   64.85
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   35.15


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   39.45
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   60.55

          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   78.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   21.42


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   76.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   23.35


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   76.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   23.45


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   77.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   22.48


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   77.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   22.20


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   75.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   24.06


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.70
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.23
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.76
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   31.22
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   23.28
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   26.81


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   27.63
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   19.59
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   52.78


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   49.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   50.21

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1402 PRECINCT 1402
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1336
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1336
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1336
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1336
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    841
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    835
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    841
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    841
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    841
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          62.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          62.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          62.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          62.95


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   28.93
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   71.07


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   73.88
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   26.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   34.89
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.24
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .72
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   59.83
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.20
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   74.36
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   23.44


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    490   60.12
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   39.88


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   65.92
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   34.08

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   21.51
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   78.49


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   42.75
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   57.25


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Marv Hagedorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   71.03
           Robert D Spencer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   28.97


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Mike Moyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   70.04
           Jane M. Rohling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   29.96


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Reed DeMordaunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   69.75
           Rob Spencer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   30.25


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   29.08
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   70.92


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   25.66
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    565   74.34


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    638  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    647  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   61.41
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   38.59


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   37.95
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   62.05

          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   76.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   23.25


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   76.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   23.22


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   75.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   24.27


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   79.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   20.54


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   78.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   21.95


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   76.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   23.83


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.57
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.17
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.06
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   32.25
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   15.66
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   38.29


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   22.07
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   21.87
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   56.06


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   55.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   44.53

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1403 PRECINCT 1403
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    519
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .    519
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .    519
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .    519
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    354
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    355
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    355
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    355
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          68.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          68.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          68.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          68.40


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   21.49
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   78.51


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   77.46
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   22.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   27.20
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.83
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   68.56
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.15
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   82.23
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   16.62


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    219   63.29
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   36.71


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   69.79
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   30.21


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.30
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   82.70

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   36.73
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   63.27


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Marv Hagedorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   77.29
           Robert D Spencer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   22.71


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Mike Moyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   75.00
           Jane M. Rohling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   25.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Reed DeMordaunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   77.98
           Rob Spencer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   22.02


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   21.66
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   78.34


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   18.32
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    263   81.68


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    264  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    272  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   64.62
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   35.38


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   27.72
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   72.28


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   82.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   17.46

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   80.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   19.75


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   82.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   17.48


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   80.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   19.05


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   82.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   17.96


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   80.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   19.92


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.09
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.79
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.32
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   33.80
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   13.59
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   40.42


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   32.69
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   16.83
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   50.48


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   55.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   44.89

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1404 PRECINCT 1404
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1586
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1586
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1586
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1586
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1051
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1047
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .   1051
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1051
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1051
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          66.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          66.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          66.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          66.27


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   21.95
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    807   78.05


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   74.78
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   25.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   24.45
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    5.49
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.44
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   66.79
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .96
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .48


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    3.53
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766   75.02
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   21.45


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    685   67.55
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   32.45


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    877  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727   72.27
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   27.73


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   20.71
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800   79.29

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   36.71
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   63.29


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Marv Hagedorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755   75.42
           Robert D Spencer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   24.58


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Mike Moyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760   75.55
           Jane M. Rohling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   24.45


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Reed DeMordaunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   73.62
           Rob Spencer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   26.38


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   23.48
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753   76.52


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   22.93
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    746   77.07


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    879  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    864  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   65.03
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   34.97


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   48.31
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   51.69


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   79.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   20.78

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   79.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   20.47


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   78.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   21.95


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   79.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   20.69


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   78.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   21.11


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   78.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   21.51


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    7.41
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.59
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    9.49
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   27.57
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   29.13
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   20.81


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   28.29
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   17.54
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   54.17


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   49.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   50.94

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1405 PRECINCT 1405
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1433
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1433
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1433
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1433
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    894
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    893
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    894
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    894
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    894
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          62.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          62.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          62.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          62.39


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   26.88
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   73.12


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   70.63
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   29.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   30.16
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.83
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.02
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   63.83
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.02
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.11
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   71.69
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   25.20


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    535   62.43
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   37.57


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   66.39
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   33.61


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   22.65
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   77.35

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   40.65
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   59.35


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Marv Hagedorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   73.35
           Robert D Spencer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   26.65


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Mike Moyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   70.96
           Jane M. Rohling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   29.04


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Reed DeMordaunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   70.50
           Rob Spencer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   29.50


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   26.21
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   73.79


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   25.30
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    620   74.70


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    716  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    724  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   59.52
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   40.48


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   48.15
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   51.85


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   79.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   20.94

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   79.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   20.41


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   78.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   21.40


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   78.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   21.51


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   77.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   22.29


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   77.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   22.09


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.23
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.43
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.94
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   25.47
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   24.84
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   26.09


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   24.96
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   18.96
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   56.08


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   52.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   47.25

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1406 PRECINCT 1406
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1912
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1912
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1912
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1912
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1242
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1239
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .   1242
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1242
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1242
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          64.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          64.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          64.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          64.96


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   22.60
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    952   77.40


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    935   76.64
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   23.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   28.32
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    3.72
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .24
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    828   66.99
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .40
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.90
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    941   77.90
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   20.20


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    786   65.17
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   34.83


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1006  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    846   71.39
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   28.61


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   20.69
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    939   79.31

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   37.13
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757   62.87


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Marv Hagedorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    897   76.34
           Robert D Spencer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   23.66


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Mike Moyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    895   75.15
           Jane M. Rohling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   24.85


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Reed DeMordaunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    883   75.28
           Rob Spencer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   24.72


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1005  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   23.40
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    884   76.60


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   22.04
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    870   77.96


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    961  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    963  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784   69.07
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   30.93


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   42.18
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   57.82


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713   82.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   17.67

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704   81.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   18.14


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   81.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   18.17


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705   81.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   18.12


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   79.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   20.95


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   80.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   19.43


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    5.99
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.92
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83    9.56
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   24.31
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   22.47
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   33.76


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   28.91
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   18.05
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   53.03


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   54.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   45.58

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1407 PRECINCT 1407
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1270
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1270
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1270
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1270
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    788
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    791
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    791
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    791
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          62.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          62.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          62.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          62.28


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   33.85
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   66.15


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   64.55
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   35.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   38.80
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.46
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .64
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   56.21
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .90
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.59
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   68.48
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   28.92


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    407   53.27
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   46.73


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   61.10
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   38.90


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   29.34
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   70.66

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   47.60
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   52.40


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Marv Hagedorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   65.33
           Robert D Spencer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   34.67


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Mike Moyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   64.46
           Jane M. Rohling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   35.54


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Reed DeMordaunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   65.77
           Rob Spencer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   34.23


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   33.38
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   66.62


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   31.07
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    497   68.93


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    592  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    598  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   56.66
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   43.34


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   48.51
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   51.49


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   77.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   22.06

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   79.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   20.56


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   77.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   22.17


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   77.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   22.15


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   79.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   20.87


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   78.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   21.74


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.87
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.03
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.72
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   25.84
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   23.32
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   33.22


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   25.48
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   16.41
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   58.11


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   50.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   49.18

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1408 PRECINCT 1408
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1593
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1593
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1593
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1593
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    972
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    969
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    972
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    972
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    972
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          60.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          61.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          61.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          61.02


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   38.69
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   61.31


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   57.17
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   42.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   46.94
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.49
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .83
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   48.81
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.89
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   62.71
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   35.40


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    467   49.42
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   50.58


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   55.88
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   44.12


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   33.48
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   66.52

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   54.93
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   45.07


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Marv Hagedorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   59.57
           Robert D Spencer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   40.43


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Mike Moyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   58.65
           Jane M. Rohling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   41.35


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Reed DeMordaunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   58.84
           Rob Spencer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   41.16


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   37.28
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   62.72


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   36.85
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    557   63.15


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    712  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    734  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   50.94
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   49.06


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   44.52
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   55.48


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   81.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   18.73

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   81.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   18.89


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   81.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   18.25


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   82.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   17.70


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   81.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   18.62


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   80.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   19.46


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.53
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.67
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   13.17
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   21.67
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   21.95
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   33.99


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   20.89
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   21.69
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   57.42


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   50.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   49.83

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1409 PRECINCT 1409
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1469
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1469
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1469
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1469
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    922
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    920
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    922
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    922
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    922
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          62.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          62.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          62.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          62.76


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   31.68
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   68.32


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   65.74
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   34.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   40.00
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.06
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   55.30
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .55


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.33
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   69.56
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   29.11


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    493   54.96
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   45.04


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   63.69
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   36.31


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   26.88
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   73.12

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   50.28
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   49.72


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Marv Hagedorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   66.67
           Robert D Spencer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   33.33


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Mike Moyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   65.26
           Jane M. Rohling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   34.74


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Reed DeMordaunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   65.14
           Rob Spencer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   34.86


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   31.08
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   68.92


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   26.26
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    598   73.74


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    668  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    678  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   58.58
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   41.42


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   41.14
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   58.86


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   85.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   14.67

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   84.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   15.40


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   83.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   16.22


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   86.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   13.69


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   85.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   14.26


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   85.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   14.99


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.93
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.24
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   14.05
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   29.60
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   19.28
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   29.90


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   25.92
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   17.46
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   56.62


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   50.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   49.11

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1410 PRECINCT 1410
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1343
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1343
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1343
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1343
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    834
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    830
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    834
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    834
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    834
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          61.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          62.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          62.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          62.10


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   42.96
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   57.04


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   54.94
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   45.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   46.13
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.42
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.21
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   48.31
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .97
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.83
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   56.67
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   39.51


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    363   44.70
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   55.30


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   51.37
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   48.63


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   39.80
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   60.20

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   55.75
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   44.25


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Marv Hagedorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   55.89
           Robert D Spencer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   44.11


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Mike Moyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   54.19
           Jane M. Rohling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   45.81


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Reed DeMordaunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   54.99
           Rob Spencer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   45.01


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   40.86
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   59.14


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   42.54
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    439   57.46


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    583  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    590  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   50.58
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   49.42


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   51.85
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   48.15


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   75.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   24.64

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   78.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   21.16


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   76.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   23.42


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   76.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   23.75


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   74.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   25.12


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   74.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   25.08


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.51
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.65
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.98
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   24.92
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   28.89
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   29.05


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   18.57
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   15.26
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   66.18


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   50.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   49.48

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1411 PRECINCT 1411
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1544
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1544
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1544
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1544
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1005
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1005
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .   1005
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1005
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1005
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          65.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          65.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          65.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          65.09


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   39.90
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   60.10


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   60.36
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   39.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   42.79
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.21
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.60
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   50.80
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.20
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.77
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   62.81
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   34.43


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    483   49.69
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   50.31


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   57.07
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   42.93


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   33.23
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   66.77

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   54.19
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   45.81


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Marv Hagedorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   60.92
           Robert D Spencer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   39.08


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Mike Moyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   57.68
           Jane M. Rohling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   42.32


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Reed DeMordaunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   58.32
           Rob Spencer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   41.68


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   39.70
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   60.30


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   36.05
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    580   63.95


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    733  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    752  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   50.49
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   49.51


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   41.07
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   58.93


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   78.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   21.39

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   76.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   23.96


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   76.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   23.23


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   77.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   22.56


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   78.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   21.97


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   77.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   22.44


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    7.25
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.43
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   11.14
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   24.30
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   26.31
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   26.58


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   22.71
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   16.40
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   60.88


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   49.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   50.74

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1412 PRECINCT 1412
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    536
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .    536
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .    536
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    343
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    343
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    343
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          63.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          63.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          63.99


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   27.73
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   72.27


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   72.70
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   27.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   32.15
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.54
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.47
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   60.77
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.47
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.42
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   71.09
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   24.48


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    199   58.88
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   41.12


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   69.18
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   30.82


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   23.49
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   76.51

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   39.64
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   60.36


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Marv Hagedorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   73.31
           Robert D Spencer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   26.69


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Mike Moyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   70.33
           Jane M. Rohling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   29.67


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Reed DeMordaunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   69.72
           Rob Spencer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   30.28


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   28.44
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   71.56


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   25.23
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    240   74.77


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    267  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   60.86
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   39.14


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   52.94
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   47.06


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   75.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   24.24

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   75.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   24.42


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   75.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   24.71


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   75.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   24.33


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   76.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   23.72


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   74.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.29


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   18.57
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   24.47
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   56.96


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   52.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   47.68

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1413 PRECINCT 1413
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1752
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1752
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1752
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1190
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1187
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1190
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1190
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          67.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          67.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          67.92


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   29.41
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828   70.59


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788   67.64
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   32.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   39.10
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    3.38
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.35
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   55.07
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .34
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .42


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.65
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803   69.83
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   28.52


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    657   57.18
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   42.82


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    952  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740   65.54
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   34.46


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   26.90
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829   73.10

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   46.78
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   53.22


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Marv Hagedorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780   68.90
           Robert D Spencer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   31.10


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Mike Moyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778   68.73
           Jane M. Rohling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   31.27


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Reed DeMordaunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764   68.03
           Rob Spencer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   31.97


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    961  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   29.62
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789   70.38


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   28.11
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    785   71.89


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    938  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    939  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   58.65
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   41.35


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   48.25
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   51.75


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756   83.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   16.92

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761   84.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   15.82


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767   85.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   14.97


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755   83.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   16.48


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737   82.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   17.38


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746   83.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   16.83


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    838  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   21.43
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   14.55
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   64.02


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   53.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   46.30

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1414 PRECINCT 1414
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2246
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   2246
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   2246
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1245
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1244
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1245
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1245
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          55.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          55.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          55.43


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   27.75
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888   72.25


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    850   69.33
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   30.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   36.49
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    5.58
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.29
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   54.69
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .97
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .40


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    3.89
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    834   68.98
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   27.13


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    762   63.34
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   36.66


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    998  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800   67.23
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   32.77


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   25.44
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    882   74.56

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   45.62
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   54.38


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Marv Hagedorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    832   70.63
           Robert D Spencer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   29.37


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Mike Moyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829   69.72
           Jane M. Rohling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   30.28


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Reed DeMordaunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    807   69.39
           Rob Spencer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   30.61


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    996  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   28.50
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    833   71.50


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   27.51
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    830   72.49


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    984  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    990  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716   61.30
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   38.70


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   47.91
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   52.09


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    816   84.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   15.88

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793   82.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   17.40


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785   81.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   18.23


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792   82.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   17.41


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776   82.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   17.80


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784   82.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   17.47


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    879  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   27.23
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   13.73
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   59.04


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   51.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   48.53

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1415 PRECINCT 1415
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1439
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1439
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1439
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    936
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    930
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    936
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    936
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          64.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          65.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          65.05


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   23.22
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   76.78


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699   75.73
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   24.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   29.23
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.34
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   65.91
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.08
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714   78.12
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   19.80


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    593   65.67
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   34.33


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   72.54
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   27.46


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   17.99
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734   82.01

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   37.72
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   62.28


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Marv Hagedorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696   77.94
           Robert D Spencer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   22.06


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Mike Moyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695   77.31
           Jane M. Rohling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   22.69


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Reed DeMordaunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   75.82
           Rob Spencer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   24.18


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   19.44
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721   80.56


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   19.28
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    695   80.72


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    766  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    776  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   66.06
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   33.94


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   35.64
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   64.36


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   83.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   16.89

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   83.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   16.37


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   83.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   16.59


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   82.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   17.11


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   82.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   17.07


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   82.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   17.11


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   28.08
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   19.76
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   52.17


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   61.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   38.71

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1416 PRECINCT 1416
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1523
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .     23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1523
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1523
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    991
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    980
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .     22
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    991
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    991
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          64.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          95.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          65.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          65.07


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   30.30
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   69.70


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   68.95
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   31.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   35.63
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    4.26
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .71
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   58.78
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.86
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   70.82
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   27.32


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    568   58.98
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   41.02


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   64.26
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   35.74


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   26.91
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690   73.09

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   42.54
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   57.46


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Marv Hagedorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   70.82
           Robert D Spencer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   29.18


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Mike Moyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   68.75
           Jane M. Rohling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   31.25


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Reed DeMordaunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   68.99
           Rob Spencer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   31.01


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    807  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   28.81
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672   71.19


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   27.14
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    663   72.86


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    776  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    787  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   63.50
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   36.50


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   42.11
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   57.89


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   83.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   16.02

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   83.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   16.69


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   82.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   17.53


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   83.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   16.64


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   82.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   17.03


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   82.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   17.44


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   24.57
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   21.13
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   54.30


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   57.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   42.48


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   75.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1417 PRECINCT 1417
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1429
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1429
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1429
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    840
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    838
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    840
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    840
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          58.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          58.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          58.78


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   29.11
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   70.89


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   67.44
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   32.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   32.78
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    5.01
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.67
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   58.76
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .95
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.42
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   68.22
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   27.36


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    478   58.87
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   41.13


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   64.71
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   35.29


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   27.02
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   72.98

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   43.82
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   56.18


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Marv Hagedorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   72.26
           Robert D Spencer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   27.74


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Mike Moyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   68.97
           Jane M. Rohling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   31.03


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Reed DeMordaunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   67.80
           Rob Spencer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   32.20


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   28.23
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   71.77


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   28.17
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    561   71.83


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    669  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    678  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   59.62
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   40.38


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   46.61
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   53.39


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   79.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   20.49

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   79.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   20.52


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   78.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   21.24


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   79.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   20.12


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   79.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   20.71


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   79.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   20.22


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   25.09
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   19.42
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   55.50


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   51.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   48.87

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1418 PRECINCT 1418
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2119
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   2119
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   2119
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1422
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1416
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1422
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1422
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          66.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          67.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          67.11


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   32.41
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    951   67.59


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    900   64.70
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   35.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   33.64
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    3.39
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.26
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    834   58.94
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .57
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .42


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    3.01
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    976   70.01
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   26.97


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    783   56.33
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   43.67


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1164  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    858   61.90
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   38.10


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   25.34
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1031   74.66

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   45.46
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757   54.54


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Marv Hagedorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    968   70.14
           Robert D Spencer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   29.86


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Mike Moyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    907   66.11
           Jane M. Rohling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   33.89


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Reed DeMordaunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    898   66.13
           Rob Spencer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   33.87


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1202  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   29.99
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    955   70.01


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   29.12
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    947   70.88


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .   1142  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1160  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827   60.94
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   39.06


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   49.62
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   50.38


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    910   79.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   20.66

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890   78.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   21.38


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890   78.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   21.59


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    907   80.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   19.95


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    889   79.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   20.41


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    887   78.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   21.09


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1046  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   25.22
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   18.65
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   56.13


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717   53.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   46.89

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1419 PRECINCT 1419
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1292
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1292
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1292
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    759
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    762
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    762
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          58.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          58.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          58.98


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   32.23
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   67.77


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   64.48
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   35.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   35.88
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.28
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.58
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   54.62
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.45
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.73
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   64.73
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   30.54


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    430   58.11
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   41.89


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   62.97
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   37.03


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   30.43
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   69.57

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   46.52
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   53.48


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Marv Hagedorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   65.01
           Robert D Spencer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   34.99


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Mike Moyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   65.15
           Jane M. Rohling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   34.85


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
           Reed DeMordaunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   62.26
           Rob Spencer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   37.74


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   32.73
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   67.27


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   31.00
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    492   69.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    609  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    613  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   58.51
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   41.49


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   49.20
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   50.80


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   75.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   24.60

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   76.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   23.53


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   76.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   23.37


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   75.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   24.68


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   74.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   25.40


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   75.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   24.88


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   22.40
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   18.03
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   59.56


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   52.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   47.98

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1501 PRECINCT 1501
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2115
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   2115
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   2115
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   2115
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1307
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1306
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1306
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1307
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1307
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          61.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          61.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          61.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          61.80


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   35.61
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    830   64.39


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805   62.60
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   37.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .23


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   43.02
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    3.47
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .77
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   51.35
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .46
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .39


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.83
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    821   65.37
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   32.80


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    663   53.04
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   46.96


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1019  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757   60.75
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   39.25


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   29.02
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    878   70.98

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   53.36
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   46.64


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Richard Keller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   36.22
           Fred S. Martin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    787   63.78


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Steve Berch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   46.48
           Lynn M. Luker (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   53.52


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           John Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   34.81
           Patrick McDonald (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794   65.19


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1043  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   32.31
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817   67.69


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   30.26
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    825   69.74


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    993  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1004  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   55.61
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   44.39


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   44.00
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   56.00


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    813   82.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   17.55

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793   80.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   19.08


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   79.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   20.43


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801   81.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   18.76


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    796   82.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   17.85


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   81.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   18.87


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    910  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   23.27
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   18.97
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   57.76


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   52.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   47.10


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    880   74.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   25.93

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1502 PRECINCT 1502
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1884
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1884
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1884
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1884
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1189
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1189
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1189
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1189
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1189
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          63.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          63.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          63.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          63.11


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   39.40
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   60.60


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696   59.69
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   40.31


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   46.73
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    3.31
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.44
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   47.58
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.84
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   59.57
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   37.59


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    541   47.17
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   52.83


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    889  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   54.96
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   45.04


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   34.40
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740   65.60

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   55.18
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   44.82


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Richard Keller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   40.48
           Fred S. Martin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   59.52


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Steve Berch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   48.56
           Lynn M. Luker (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   51.44


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           John Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   40.91
           Patrick McDonald (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   59.09


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    921  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   38.93
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   61.07


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   37.15
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    680   62.85


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    876  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    900  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   45.66
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   54.34


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   44.79
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   55.21


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744   80.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   19.83

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744   80.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   19.65


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743   80.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   19.59


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753   81.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   18.51


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   80.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   19.45


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730   79.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   20.31


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    831  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   22.86
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   16.65
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   60.50


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   52.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   47.76


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820   72.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   27.56

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1503 PRECINCT 1503
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1430
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1430
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1430
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1430
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    985
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    985
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    985
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    985
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    985
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          68.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          68.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          68.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          68.88


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   40.06
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   59.94


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   60.93
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   39.07


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   45.99
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    4.42
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.16
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   46.19
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.01
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   60.39
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   36.60


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    425   45.21
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   54.79


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   53.45
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   46.55


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   33.73
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   66.27

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   54.50
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   45.50


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Richard Keller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   40.20
           Fred S. Martin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   59.80


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Steve Berch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   48.22
           Lynn M. Luker (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   51.78


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           John Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   40.81
           Patrick McDonald (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   59.19


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   37.92
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   62.08


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   37.44
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    533   62.56


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    655  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    674  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   49.49
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   50.51


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   43.01
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   56.99


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   79.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   20.06

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   77.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   22.05


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   79.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   20.60


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   78.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   21.24


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   78.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   21.74


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   78.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   21.33


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   21.40
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   20.66
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   57.93


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   48.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   51.90


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   69.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   30.85

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1504 PRECINCT 1504
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2267
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   2267
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   2267
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   2267
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1361
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1353
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1353
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1361
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1361
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          59.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          59.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          60.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          60.04


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   38.77
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815   61.23


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    787   59.71
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   40.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   44.95
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    4.09
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.41
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   48.37
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .74
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .22


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    2.95
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   61.41
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   35.64


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    634   48.96
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661   51.04


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    943  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722   56.90
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   43.10


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   33.57
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    849   66.43

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   52.53
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   47.47


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Richard Keller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   39.68
           Fred S. Martin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757   60.32


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Steve Berch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   46.14
           Lynn M. Luker (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   53.86


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           John Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   40.89
           Patrick McDonald (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727   59.11


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    965  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   36.84
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    787   63.16


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   36.39
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    755   63.61


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    898  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    915  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   52.64
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   47.36


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   45.55
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   54.45


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685   76.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   23.97

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   78.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   21.62


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   77.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   22.79


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   77.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   22.27


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   76.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   23.50


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   76.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   23.86


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   20.03
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   18.37
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   61.60


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   49.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   50.13


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    885   71.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   28.80

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1505 PRECINCT 1505
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1343
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1343
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1343
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1343
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    840
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    840
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    840
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    840
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    840
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          62.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          62.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          62.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          62.55


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   39.00
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   61.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   62.90
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   37.10


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   43.01
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.58
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.93
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   48.67
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .84
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.83
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   62.72
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   33.46


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    393   48.70
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   51.30


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   56.94
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   43.06


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   32.67
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   67.33

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   53.80
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   46.20


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Richard Keller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   36.29
           Fred S. Martin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   63.71


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Steve Berch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   44.47
           Lynn M. Luker (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   55.53


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           John Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   39.40
           Patrick McDonald (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   60.60


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   35.63
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   64.37


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   35.76
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    485   64.24


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    617  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    623  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   50.06
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   49.94


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   47.34
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   52.66


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   76.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   23.61

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   76.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   23.14


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   76.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   23.92


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   76.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   23.09


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   75.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   24.76


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   76.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   23.16


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   20.18
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   16.96
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   62.86


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   51.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   48.53


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   69.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   30.13

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1506 PRECINCT 1506
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1521
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1521
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1521
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1521
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    974
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    974
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    974
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    974
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    974
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          64.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          64.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          64.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          64.04


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   45.57
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   54.43


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   58.46
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   41.54


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   50.21
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.93
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.45
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   43.29
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .41
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .41


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.87
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   56.22
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   40.91


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    434   46.02
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   53.98


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   51.72
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   48.28


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   37.61
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   62.39

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   58.94
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   41.06


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Richard Keller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   44.96
           Fred S. Martin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   55.04


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Steve Berch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   50.90
           Lynn M. Luker (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   49.10


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           John Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   46.31
           Patrick McDonald (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   53.69


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   42.23
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   57.77


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   41.41
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    525   58.59


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    712  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    724  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   48.46
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   51.54


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   51.24
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   48.76


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   74.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   25.13

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   76.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   23.29


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   77.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   22.85


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   76.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   23.07


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   75.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   24.08


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   74.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   25.10


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   24.96
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   13.29
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   61.74


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   49.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   50.16


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   72.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   27.98

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1507 PRECINCT 1507
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1553
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1553
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1553
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1553
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1003
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1002
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1002
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1003
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1003
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          64.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          64.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          64.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          64.58


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   42.76
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   57.24


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   57.07
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   42.93


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   49.00
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.51
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.40
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   42.79
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.30
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    3.69
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   57.07
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   39.24


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    456   46.67
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   53.33


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   53.41
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   46.59


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   37.07
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   62.93

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   56.31
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   43.69


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Richard Keller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   42.90
           Fred S. Martin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   57.10


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Steve Berch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   51.33
           Lynn M. Luker (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   48.67


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           John Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   43.23
           Patrick McDonald (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   56.77


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   42.21
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   57.79


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   41.38
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    544   58.62


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    726  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    738  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   45.82
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   54.18


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   47.83
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   52.17


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   70.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   29.21

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   72.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   27.16


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   72.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   27.82


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   71.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   28.02


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   71.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   28.11


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   71.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   28.24


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   25.40
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   13.06
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   61.54


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   49.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   50.86


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   71.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   28.66

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1508 PRECINCT 1508
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1508
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1508
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1508
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1508
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    936
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    933
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    933
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    936
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    936
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          61.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          61.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          62.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          62.07


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   45.40
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   54.60


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   54.50
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   45.50


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   49.78
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    4.52
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.26
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   41.83
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .65
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.54
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   57.52
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   38.94


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    401   44.21
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   55.79


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   49.44
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   50.56


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   37.77
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   62.23

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   56.45
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   43.55


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Richard Keller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   43.95
           Fred S. Martin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   56.05


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Steve Berch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   50.61
           Lynn M. Luker (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   49.39


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           John Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   46.74
           Patrick McDonald (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   53.26


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   39.93
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   60.07


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   41.09
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    499   58.91


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    686  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    689  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   45.75
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   54.25


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   45.67
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   54.33


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   76.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   23.89

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   75.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   24.40


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   76.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   23.42


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   76.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   23.89


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   75.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   24.82


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   76.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   23.65


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   19.39
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   16.48
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   64.14


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   47.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   52.03


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   73.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   26.87

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1509 PRECINCT 1509
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2079
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   2079
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   2079
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   2079
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1226
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1221
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1221
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1226
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1226
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          58.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          58.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          58.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          58.97


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   46.87
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   53.13


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   55.72
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   44.28


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   48.56
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    3.94
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.05
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   44.37
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .58
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .16


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    3.54
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   55.81
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   40.66


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    534   44.65
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662   55.35


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    891  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   50.72
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   49.28


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   41.38
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   58.62

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   58.24
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   41.76


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Richard Keller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   45.85
           Fred S. Martin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   54.15


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Steve Berch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   51.94
           Lynn M. Luker (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   48.06


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           John Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   46.20
           Patrick McDonald (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   53.80


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    926  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   44.52
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   55.48


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   43.64
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    638   56.36


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    879  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    894  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   46.17
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   53.83


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   53.93
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   46.07


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762   78.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   21.85

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788   79.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   20.08


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772   78.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   21.94


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775   78.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   21.24


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749   78.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   21.49


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765   78.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   21.62


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    880  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   19.23
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   14.48
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   66.29


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   50.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   49.87


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866   74.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   25.54

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1510 PRECINCT 1510
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1202
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1202
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1202
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1202
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    693
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    693
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    693
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    693
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          57.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          57.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          57.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          57.65


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   50.00
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   50.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   48.74
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   51.26


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   54.51
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.07
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.18
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   37.35
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.02
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.16
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   48.59
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   47.25


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    280   41.60
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   58.40


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   45.03
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   54.97


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   49.54
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   50.46

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   59.26
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   40.74


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Richard Keller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   51.31
           Fred S. Martin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   48.69


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Steve Berch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   51.73
           Lynn M. Luker (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   48.27


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           John Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   53.12
           Patrick McDonald (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   46.88


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   48.76
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   51.24


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   50.24
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    317   49.76


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    452  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    457  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   40.56
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   59.44


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   50.00
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   50.00


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   71.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   28.49

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   75.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   24.62


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   73.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   26.28


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   73.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   26.72


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   72.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   27.86


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   72.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   27.12


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   20.76
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   12.72
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   66.52


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   45.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   54.43


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   75.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   24.35

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1511 PRECINCT 1511
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1008
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1008
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1008
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1008
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    583
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    583
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    584
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    584
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          57.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          57.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          57.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          57.94


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   47.18
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   52.82


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   52.90
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   47.10


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   49.30
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.79
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.44
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   43.21
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.05
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.62
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   54.00
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   41.39


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    247   44.27
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   55.73


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   48.83
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   51.17


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   42.44
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   57.56

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   58.44
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   41.56


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Richard Keller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   47.50
           Fred S. Martin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   52.50


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Steve Berch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   49.91
           Lynn M. Luker (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   50.09


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           John Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   50.19
           Patrick McDonald (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   49.81


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   46.93
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   53.07


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   48.61
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    278   51.39


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    440  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    438  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   45.45
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   54.55


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   53.99
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   46.01


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   79.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   20.68

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   78.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   21.54


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   79.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   20.38


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   78.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   21.84


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   77.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   22.78


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   78.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   21.72


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   21.04
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   12.67
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   66.29


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   49.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   50.83


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   80.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   19.85

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1512 PRECINCT 1512
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1038
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1038
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1038
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1038
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    493
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    493
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    493
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    493
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          47.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          47.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          47.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          47.50


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   51.55
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   48.45


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   50.63
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   49.37


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   52.16
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.74
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.47
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   37.11
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.44
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.84
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   48.00
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   47.16


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    196   40.75
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   59.25


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   45.89
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   54.11


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   48.31
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   51.69

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   60.21
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   39.79


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Richard Keller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   50.43
           Fred S. Martin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   49.57


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Steve Berch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   50.00
           Lynn M. Luker (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   50.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           John Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   50.54
           Patrick McDonald (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   49.46


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   49.02
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   50.98


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   49.67
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    229   50.33


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    361  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    368  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   41.35
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   58.65


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   53.48
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   46.52


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   73.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   26.62

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   75.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   24.13


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   76.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   23.94


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   75.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   24.06


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   74.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   25.06


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   72.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   27.27


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   18.93
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.41
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   66.67


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   47.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   52.31


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   77.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   22.15

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1513 PRECINCT 1513
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1079
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1079
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1079
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1079
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    591
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    591
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    593
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    593
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          54.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          54.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          54.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          54.96


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   46.89
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   53.11


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   56.30
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   43.70


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   48.55
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.77
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.87
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   42.59
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.02
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.32
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   53.67
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   43.01


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    243   42.11
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   57.89


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   48.85
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   51.15


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   41.74
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   58.26

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   59.27
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   40.73


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Richard Keller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   47.76
           Fred S. Martin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   52.24


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Steve Berch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   50.44
           Lynn M. Luker (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   49.56


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           John Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   48.91
           Patrick McDonald (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   51.09


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   45.63
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   54.37


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   45.90
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    297   54.10


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    423  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    428  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   42.12
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   57.88


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   54.96
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   45.04


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   74.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   25.16

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   75.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   24.44


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   72.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   27.01


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   73.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   26.46


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   71.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   28.33


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   74.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   25.73


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   21.11
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   19.26
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   59.63


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   48.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   51.17


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   74.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   25.09

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1514 PRECINCT 1514
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1083
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1083
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1083
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1083
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    673
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    673
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    674
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    674
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          62.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          62.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          62.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          62.23


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   38.94
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   61.06


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   61.95
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   38.05


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   47.59
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.12
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.66
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   44.43
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.53
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   56.50
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   38.97


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    302   45.76
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   54.24


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   53.14
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   46.86


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   36.60
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   63.40

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   55.13
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   44.87


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Richard Keller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   40.31
           Fred S. Martin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   59.69


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Steve Berch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   43.45
           Lynn M. Luker (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   56.55


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           John Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   41.37
           Patrick McDonald (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   58.63


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   39.31
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   60.69


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   38.18
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    387   61.82


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    498  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    509  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   44.12
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   55.88


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   50.09
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   49.91


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   77.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   22.48

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   79.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   20.67


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   77.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   22.56


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   77.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   22.56


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   76.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   23.12


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   78.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   21.79


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   22.47
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   16.19
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   61.34


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   50.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   50.00


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   69.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   30.05

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1515 PRECINCT 1515
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    750
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .    750
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .    750
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .    750
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    478
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    478
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    478
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    478
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          63.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          63.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          63.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          63.73


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   35.84
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   64.16


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   67.97
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   32.03


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   42.28
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.33
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.27
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   53.49
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.93
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   68.67
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   29.40


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    246   53.25
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   46.75


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   60.57
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   39.43


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   29.10
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   70.90

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   51.53
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   48.47


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Richard Keller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   33.63
           Fred S. Martin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   66.37


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           Steve Berch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   37.53
           Lynn M. Luker (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   62.47


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
           John Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   33.63
           Patrick McDonald (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   66.37


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   30.79
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   69.21


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   30.79
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    299   69.21


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    381  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   51.13
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   48.87


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   47.22
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   52.78


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   79.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   20.37

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   82.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   17.19


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   81.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   18.68


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   80.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   19.07


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   79.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   20.05


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   78.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   21.35


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   25.65
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   20.46
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   53.89


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   47.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   52.34


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   69.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   30.38

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1601 PRECINCT 1601
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2038
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   2038
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   2038
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   2038
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1466
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1460
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .   1466
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1466
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1466
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          71.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          71.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          71.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          71.93


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737   50.86
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712   49.14


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801   55.63
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   44.38


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800   54.87
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.65
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .75
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   42.11
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.82
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772   54.18
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   44.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    541   37.65
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    896   62.35


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1019  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   45.63
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   54.37


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   41.65
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828   58.35

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    889   62.08
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   37.92


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Grant Burgoyne (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   55.98
           Joel Robinson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   44.02


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           John McCrostie (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742   53.19
           Rosann Wiltse (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653   46.81


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Hy Kloc (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760   54.40
           Jim Silsby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637   45.60


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1057  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   44.07
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769   55.93


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   43.89
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    753   56.11


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .   1011  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1035  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   41.10
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814   58.90


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   44.77
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   55.23


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    914   83.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   16.83

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    923   84.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   15.78


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    929   84.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   16.00


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    925   83.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   16.29


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    905   83.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   16.82


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    905   82.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   17.28


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    4.05
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    3.69
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   12.66
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   16.62
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   20.40
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   42.57


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    928  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   20.55
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   19.81
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   59.64


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   49.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696   50.47

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1602 PRECINCT 1602
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1640
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1640
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .    969
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1640
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1640
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1000
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    997
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .   1000
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    546
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1000
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1000
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          60.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          60.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          56.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          60.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          60.98


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   55.94
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   44.06


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   46.95
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   53.05


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   58.81
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.94
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .81
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   36.13
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .71
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.18
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   47.18
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   49.64


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    316   32.44
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   67.56


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   38.87
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   61.13

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   48.03
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   51.97


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   65.68
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   34.32


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Grant Burgoyne (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   60.91
           Joel Robinson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   39.09


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           John McCrostie (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   59.69
           Rosann Wiltse (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   40.31


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Hy Kloc (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   59.38
           Jim Silsby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   40.62


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   53.55
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   46.45


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   52.63
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    432   47.37


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    648  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    665  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   37.97
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   62.03


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   51.63
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   48.38

          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   76.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   23.83


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   80.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   19.65


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   79.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   20.85


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   78.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   21.63


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   77.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   22.18


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   77.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   22.80


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.02
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.58
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   15.05
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   18.32
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   25.52
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   30.50


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   20.18
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   15.70
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   64.13


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   49.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   50.97


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   77.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   22.72

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1603 PRECINCT 1603
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2141
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   2141
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   2141
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   2141
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   2141
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1406
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1400
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .   1406
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1400
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1406
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1406
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          65.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          65.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          65.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          65.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          65.67


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    832   60.25
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   39.75


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   41.83
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    801   58.17


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    902   64.66
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    2.94
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.51
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   29.75
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .65
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.58
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   42.17
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748   55.24


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    412   30.03
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    960   69.97


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    922  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   35.67
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    862   64.33

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    697   52.48
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   47.52


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    963   70.55
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   29.45


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Grant Burgoyne (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    889   65.42
           Joel Robinson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   34.58


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           John McCrostie (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    862   64.42
           Rosann Wiltse (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   35.58


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Hy Kloc (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888   65.78
           Jim Silsby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   34.22


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    983  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    740   56.06
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   43.94


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    733   57.22
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    548   42.78


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    918  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    952  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   32.56
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    876   67.44


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   45.89
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   54.11

          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817   76.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   23.93


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    830   77.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   22.57


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    848   78.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   21.55


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    823   76.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   23.30


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812   76.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   23.68


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818   76.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   23.41


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    6.28
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    4.58
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   13.38
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   15.35
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   28.10
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   32.32


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    914  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   19.50
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   13.14
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   67.36


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   48.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671   51.81


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    998   76.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   23.05

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1604 PRECINCT 1604
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1403
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1403
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1403
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1403
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1403
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    966
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    961
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    966
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    961
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    966
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    966
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          68.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          68.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          68.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          68.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          68.85


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   64.62
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   35.38


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   37.90
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   62.10


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   66.00
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.20
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.26
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   29.70
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .52


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.77
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   37.99
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   59.23


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    264   28.14
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   71.86


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   33.55
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   66.45

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   57.61
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   42.39


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   72.63
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   27.37


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Grant Burgoyne (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   68.72
           Joel Robinson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   31.28


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           John McCrostie (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   68.14
           Rosann Wiltse (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   31.86


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Hy Kloc (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   68.67
           Jim Silsby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   31.33


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   62.14
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   37.86


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   60.86
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    344   39.14


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    550  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    582  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   31.12
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   68.88


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   49.13
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   50.87

          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   76.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   23.83


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   78.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   21.23


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   77.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   22.58


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   77.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   22.75


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   75.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   24.07


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   76.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   23.90


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    5.45
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.12
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   10.37
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   15.82
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   21.14
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   41.09


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   19.59
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   11.94
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   68.47


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   45.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   54.26


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671   75.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   24.52

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1605 PRECINCT 1605
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1365
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1365
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1365
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1365
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1365
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    896
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    894
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    896
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    894
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    896
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    896
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          65.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          65.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          65.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          65.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          65.64


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   66.44
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   33.56


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   34.96
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   65.04


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   67.75
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.02
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.90
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   26.20
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .56
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.67
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   36.28
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   60.05


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    236   26.88
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   73.12


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   32.27
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   67.73

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   56.36
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   43.64


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   72.01
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   27.99


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Grant Burgoyne (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   69.83
           Joel Robinson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   30.17


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           John McCrostie (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   69.36
           Rosann Wiltse (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   30.64


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Hy Kloc (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   67.55
           Jim Silsby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   32.45


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   63.41
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   36.59


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   62.30
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    311   37.70


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    518  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    533  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   27.56
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   72.44


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   49.93
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   50.07

          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   72.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   27.63


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   75.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   24.70


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   75.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   24.28


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   74.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   25.08


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   74.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   25.77


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   73.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   26.84


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    7.87
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.52
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   11.08
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    9.62
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   23.18
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   43.73


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   16.49
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   14.76
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   68.75


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   45.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   54.50


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   79.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   20.82

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1606 PRECINCT 1606
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1288
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1288
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1288
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1288
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1288
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    796
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    798
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    796
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    798
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    798
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          61.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          61.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          61.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          61.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          61.96


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   73.12
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   26.88


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   29.09
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   70.91


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   72.89
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.91
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.52
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   19.42
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.01
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.75
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   28.98
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   67.27


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    155   20.03
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   79.97


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   25.76
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   74.24

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   68.25
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   31.75


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   79.97
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   20.03


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Grant Burgoyne (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   76.74
           Joel Robinson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   23.26


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           John McCrostie (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   74.93
           Rosann Wiltse (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   25.07


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Hy Kloc (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   75.13
           Jim Silsby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   24.87


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   70.04
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   29.96


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   69.64
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    221   30.36


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    409  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    420  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   24.40
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   75.60


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   55.43
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   44.57

          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   66.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   33.69


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   71.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   28.11


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   71.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   28.16


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   67.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   32.79


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   66.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   33.64


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   68.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   31.63


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    8.73
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    6.81
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   11.52
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.04
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   29.32
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   31.59


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   16.02
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    9.65
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   74.33


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   42.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   57.71


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   77.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   22.01

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1607 PRECINCT 1607
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1774
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1774
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1774
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1154
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1151
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1154
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1154
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          64.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          65.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          65.05


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   47.72
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   52.28


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   48.14
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   51.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   49.78
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    3.49
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.66
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   42.63
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .70
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .52


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    3.54
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   53.23
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   43.22


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    483   42.93
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   57.07


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    839  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   47.40
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   52.60


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   43.59
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   56.41

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   56.91
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   43.09


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Grant Burgoyne (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   50.99
           Joel Robinson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   49.01


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           John McCrostie (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   50.64
           Rosann Wiltse (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   49.36


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Hy Kloc (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   49.60
           Jim Silsby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   50.40


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    883  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   48.62
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   51.38


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   44.86
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    590   55.14


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    823  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    840  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   46.32
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   53.68


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   48.86
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   51.14


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697   77.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   22.56

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721   79.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   20.07


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717   79.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   20.24


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   77.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   22.53


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   78.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   21.75


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   77.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   22.32


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   21.21
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   17.63
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   61.16


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   48.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   51.21

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1608 PRECINCT 1608
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1155
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1155
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1155
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    640
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    641
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    641
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          55.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          55.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          55.50


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   56.58
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   43.42


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   44.62
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   55.38


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   53.76
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.70
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.98
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   35.58
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.88
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.61
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   42.88
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   49.51


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    216   34.67
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   65.33


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   35.99
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   64.01


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   54.65
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   45.35

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   62.81
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   37.19


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Grant Burgoyne (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   59.14
           Joel Robinson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   40.86


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           John McCrostie (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   59.53
           Rosann Wiltse (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   40.47


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Hy Kloc (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   58.77
           Jim Silsby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   41.23


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   57.31
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   42.69


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   53.77
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    270   46.23


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    402  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    405  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   40.44
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   59.56


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   57.66
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   42.34


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   66.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   33.47

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   67.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   32.06


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   69.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   30.91


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   69.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   30.88


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   67.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   32.02


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   69.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   30.83


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   19.38
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   13.00
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   67.62


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   46.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   53.29

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1609 PRECINCT 1609
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1444
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1433
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1444
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1444
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    934
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    931
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    925
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    934
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    934
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          64.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          64.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          64.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          64.68


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   47.45
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   52.55


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   54.54
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   45.46


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   51.30
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.56
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.59
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   40.50
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.40
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.18
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   52.26
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   43.56


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    400   44.20
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   55.80


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   48.33
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   51.67


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   41.44
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   58.56

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   57.05
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   42.95


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Grant Burgoyne (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   52.34
           Joel Robinson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   47.66


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           John McCrostie (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   50.11
           Rosann Wiltse (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   49.89


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Hy Kloc (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   48.93
           Jim Silsby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   51.07


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   45.03
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   54.97


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   43.22
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    490   56.78


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    670  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    679  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   44.23
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   55.77


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   45.67
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   54.33


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   74.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   25.30

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   75.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   24.80


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   74.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   25.23


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   76.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   23.92


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   75.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   24.26


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   75.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   24.83


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   22.55
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   16.84
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   60.61


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   49.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   50.69


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   72.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   27.79

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1610 PRECINCT 1610
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1860
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1860
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1860
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1860
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1211
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1213
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1213
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1211
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1211
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          65.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          65.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          65.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          65.11


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   49.49
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   50.51


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   51.69
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   48.31


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   53.13
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.59
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.17
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   39.93
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.34
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .33


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    3.32
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   51.79
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   44.90


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    453   38.42
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726   61.58


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    893  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   45.44
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   54.56


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   41.57
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   58.43

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715   60.90
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   39.10


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Grant Burgoyne (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   55.80
           Joel Robinson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   44.20


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           John McCrostie (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   50.26
           Rosann Wiltse (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   49.74


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Hy Kloc (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   49.87
           Jim Silsby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   50.13


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    926  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   46.61
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   53.39


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   47.02
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    595   52.98


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    884  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    894  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   39.47
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   60.53


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   49.85
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   50.15


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735   74.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   25.91

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743   75.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   24.87


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758   76.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   23.43


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739   74.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   25.28


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723   74.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   25.92


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   74.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   25.41


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   21.33
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   15.02
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   63.65


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   50.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   50.00


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    868   75.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   24.85

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1611 PRECINCT 1611
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1593
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1593
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1593
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1593
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1055
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1056
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1056
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1055
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1055
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          66.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          66.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          66.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          66.23


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   47.13
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   52.87


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   56.44
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   43.56


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   55.26
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.58
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .86
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   39.87
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .57


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.09
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   54.98
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   42.93


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    404   39.80
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   60.20


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   48.32
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   51.68


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   36.46
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   63.54

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   63.85
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   36.15


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Grant Burgoyne (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   54.96
           Joel Robinson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   45.04


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           John McCrostie (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   51.62
           Rosann Wiltse (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   48.38


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Hy Kloc (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   52.24
           Jim Silsby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   47.76


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   40.78
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   59.22


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   42.46
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    519   57.54


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    656  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    689  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   44.37
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   55.63


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   42.23
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   57.77


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   80.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   19.55

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   82.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   17.44


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   81.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   18.56


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   80.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   19.72


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   81.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   18.27


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   80.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   19.38


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   19.61
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   19.44
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   60.95


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   46.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   53.45


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   75.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   24.66

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1612 PRECINCT 1612
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    899
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .    899
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .    899
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .    899
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    513
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    513
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    514
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    514
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          57.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          57.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          57.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          57.17


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   50.69
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   49.31


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   48.23
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   51.77


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   53.44
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.14
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.75
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   39.10
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.37
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   47.42
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   49.21


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    199   39.33
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   60.67


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   44.53
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   55.47


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   47.11
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   52.89

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   59.13
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   40.87


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Grant Burgoyne (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   55.42
           Joel Robinson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   44.58


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           John McCrostie (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   53.12
           Rosann Wiltse (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   46.88


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Hy Kloc (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   52.67
           Jim Silsby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   47.33


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   51.21
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   48.79


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   51.74
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    236   48.26


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    375  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    380  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   41.07
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   58.93


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   56.40
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   43.60


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   74.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   25.81

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   77.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   22.92


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   76.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   23.60


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   76.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   23.26


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   74.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   25.12


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   75.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   24.36


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   22.03
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.18
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   63.80


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   48.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   51.98


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   79.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   20.96

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1613 PRECINCT 1613
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1444
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1444
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1444
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1444
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1010
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1005
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1005
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1010
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1010
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          69.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          69.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          69.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          69.94


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   53.42
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   46.58


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   50.86
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   49.14


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   55.23
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    4.29
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.19
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   36.19
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .90
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .60


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.05
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   50.15
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   46.80


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    351   35.85
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   64.15


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   42.33
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   57.67


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   47.11
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   52.89

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   65.89
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   34.11


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Grant Burgoyne (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   60.37
           Joel Robinson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   39.63


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           John McCrostie (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   58.31
           Rosann Wiltse (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   41.69


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Hy Kloc (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   58.40
           Jim Silsby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   41.60


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   51.00
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   49.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   50.49
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    457   49.51


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    671  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    688  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   37.42
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   62.58


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   46.36
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   53.64


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   77.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   22.54

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   78.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   21.52


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   78.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   21.90


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   79.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   20.82


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   77.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   22.56


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   77.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   22.71


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   18.37
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   18.22
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   63.41


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   45.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   54.03


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719   76.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   24.00

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1614 PRECINCT 1614
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1294
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1294
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1294
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1294
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    758
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    758
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    759
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    759
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          58.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          58.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          58.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          58.66


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   51.20
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   48.80


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   51.09
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   48.91


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   55.38
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.66
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.06
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   39.04
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .93
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.78
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   51.55
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   44.67


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    298   40.49
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   59.51


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   46.42
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   53.58


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   43.66
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   56.34

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   62.55
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   37.45


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Grant Burgoyne (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   56.12
           Joel Robinson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   43.88


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           John McCrostie (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   53.68
           Rosann Wiltse (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   46.32


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Hy Kloc (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   54.77
           Jim Silsby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   45.23


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   48.04
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   51.96


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   47.37
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    370   52.63


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    552  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    566  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   39.07
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   60.93


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   49.69
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   50.31


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   78.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   21.68

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   79.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   20.10


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   79.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   20.39


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   79.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   20.19


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   77.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   22.48


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   77.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   22.56


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   18.93
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   17.68
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   63.39


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   48.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   51.68


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   74.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   25.38

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1615 PRECINCT 1615
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1593
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1593
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1593
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1593
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    981
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    979
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    979
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    981
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    981
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          61.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          61.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          61.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          61.58


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   59.04
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   40.96


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   42.26
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   57.74


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   61.01
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    4.22
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.85
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   31.28
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .93
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.51
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   43.72
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   52.77


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    310   32.70
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   67.30


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   39.21
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   60.79


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   51.28
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   48.72

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   68.83
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   31.17


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Grant Burgoyne (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   65.55
           Joel Robinson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   34.45


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           John McCrostie (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   62.87
           Rosann Wiltse (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   37.13


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
           Hy Kloc (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   62.35
           Jim Silsby (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   37.65


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   57.13
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   42.87


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   55.80
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    396   44.20


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    644  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    655  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   32.64
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   67.36


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   49.25
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   50.75


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   73.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   26.55

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   74.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   25.51


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   74.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   25.83


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   74.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   25.64


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   74.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   25.75


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   72.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   27.05


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   19.18
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   13.32
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   67.50


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   45.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   54.30


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   76.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   23.14

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1701 PRECINCT 1701
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1210
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1210
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1210
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1210
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    708
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    708
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    710
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    710
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          58.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          58.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          58.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          58.68


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   48.22
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   51.78


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   54.96
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   45.04


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   53.06
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.99
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.28
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   39.54
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.42
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.76
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   52.68
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   43.56


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    314   45.24
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   54.76


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   50.07
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   49.93


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   40.20
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   59.80

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   57.16
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   42.84


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Elliot Werk (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           John Gannon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   67.28
           Paul D. Hautzinger (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   32.72


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Sue Chew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   43.82
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   56.18


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   45.13
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    366   54.87


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    531  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    529  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   45.36
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   54.64


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   58.21
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   41.79


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   76.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   23.10


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   77.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   22.24

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   76.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   23.54


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   76.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   23.67


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   75.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   24.26


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   76.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   23.26


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   24.22
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.34
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   61.43


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   51.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   48.40


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   73.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   26.39

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1702 PRECINCT 1702
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1447
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1447
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1447
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1447
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    926
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    925
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    925
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    926
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    926
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          63.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          63.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          63.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          63.99


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   48.91
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   51.09


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   54.00
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   46.00


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   53.41
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.03
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.27
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   40.32
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .65
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.54
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   52.82
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   44.64


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    404   44.49
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   55.51


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   48.37
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   51.63


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   43.43
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   56.57

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   61.55
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   38.45


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Elliot Werk (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           John Gannon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   72.17
           Paul D. Hautzinger (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   27.83


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Sue Chew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   45.37
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   54.63


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   43.98
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    484   56.02


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    666  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    683  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   45.71
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   54.29


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   48.92
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   51.08


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   73.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   26.09


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   76.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   23.51

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   76.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   23.81


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   75.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   24.01


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   75.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   24.51


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   74.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   25.90


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   17.73
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   14.09
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   68.18


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   45.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   54.65


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   74.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   25.11

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1703 PRECINCT 1703
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1313
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1313
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1313
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1313
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    712
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    712
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    713
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    713
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          54.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          54.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          54.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          54.30


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   54.92
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   45.08


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   45.56
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   54.44


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   57.00
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.10
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.12
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   35.22
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .71
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.03
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   45.39
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   51.59


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    249   36.03
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   63.97


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   41.37
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   58.63


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   51.16
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   48.84

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   63.31
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   36.69


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Elliot Werk (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           John Gannon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   71.50
           Paul D. Hautzinger (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   28.50


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Sue Chew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   51.71
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   48.29


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   54.01
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    304   45.99


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    512  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    519  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   40.48
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   59.52


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   54.00
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   46.00


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   78.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   21.33


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   80.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   19.20

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   80.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   19.16


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   79.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   20.31


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   78.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   21.24


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   78.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   21.57


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   19.32
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   13.26
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   67.42


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   50.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   49.19


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   75.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   24.96

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1704 PRECINCT 1704
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1156
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1156
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1156
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1156
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    781
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    780
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    780
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    781
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    781
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          67.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          67.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          67.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          67.56


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   65.59
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   34.41


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   36.84
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   63.16


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   68.04
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.61
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.80
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   25.00
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    4.86
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   36.14
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   59.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    174   22.83
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   77.17


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   31.28
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   68.72


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   57.43
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   42.57

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   76.63
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   23.37


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Elliot Werk (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           John Gannon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   80.60
           Paul D. Hautzinger (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   19.40


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Sue Chew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   61.32
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   38.68


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   61.94
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    271   38.06


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    472  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    479  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   27.63
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   72.37


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   47.71
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   52.29


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   79.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   20.82


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   80.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   19.93

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   80.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   19.15


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   78.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   21.13


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   76.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   23.16


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   76.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   23.10


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   18.01
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   13.51
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   68.48


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   42.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   57.80


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   76.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   23.32

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1705 PRECINCT 1705
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1223
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1223
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1223
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1223
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    703
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    703
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    707
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    707
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          57.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          57.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          57.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          57.81


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   59.48
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   40.52


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   41.48
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   58.52


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   63.25
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.99
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.42
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   29.20
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.00
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.15
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   41.93
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   53.93


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    213   31.42
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   68.58


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   37.14
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   62.86


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   54.42
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   45.58

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   68.91
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   31.09


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Elliot Werk (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           John Gannon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   76.97
           Paul D. Hautzinger (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   23.03


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Sue Chew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   57.36
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   42.64


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   57.03
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    278   42.97


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    453  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    461  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   34.93
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   65.07


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   49.31
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   50.69


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   70.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   29.36


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   75.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   24.14

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   76.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   23.37


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   72.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   27.63


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   71.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   28.07


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   71.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   28.38


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   19.38
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.63
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   70.00


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   48.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   51.57


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   79.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   20.25

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1706 PRECINCT 1706
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1615
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1615
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1615
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1615
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1018
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1019
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1019
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1018
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1018
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          63.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          63.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          63.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          63.03


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   62.70
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   37.30


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   39.57
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   60.43


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   66.30
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.98
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.39
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   26.94
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .99
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.56
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   37.37
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   59.06


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    283   29.09
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690   70.91


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   35.54
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   64.46


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   56.73
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   43.27

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   70.65
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   29.35


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Elliot Werk (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           John Gannon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   75.45
           Paul D. Hautzinger (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   24.55


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Sue Chew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   60.55
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   39.45


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   60.45
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    371   39.55


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    636  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    645  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   32.62
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   67.38


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   52.77
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   47.23


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   68.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   31.30


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   72.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   27.17

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   72.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   27.11


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   70.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   29.78


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   69.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   30.54


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   69.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   30.38


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   17.15
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   11.05
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   71.80


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   46.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   53.94


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733   78.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   21.60

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1707 PRECINCT 1707
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1101
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1101
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1101
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1101
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    760
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    760
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    761
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    761
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          69.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          69.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          69.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          69.12


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   70.95
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   29.05


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   33.42
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   66.58


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   73.84
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.04
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.59
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   20.87
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.26
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   32.29
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   64.45


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    167   22.39
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   77.61


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   29.42
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   70.58


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   59.50
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   40.50

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   79.13
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   20.87


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Elliot Werk (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           John Gannon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   83.04
           Paul D. Hautzinger (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   16.96


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Sue Chew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   65.88
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   34.12


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   64.07
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    249   35.93


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    448  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    460  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   27.64
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   72.36


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   48.49
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   51.51


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   74.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   25.31


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   75.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   24.46

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   75.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   24.02


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   75.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   24.82


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   74.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   25.95


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   73.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   26.31


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   16.07
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.71
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   72.22


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   42.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   57.12


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   79.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   20.08

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1708 PRECINCT 1708
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1515
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1515
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1515
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1515
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    908
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    909
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    909
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    908
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    908
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          60.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          60.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          59.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          59.93


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   65.70
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   34.30


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   37.47
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   62.53


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   70.41
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.89
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .56
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   23.58
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .89
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.42
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   38.99
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   58.59


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    231   26.37
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   73.63


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   30.99
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   69.01


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   56.04
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   43.96

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   74.40
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   25.60


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Elliot Werk (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           John Gannon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   81.27
           Paul D. Hautzinger (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   18.73


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Sue Chew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   61.76
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   38.24


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   60.53
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    315   39.47


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    473  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    489  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   30.18
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   69.82


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   49.42
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   50.58


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   76.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   23.51


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   78.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   21.55

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   78.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   21.25


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   75.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   24.39


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   75.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   24.63


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   74.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   25.17


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   18.16
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   14.04
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   67.79


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   42.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   57.70


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   77.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   22.57

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1709 PRECINCT 1709
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1282
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1282
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1282
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1282
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    877
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    875
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    875
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    877
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    877
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          68.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          68.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          68.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          68.41


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   68.73
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   31.27


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   33.33
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   66.67


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   71.79
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.44
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.26
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   22.59
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.27
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   34.11
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   62.62


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    192   22.46
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   77.54


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   29.12
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   70.88


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   61.74
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   38.26

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   77.58
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   22.42


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Elliot Werk (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           John Gannon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   83.21
           Paul D. Hautzinger (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   16.79


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Sue Chew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   65.41
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   34.59


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   65.68
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    277   34.32


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    527  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    536  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   26.65
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   73.35


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   51.40
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   48.60


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   71.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   28.61


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   75.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   24.13

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   75.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   24.40


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   72.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   27.69


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   70.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   29.04


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   72.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   27.94


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   17.38
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   12.95
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   69.67


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   44.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   55.14


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675   80.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   19.83

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1710 PRECINCT 1710
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1125
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1125
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1125
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1125
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    470
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    470
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    469
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    469
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          41.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          41.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          41.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          41.69


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   63.90
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   36.10


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   39.07
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   60.93


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   67.75
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.11
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.16
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   24.03
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.74
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   36.21
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   60.05


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    121   28.14
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   71.86


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   36.36
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   63.64


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   61.43
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   38.57

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   75.23
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   24.77


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Elliot Werk (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           John Gannon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   77.69
           Paul D. Hautzinger (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   22.31


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Sue Chew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   65.19
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   34.81


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   61.90
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    152   38.10


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    272  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   32.68
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   67.32


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   61.05
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   38.95


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   69.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   30.63


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   74.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   25.96

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   74.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   25.53


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   71.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   28.23


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   70.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   29.75


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   70.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   29.45


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   16.39
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.37
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   72.24


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   52.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   47.06


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   80.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   19.95

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1711 PRECINCT 1711
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1118
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1118
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1118
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1118
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    533
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    533
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    533
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    533
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          47.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          47.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          47.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          47.67


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   69.54
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   30.46


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   33.72
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   66.28


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   68.62
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.16
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.21
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   22.50
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.48
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   29.55
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   64.97


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    132   26.24
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   73.76


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   30.94
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   69.06


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   64.17
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   35.83

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   75.60
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   24.40


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Elliot Werk (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           John Gannon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   72.87
           Paul D. Hautzinger (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   27.13


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Sue Chew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   68.61
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   31.39


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   67.45
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    153   32.55


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    300  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    302  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   27.37
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   72.63


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   57.35
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   42.65


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   67.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   32.28


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   70.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   29.92

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   69.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   30.65


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   66.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   33.86


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   68.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   31.64


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   65.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   34.50


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.35
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.88
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   71.76


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   45.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   54.03


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   77.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   22.33

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1712 PRECINCT 1712
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1202
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1202
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1202
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1202
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    784
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    784
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    785
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    785
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          65.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          65.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          65.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          65.31


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   54.15
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   45.85


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   46.87
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   53.13


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   57.07
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.34
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.16
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   36.63
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .64
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .64


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.73
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   47.92
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   49.35


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    293   38.35
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   61.65


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   45.57
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   54.43


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   47.38
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   52.62

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   64.84
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   35.16


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Elliot Werk (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           John Gannon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   75.57
           Paul D. Hautzinger (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   24.43


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Sue Chew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   51.01
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   48.99


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   50.88
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    362   49.12


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    527  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    536  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   40.60
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   59.40


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   52.17
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   47.83


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   71.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   28.66


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   74.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   25.93

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   74.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   25.16


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   73.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   26.83


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   72.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   27.34


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   72.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   27.63


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   18.73
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   13.43
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   67.84


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   45.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   54.46


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   73.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   26.98

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1713 PRECINCT 1713
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1576
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1576
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1576
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1576
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    962
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    959
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    959
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    962
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    962
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          60.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          60.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          61.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          61.04


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   51.91
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   48.09


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   51.47
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   48.53


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   58.76
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.83
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.10
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   35.26
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.05
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.97
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   50.58
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   46.45


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    352   37.69
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   62.31


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   45.22
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   54.78


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   45.77
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   54.23

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   63.03
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   36.97


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Elliot Werk (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           John Gannon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   72.96
           Paul D. Hautzinger (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   27.04


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Sue Chew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   47.38
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   52.62


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   47.01
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    470   52.99


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    685  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    705  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   42.43
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   57.57


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   48.44
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   51.56


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   74.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   25.03


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   75.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   24.03

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   75.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   24.29


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   75.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   24.01


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   73.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   26.19


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   75.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   24.35


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   18.61
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   15.15
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   66.23


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   47.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   52.77


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   74.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   25.47

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1714 PRECINCT 1714
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1581
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1581
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1581
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1581
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    906
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    902
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    902
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    906
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    906
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          57.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          57.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          57.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          57.31


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   55.17
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   44.83


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   45.15
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   54.85


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   57.89
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    4.78
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.56
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   34.00
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .67
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.42
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   44.70
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   51.88


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    307   35.01
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   64.99


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   39.89
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   60.11


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   51.04
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   48.96

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   64.66
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   35.34


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Elliot Werk (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           John Gannon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   76.43
           Paul D. Hautzinger (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   23.57


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Sue Chew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   54.15
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   45.85


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   52.21
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    401   47.79


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    638  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    646  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   41.48
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   58.52


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   50.67
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   49.33


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   74.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   25.63


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   75.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   24.96

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   73.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   26.40


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   75.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   24.90


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   75.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   24.86


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   75.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   24.75


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   20.26
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   17.86
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   61.88


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   43.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   56.15


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653   76.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   23.71

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1715 PRECINCT 1715
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1584
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1584
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1584
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1584
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    909
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    908
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    908
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    909
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    909
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          57.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          57.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          57.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          57.39


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   62.25
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   37.75


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   38.54
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   61.46


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   66.96
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.56
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.22
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   25.81
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .56
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.09
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   41.42
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   55.49


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    250   28.57
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   71.43


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   35.60
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   64.40


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   56.02
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   43.98

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   69.81
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   30.19


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Elliot Werk (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           John Gannon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   79.02
           Paul D. Hautzinger (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   20.98


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
           Sue Chew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   59.20
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   40.80


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   59.93
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    335   40.07


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    576  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    581  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   31.99
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   68.01


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   57.03
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   42.97


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   72.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   27.43


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   74.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   25.47

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   74.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   25.22


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   74.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   25.40


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   74.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   25.88


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   73.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   26.44


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   19.07
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   15.50
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   65.43


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   47.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   52.17


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   79.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   20.21

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1801 PRECINCT 1801
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1235
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1235
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1235
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1235
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1235
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    793
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    794
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    790
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    794
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    794
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          64.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          64.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          63.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          64.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          64.29


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   40.59
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   59.41


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   55.76
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   44.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   45.63
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.55
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.53
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   46.64
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.01
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    4.81
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   57.40
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   37.79


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    385   49.81
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   50.19


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   54.52
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   45.48

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   35.88
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   64.12


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   51.24
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   48.76


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Edward Dindinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   50.00
           Janie Ward-Engelking (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    383   50.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Ryan D. Jenks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   55.48
           Ilana Rubel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   44.52


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Dom Gelsomino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   50.26
           Phylis King (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   49.74


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   39.55
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   60.45


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   38.61
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    450   61.39


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    608  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    609  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   51.85
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   48.15


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   49.03
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   50.97

          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   74.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   25.38


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   75.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   24.58


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   74.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   25.27


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   74.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   25.11


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   71.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   28.16


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   73.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   26.46


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   37.56
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   62.44


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   24.10
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   13.60
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   62.31


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   52.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   47.40


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   68.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   31.36

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1802 PRECINCT 1802
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1772
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1772
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1772
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1772
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1772
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1167
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1157
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .   1167
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1157
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1167
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1167
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          65.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          65.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          65.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          65.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          65.86


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   38.33
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   61.67


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   58.12
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   41.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   47.53
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    3.20
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.47
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   45.71
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .95
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .35


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    3.27
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688   60.78
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   35.95


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    557   49.42
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   50.58


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    908  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   53.24
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   46.76

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   32.74
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752   67.26


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   52.43
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   47.57


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Edward Dindinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   50.22
           Janie Ward-Engelking (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    555   49.78


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Ryan D. Jenks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   54.08
           Ilana Rubel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   45.92


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Dom Gelsomino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   52.03
           Phylis King (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   47.97


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    932  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   36.80
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   63.20


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   37.42
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    669   62.58


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    874  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    891  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   49.50
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   50.50


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   47.08
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   52.92

          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705   76.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   23.29


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704   75.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   24.14


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   76.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   23.68


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   76.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   23.59


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   76.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   23.80


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696   75.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   24.18


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   36.74
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   63.26


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   24.23
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   16.07
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   59.70


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   50.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   49.21


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746   67.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   32.91

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1803 PRECINCT 1803
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1133
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .     17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1133
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1133
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    779
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .     14
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    779
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    779
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          68.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          82.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          68.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          68.76


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   38.19
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   61.81


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   59.14
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   40.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   42.75
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.76
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .78
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   51.04
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.17


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.37
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   63.10
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   32.54


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    390   51.45
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   48.55


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   56.53
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   43.47


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   35.02
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   64.98

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   51.67
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   48.33


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Edward Dindinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   52.32
           Janie Ward-Engelking (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    360   47.68


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Ryan D. Jenks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   59.25
           Ilana Rubel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   40.75


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Dom Gelsomino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   53.54
           Phylis King (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   46.46


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   38.03
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   61.97


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   37.13
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    452   62.87


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    585  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    596  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   51.57
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   48.43


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   46.74
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   53.26


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   76.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   23.60

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   77.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   22.49


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   76.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   23.40


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   76.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   23.91


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   76.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   23.83


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   76.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   23.46


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   22.59
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   18.15
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   59.26


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   47.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   52.09


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   69.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   30.77

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1804 PRECINCT 1804
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    146
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .     17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .    146
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .    146
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .     72
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .     19
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .     72
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .     72
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          49.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .         111.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          49.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          49.32


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   37.50
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   62.50


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   61.97
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   38.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   45.83
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   50.00
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.45
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   50.70
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   40.85


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     37   52.11
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   47.89


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   53.62
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   46.38


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   31.43
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   68.57

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   45.83
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   54.17


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Edward Dindinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   53.62
           Janie Ward-Engelking (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     32   46.38


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Ryan D. Jenks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   60.87
           Ilana Rubel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   39.13


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Dom Gelsomino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   66.67
           Phylis King (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   33.33


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   31.88
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   68.12


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   38.24
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     42   61.76


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   54.41
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   45.59


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.00
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.00


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   59.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.32

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   65.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   34.43


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   61.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   38.71


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   66.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.87


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   64.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   35.48


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   68.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.25


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.93
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.86
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   48.21


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   41.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   58.46


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   64.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   35.29

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1805 PRECINCT 1805
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1804
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1804
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1804
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1804
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    973
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    972
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    972
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    973
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    973
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          53.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          53.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          53.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          53.94


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   63.62
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   36.38


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   39.96
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   60.04


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637   66.42
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.50
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.98
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   27.74
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .94
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.18
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   39.28
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   58.54


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    272   29.34
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655   70.66


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   33.37
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   66.63


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   56.11
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   43.89

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   71.29
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   28.71


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Edward Dindinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   28.88
           Janie Ward-Engelking (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    655   71.12


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Ryan D. Jenks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   30.69
           Ilana Rubel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   69.31


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Dom Gelsomino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   30.49
           Phylis King (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   69.51


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   61.23
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   38.77


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   59.33
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    340   40.67


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    511  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    527  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   32.71
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   67.29


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   48.86
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   51.14


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   75.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   24.88

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   79.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   20.83


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   78.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   21.73


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   75.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   24.38


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   74.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   25.04


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   76.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   23.99


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   18.73
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   12.90
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   68.37


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   44.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   55.20


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   75.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   24.15

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1806 PRECINCT 1806
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1429
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1429
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1429
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1429
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    969
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    969
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    969
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    969
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    969
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          67.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          67.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          67.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          67.81


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   60.86
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   39.14


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   49.47
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   50.53


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   66.11
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.56
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.04
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   30.67
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .42
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.69
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   48.57
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   49.74


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    268   28.48
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   71.52


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   35.38
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   64.62


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   45.48
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   54.52

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   73.59
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   26.41


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Edward Dindinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   24.74
           Janie Ward-Engelking (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    715   75.26


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Ryan D. Jenks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   30.00
           Ilana Rubel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   70.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Dom Gelsomino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   30.20
           Phylis King (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   69.80


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   53.30
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   46.70


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   52.19
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    415   47.81


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    596  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    621  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   34.98
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   65.02


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   49.87
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   50.13


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   87.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   12.89

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   88.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   11.11


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   87.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   12.20


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   87.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   12.38


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   87.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   12.93


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   86.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   13.25


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   17.13
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   18.95
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   63.92


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   45.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   54.07


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736   78.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   21.28

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1807 PRECINCT 1807
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1746
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1746
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1746
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1746
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1071
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1070
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1070
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1071
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1071
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          61.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          61.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          61.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          61.34


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   62.95
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   37.05


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   40.46
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   59.54


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720   67.92
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    3.77
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.89
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   25.47
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.38
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   38.65
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   57.97


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    295   28.42
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743   71.58


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   34.38
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   65.62


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   55.83
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   44.17

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742   70.94
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   29.06


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Edward Dindinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   28.47
           Janie Ward-Engelking (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    731   71.53


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Ryan D. Jenks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   30.51
           Ilana Rubel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   69.49


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Dom Gelsomino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   29.30
           Phylis King (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   70.70


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   60.58
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   39.42


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   59.65
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    395   40.35


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    661  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    656  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   33.67
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   66.33


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   53.88
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   46.12


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   67.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   32.93

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   71.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   28.55


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   72.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   27.77


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   67.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   32.24


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   67.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   32.19


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   67.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   32.48


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   18.27
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   13.26
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   68.47


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   45.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   54.59


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746   74.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   25.33

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1808 PRECINCT 1808
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1479
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1479
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1479
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1479
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    937
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    935
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    935
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    937
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    937
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          63.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          63.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          63.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          63.35


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   66.23
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   33.77


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   34.57
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   65.43


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644   69.17
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.26
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.33
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   23.85
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .64
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.54
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   35.69
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   61.77


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    241   26.43
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671   73.57


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   30.46
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   69.54


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   59.10
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   40.90

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   73.90
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   26.10


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Edward Dindinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   26.10
           Janie Ward-Engelking (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    674   73.90


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Ryan D. Jenks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   27.82
           Ilana Rubel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   72.18


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Dom Gelsomino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   25.69
           Phylis King (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   74.31


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   64.16
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   35.84


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   64.48
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    303   35.52


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    585  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    598  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   30.05
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   69.95


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   54.56
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   45.44


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   76.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   23.46

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   80.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   19.81


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   79.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   20.17


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   77.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   22.35


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   76.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   23.15


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   76.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   23.98


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   15.53
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   12.02
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   72.45


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   42.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   57.06


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   80.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   19.77

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1809 PRECINCT 1809
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1671
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1671
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1671
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1671
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1093
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1093
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1093
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1093
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1093
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          65.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          65.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          65.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          65.41


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637   59.20
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   40.80


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   45.20
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   54.80


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   64.10
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.66
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.56
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   30.49
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .55


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    3.42
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   43.74
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   52.85


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    320   30.36
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734   69.64


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   36.08
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   63.92


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   49.90
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   50.10

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767   72.22
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   27.78


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Edward Dindinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   29.31
           Janie Ward-Engelking (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    750   70.69


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Ryan D. Jenks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   32.16
           Ilana Rubel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   67.84


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Dom Gelsomino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   33.43
           Phylis King (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   66.57


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   56.39
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   43.61


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   53.99
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    455   46.01


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    700  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    718  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   35.27
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   64.73


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   47.48
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   52.52


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   78.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   21.04

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   81.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   18.91


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   81.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   18.96


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   79.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   20.02


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   79.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   20.70


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   79.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   20.66


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   17.79
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   16.71
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   65.50


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   50.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   49.51


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806   77.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   22.13

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1810 PRECINCT 1810
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1222
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1222
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1222
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1222
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    838
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    838
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    837
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    837
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          68.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          68.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          68.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          68.49


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   59.12
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   40.88


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   45.29
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   54.71


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   66.06
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.41
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.08
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   30.08
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.23
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   44.54
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   53.23


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    218   27.08
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   72.92


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   36.28
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   63.72


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   49.56
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   50.44

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   72.54
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   27.46


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Edward Dindinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   26.61
           Janie Ward-Engelking (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    593   73.39


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Ryan D. Jenks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   31.09
           Ilana Rubel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   68.91


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Dom Gelsomino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   30.19
           Phylis King (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   69.81


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   52.31
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   47.69


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   54.14
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    343   45.86


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    547  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    558  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   32.75
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   67.25


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   43.13
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   56.87


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   79.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   20.16

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   80.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   19.97


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   80.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   19.40


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   80.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   19.43


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   80.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   19.71


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   79.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   20.29


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   19.46
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   13.04
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   67.50


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   46.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   53.94


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   76.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   23.12

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1811 PRECINCT 1811
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1461
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1461
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1461
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1461
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1066
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1061
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1061
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1066
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1066
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          72.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          72.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          72.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          72.96


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   58.26
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   41.74


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   48.12
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   51.88


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   67.20
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.32
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.51
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   29.77
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.64
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   48.94
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   49.42


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    287   27.84
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744   72.16


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   37.14
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   62.86


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   45.99
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   54.01

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763   73.79
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   26.21


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Edward Dindinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   25.70
           Janie Ward-Engelking (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    769   74.30


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Ryan D. Jenks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   25.94
           Ilana Rubel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765   74.06


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Dom Gelsomino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   28.85
           Phylis King (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730   71.15


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   52.44
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   47.56


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   53.61
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    437   46.39


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    677  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    704  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   34.07
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   65.93


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   44.82
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   55.18


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   83.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   16.82

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   82.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   17.22


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   82.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   17.03


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   83.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   16.99


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   83.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   16.71


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   81.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   18.10


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   18.27
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   14.33
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   67.40


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   47.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   52.68


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    790   77.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   22.01

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1812 PRECINCT 1812
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1336
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1336
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1336
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1336
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    870
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    866
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    866
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    870
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    870
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          64.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          64.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          65.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          65.12


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   59.58
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   40.42


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   41.39
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   58.61


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   63.73
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.94
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.04
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   30.48
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .70
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.87
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   44.67
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   52.46


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    261   31.00
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   69.00


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   39.35
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   60.65


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   51.77
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   48.23

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   71.02
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   28.98


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Edward Dindinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   32.08
           Janie Ward-Engelking (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    578   67.92


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Ryan D. Jenks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   32.39
           Ilana Rubel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   67.61


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Dom Gelsomino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   32.71
           Phylis King (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   67.29


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   54.99
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   45.01


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   56.91
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    340   43.09


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    552  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    568  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   36.03
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   63.97


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   53.77
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   46.23


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   76.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   23.90

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   77.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   22.44


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   78.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   22.00


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   76.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   23.28


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   76.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   23.23


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   77.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   22.53


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   19.55
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   14.88
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   65.57


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   43.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   56.30


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   77.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   22.95

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1813 PRECINCT 1813
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1412
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1412
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1412
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1412
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    995
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    997
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    997
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    995
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    995
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          70.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          70.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          70.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          70.47


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   63.05
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   36.95


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   42.80
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   57.20


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   67.41
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.43
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.11
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   28.44
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.10
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   43.28
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   54.62


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    279   28.79
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690   71.21


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   36.95
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   63.05


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   49.68
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   50.32

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702   72.75
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   27.25


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Edward Dindinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   24.92
           Janie Ward-Engelking (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    726   75.08


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Ryan D. Jenks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   29.78
           Ilana Rubel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   70.22


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Dom Gelsomino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   30.50
           Phylis King (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   69.50


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   55.53
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   44.47


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   56.12
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    387   43.88


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    660  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    685  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   34.52
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   65.48


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   47.66
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   52.34


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   77.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   22.09

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   80.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   19.36


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   79.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   20.08


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   78.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   21.38


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   78.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   21.79


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   76.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   23.82


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   16.74
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   17.21
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   66.04


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   48.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   51.02


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760   79.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   20.42

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1814 PRECINCT 1814
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1562
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1562
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1562
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1562
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    960
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    960
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    960
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    960
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    960
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          61.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          61.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          61.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          61.46


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   55.93
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   44.07


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   47.57
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   52.43


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   59.62
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.72
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.20
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   34.73
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .42
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.25
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   46.24
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   51.50


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    321   34.22
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   65.78


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   40.46
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   59.54


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   47.98
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   52.02

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   67.09
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   32.91


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Edward Dindinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   33.72
           Janie Ward-Engelking (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    621   66.28


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Ryan D. Jenks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   35.21
           Ilana Rubel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   64.79


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Dom Gelsomino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   34.56
           Phylis King (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   65.44


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   53.14
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   46.86


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   53.52
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    403   46.48


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    650  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    664  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   37.98
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   62.02


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   51.37
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   48.63


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   80.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   19.45

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   81.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   18.33


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   81.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   18.37


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   80.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   19.51


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   80.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   19.45


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   79.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   20.06


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   17.05
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   16.12
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   66.82


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   47.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   52.17


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705   77.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   22.87

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1815 PRECINCT 1815
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1700
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1700
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1700
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1700
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1037
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1037
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1037
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1037
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1037
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          61.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          61.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          61.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          61.00


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   50.30
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   49.70


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   51.88
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   48.12


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   58.08
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.68
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.94
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   35.14
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .58
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .39


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.99
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   49.40
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   47.61


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    389   39.02
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   60.98


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   45.35
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   54.65


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   42.02
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   57.98

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   60.20
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   39.80


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Edward Dindinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   39.26
           Janie Ward-Engelking (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    605   60.74


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Ryan D. Jenks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   42.17
           Ilana Rubel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   57.83


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Dom Gelsomino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   41.19
           Phylis King (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   58.81


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   48.27
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   51.73


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   48.51
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    483   51.49


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    719  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    731  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   41.95
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   58.05


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   52.10
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   47.90


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   76.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   23.20

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   78.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   21.93


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   78.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   21.73


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   75.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   24.22


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   76.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   23.94


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   74.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   25.53


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   21.82
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   12.45
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   65.73


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   45.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   54.50


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762   76.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   23.34

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1816 PRECINCT 1816
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    980
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .    980
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .    980
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .    980
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    673
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    673
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    673
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    673
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          68.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          68.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          68.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          68.67


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   50.83
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   49.17


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   56.30
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   43.70


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   57.10
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.49
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.20
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   40.06
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.85
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   54.87
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   43.28


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    241   36.79
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   63.21


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   45.97
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   54.03


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   38.35
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   61.65

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   63.76
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   36.24


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Edward Dindinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   35.82
           Janie Ward-Engelking (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    421   64.18


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Ryan D. Jenks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   39.91
           Ilana Rubel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   60.09


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Dom Gelsomino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   38.66
           Phylis King (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   61.34


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   41.41
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   58.59


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   42.20
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    341   57.80


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    450  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    468  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   42.76
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   57.24


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   41.27
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   58.73


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   88.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.42

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   89.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.08


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   90.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.86


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   88.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   11.43


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   88.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.07


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   88.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.73


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   19.46
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   18.47
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   62.07


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   50.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   49.27


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   75.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   24.11

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1817 PRECINCT 1817
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1628
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1421
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1628
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1628
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1250
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1244
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1103
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1250
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1250
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          76.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          77.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          76.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          76.78


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696   56.36
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   43.64


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   50.49
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   49.51


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779   62.82
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.85
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .73
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   33.15
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .48
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .24


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.48
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   49.13
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   48.39


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    397   32.70
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817   67.30


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    811  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   39.59
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714   60.41


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   45.88
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   54.12

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    860   70.43
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   29.57


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Edward Dindinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   31.01
           Janie Ward-Engelking (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    843   68.99


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Ryan D. Jenks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   32.53
           Ilana Rubel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    811   67.47


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Dom Gelsomino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   34.33
           Phylis King (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788   65.67


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    846  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   49.43
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   50.57


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   49.69
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    564   50.31


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    786  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    815  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   36.40
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718   63.60


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   47.21
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   52.79


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723   80.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   19.31

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752   83.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   16.63


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760   83.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   16.30


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745   82.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   17.59


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733   82.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   17.83


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726   81.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   18.43


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   17.45
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   14.79
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   67.76


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   44.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   55.67


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801   78.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   21.62

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1818 PRECINCT 1818
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1503
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1472
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1503
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1503
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    958
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    959
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    933
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    958
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    958
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          63.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          63.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          63.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          63.74


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   46.47
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   53.53


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   54.79
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   45.21


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   54.96
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.69
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.58
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   38.19
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .63


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.01
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   51.78
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   45.21


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    371   40.15
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   59.85


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   47.64
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   52.36


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   42.62
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   57.38

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   62.46
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   37.54


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Edward Dindinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   40.70
           Janie Ward-Engelking (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    545   59.30


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Ryan D. Jenks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   42.54
           Ilana Rubel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   57.46


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
           Dom Gelsomino (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   42.00
           Phylis King (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   58.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   46.57
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   53.43


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   44.46
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    476   55.54


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    674  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    675  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   41.35
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   58.65


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   52.82
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   47.18


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   77.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   22.64

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   78.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   21.17


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   78.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   21.81


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   78.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   21.85


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   78.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   21.32


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   77.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   22.07


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   19.50
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   13.73
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   66.77


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   51.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   48.41


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   77.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   22.90

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1901 PRECINCT 1901
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1606
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1606
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .      7
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1606
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1606
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1105
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1102
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .   1105
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .      7
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1105
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1105
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          68.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          68.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .         100.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          68.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          68.80


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   47.33
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   52.67


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   54.36
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   45.64


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   55.38
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    3.74
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .91
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   39.23
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .27


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.34
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   53.89
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   43.77


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    415   38.57
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661   61.43


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   48.99
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   51.01

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   40.79
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   59.21


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680   63.31
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   36.69


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    601   57.29
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   42.71


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   46.23
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    556   53.77


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    787  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   50.05
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   49.95


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   44.17
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    551   55.83


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    741  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    762  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   43.16
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   56.84


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   40.35
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   59.65


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653   84.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   15.85

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   83.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   16.20


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   83.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   16.71


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   85.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   14.34


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   85.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   14.90


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637   83.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   16.40


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.73
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.53
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   43.62
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   11.05
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   14.81
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   24.26


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   19.78
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   11.37
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   68.85


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   50.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   49.95


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1902 PRECINCT 1902
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1513
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1513
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1492
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1513
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1513
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1124
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1120
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .   1124
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1110
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1124
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1124
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          74.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          74.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          74.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          74.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          74.29


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   54.69
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   45.31


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   52.27
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   47.73


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709   63.47
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.97
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .54
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   33.57
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .27
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .74
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   53.80
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   45.45


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    336   30.83
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754   69.17


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   39.94
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   60.06

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   44.59
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   55.41


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756   70.52
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   29.48


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    744   68.38
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   31.62


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   37.20
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    660   62.80


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    807  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   50.30
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   49.70


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   47.82
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    503   52.18


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    674  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    713  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   36.30
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   63.70


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   40.31
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   59.69


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   85.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   14.03

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   86.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   13.70


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   85.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   14.32


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688   86.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   13.13


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   86.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   13.87


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   85.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   14.66


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.55
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.08
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   11.95
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   20.00
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   15.74
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   45.68


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   19.65
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   16.93
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   63.42


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   48.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   51.06


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774   76.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   23.21

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1903 PRECINCT 1903
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    642
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .    642
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .    642
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .    642
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    383
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    383
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    383
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    383
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          59.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          59.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          59.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          59.66


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   43.24
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   56.76


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   56.52
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   43.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   46.97
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.75
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.58
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   45.38
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.06
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.99
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   55.43
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   41.58


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    170   46.70
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   53.30


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   53.80
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   46.20


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   36.52
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   63.48

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   56.91
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   43.09


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    167   47.04
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   52.96


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   55.78
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    153   44.22


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   46.04
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   53.96


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   42.69
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    196   57.31


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    270  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   49.58
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   50.42


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   49.66
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   50.34


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   75.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   24.91


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   77.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   22.73

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   76.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   23.45


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   73.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   26.83


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   75.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   24.20


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   74.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   25.62


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.83
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    7.43
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   12.64
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   19.70
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   24.54
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   30.86


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   19.57
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   10.43
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   70.00


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   50.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   49.44

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1904 PRECINCT 1904
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1263
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1263
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1263
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1263
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    885
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    890
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    890
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    890
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          70.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          70.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          70.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          70.47


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   48.85
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   51.15


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   56.06
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   43.94


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   54.97
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.39
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.58
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   39.50
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.04
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   52.75
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   44.21


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    355   41.52
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   58.48


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   48.32
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   51.68


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   39.52
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   60.48

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   60.98
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   39.02


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    468   55.85
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   44.15


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   47.95
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    431   52.05


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   47.17
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   52.83


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   45.51
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    431   54.49


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    602  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    625  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   46.03
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   53.97


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   47.43
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   52.57


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   77.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   22.66


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   77.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   22.56

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   77.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   22.88


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   77.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   22.39


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   76.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   23.29


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   78.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   21.95


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.67
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.30
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   11.82
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   16.21
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   30.76
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   29.24


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   23.10
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   13.10
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   63.79


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   48.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   51.22

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1905 PRECINCT 1905
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1187
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1187
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .    977
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1187
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1187
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    757
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    761
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    604
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    761
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    761
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          63.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          64.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          61.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          64.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          64.11


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   62.53
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   37.47


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   41.94
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   58.06


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   64.43
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.16
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.98
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   29.25
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.10
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   40.57
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   56.33


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    211   28.59
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   71.41


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   34.57
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   65.43

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   54.18
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   45.82


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   71.60
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   28.40


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    490   67.22
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   32.78


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   35.89
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    468   64.11


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   58.82
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   41.18


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   57.06
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    301   42.94


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    490  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    496  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   30.79
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   69.21


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   50.48
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   49.52


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   77.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   22.47

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   80.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   19.31


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   79.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   20.45


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   76.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   23.43


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   77.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   22.87


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   76.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   23.95


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.62
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.81
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   11.61
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   11.28
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   30.68
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   34.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   16.06
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.62
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   71.32


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   45.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   54.49


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   80.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   19.57

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1906 PRECINCT 1906
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1553
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1553
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1528
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1553
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1553
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1049
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1051
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .   1049
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1037
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1049
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1049
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          67.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          67.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          67.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          67.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          67.55


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672   65.12
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   34.88


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   38.82
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   61.18


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   65.80
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.97
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.63
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   28.74
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .29
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.06
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   40.47
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   57.47


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    289   28.17
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737   71.83


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   33.60
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   66.40

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   53.94
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   46.06


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735   71.64
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   28.36


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    702   68.69
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   31.31


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   33.37
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    667   66.63


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   60.52
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   39.48


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   59.42
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    394   40.58


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    658  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    677  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   30.59
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   69.41


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   49.94
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   50.06


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   73.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   26.01

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   76.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   23.60


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   76.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   23.61


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   74.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   25.96


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   72.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   27.65


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   74.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   25.31


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    7.89
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    4.98
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   14.56
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   15.29
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   28.03
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   29.25


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   19.03
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   13.52
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   67.45


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   46.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   53.74


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762   77.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   22.95

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1907 PRECINCT 1907
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1670
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1670
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1589
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1670
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1670
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1194
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1193
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .   1194
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1137
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1194
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1194
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          71.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          71.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          71.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          71.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          71.50


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   54.13
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   45.87


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   51.84
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   48.16


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   57.65
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    3.13
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .59
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   37.36
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .51
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.63
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   50.86
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   47.51


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    404   34.47
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768   65.53


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   40.79
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   59.21

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   44.33
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   55.67


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   66.01
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   33.99


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    716   61.88
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   38.12


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   42.92
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    653   57.08


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   52.00
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   48.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   50.37
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    541   49.63


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    773  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    803  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   40.66
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   59.34


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   45.43
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   54.57


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   77.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   22.92

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   77.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   22.06


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   78.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   21.94


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680   77.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   22.46


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   76.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   23.37


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   77.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   22.29


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.74
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.16
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   11.11
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   17.27
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   23.32
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   38.39


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   22.85
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   16.13
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   61.02


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   44.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   55.83


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812   75.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   24.68

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1908 PRECINCT 1908
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    982
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .    982
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .    982
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .    982
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .    982
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    692
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    693
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    692
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    693
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    693
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          70.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          70.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          70.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          70.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          70.57


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   76.75
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   23.25


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   29.35
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   70.65


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   78.29
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.88
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.30
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   16.93
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.01
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.65
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   29.16
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   68.19


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    109   16.05
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   83.95


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   23.18
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   76.82

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   64.77
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   35.23


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   83.24
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   16.76


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    558   82.67
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   17.33


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   19.88
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    536   80.12


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   70.54
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   29.46


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   69.19
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    191   30.81


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    341  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    363  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   20.19
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   79.81


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   46.70
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   53.30


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   75.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   24.30

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   78.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   21.08


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   78.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   21.73


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   74.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   25.91


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   76.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   23.50


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   75.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   24.51


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.95
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.67
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.26
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   14.50
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   21.47
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   47.16


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.06
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   14.15
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   73.78


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   39.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   60.76


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   77.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   22.12

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1909 PRECINCT 1909
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1519
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1519
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1519
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1519
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1519
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1127
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1128
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .   1127
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1128
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1127
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1127
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          74.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          74.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          74.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          74.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          74.19


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784   70.63
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   29.37


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   36.78
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    696   63.22


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828   73.99
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.70
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .54
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   23.32
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.83
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   39.10
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   59.07


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    214   19.42
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888   80.58


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   28.99
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    752   71.01

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   59.72
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   40.28


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    885   80.90
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   19.10


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    858   78.57
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   21.43


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   25.28
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    804   74.72


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    884  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    688   66.35
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   33.65


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   63.82
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    369   36.18


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    606  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    649  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   26.10
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742   73.90


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   44.88
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   55.12


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   84.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   15.97

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   84.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   15.54


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653   84.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   15.30


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   83.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   16.17


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   84.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   15.74


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   82.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   17.69


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.82
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.06
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    9.99
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   12.57
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   17.86
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   53.70


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   15.16
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   12.52
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   72.32


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   41.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   58.14


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    835   80.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   19.17

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1910 PRECINCT 1910
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2114
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   2114
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   2095
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   2114
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   2114
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1445
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1440
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .   1445
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1432
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1445
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1445
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          68.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          68.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          68.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          68.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          68.35


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1026   72.15
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   27.85


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   34.01
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    937   65.99


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1084   75.65
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.81
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.67
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   20.24
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .35


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.00
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   35.90
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    884   63.10


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    245   17.36
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1166   82.64


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   25.13
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1025   74.87

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    836   61.07
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   38.93


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1136   81.26
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   18.74


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   1123   80.50
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   19.50


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   22.98
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .   1059   77.02


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1140  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    783  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    904   68.38
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   31.62


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    849   66.38
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    430   33.62


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    714  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    758  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   24.10
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    986   75.90


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   41.98
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662   58.02


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793   81.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   18.83

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809   82.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   17.45


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    816   81.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   18.24


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805   81.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   18.36


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799   80.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   19.29


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    781   80.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   19.15


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    5.09
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.64
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   11.82
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   12.51
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   16.65
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   52.29


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   13.79
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   12.27
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   73.95


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   43.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747   56.94


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1054   78.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   21.40

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1911 PRECINCT 1911
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1346
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1346
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1346
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1346
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1346
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    933
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    930
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    933
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    930
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    933
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    933
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          69.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          69.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          69.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          69.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          69.32


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   79.41
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   20.59


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   25.19
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   74.81


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739   79.81
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.81
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .97
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   15.98
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.00
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   25.84
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   72.16


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    123   13.46
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   86.54


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   20.05
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   79.95

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   68.62
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   31.38


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769   84.51
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   15.49


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    776   85.46
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   14.54


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   16.67
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    750   83.33


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   75.68
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   24.32


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   73.31
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    221   26.69


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    433  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    473  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   19.17
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   80.83


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   42.06
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   57.94


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   73.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   26.70

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   74.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   25.41


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   76.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   23.89


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   73.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   26.81


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   73.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   26.24


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   73.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   26.72


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.55
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.16
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    9.99
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.88
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   17.75
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   53.68


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.14
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.68
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   78.18


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   39.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   60.74


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722   81.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   18.51

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1912 PRECINCT 1912
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1157
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1157
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1157
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1157
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1157
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    814
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    810
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    814
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    810
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    810
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          70.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          70.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          70.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          70.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          70.01


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   82.17
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   17.83


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   25.54
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   74.46


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675   83.85
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.48
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .62
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   12.30
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   23.87
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   75.62


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     90   11.42
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   88.58


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   17.83
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   82.17

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   70.84
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   29.16


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693   88.39
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   11.61


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    689   87.22
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   12.78


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   14.25
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    662   85.75


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   80.57
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   19.43


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   78.58
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    151   21.42


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    350  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    353  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   15.91
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   84.09


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   43.80
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   56.20


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   78.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   21.58

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   81.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   18.20


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   81.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   18.34


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   79.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   20.39


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   79.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   20.63


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   77.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   22.72


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.85
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.04
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   11.38
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.49
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   17.79
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   55.45


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.56
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   11.26
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   80.18


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   42.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   57.81


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   86.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   13.80

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1913 PRECINCT 1913
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1369
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1369
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1369
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1369
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1369
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    968
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    971
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    968
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    971
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    968
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    968
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          70.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          70.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          70.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          70.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          70.71


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769   80.86
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   19.14


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   27.49
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   72.51


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805   83.59
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .93
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   14.23
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.82
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   27.36
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   70.82


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    116   12.18
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836   87.82


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   18.06
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753   81.94

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   67.39
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   32.61


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827   86.51
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   13.49


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    803   86.25
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   13.75


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   14.30
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    791   85.70


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    821  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   75.77
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   24.23


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   73.51
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    226   26.49


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    433  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    463  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   16.16
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716   83.84


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   40.38
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   59.62


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   73.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   26.37

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   74.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   25.27


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   75.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   24.38


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   73.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   26.60


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   73.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   26.39


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   71.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   28.10


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.84
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.47
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   10.43
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   14.40
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   17.83
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   51.03


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   10.38
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.26
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   77.36


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   39.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   60.99


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746   80.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   19.53

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1914 PRECINCT 1914
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1188
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1188
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1188
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1188
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1188
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    746
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    748
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    746
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    748
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    748
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          62.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          62.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          62.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          62.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          62.96


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   82.04
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   17.96


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   19.46
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   80.54


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   84.18
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.35
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.21
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   10.46
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.54
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   21.40
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   77.06


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     86   11.83
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   88.17


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   17.00
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   83.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   78.14
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   21.86


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   87.79
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   12.21


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    630   87.38
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   12.62


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   13.34
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    617   86.66


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   80.95
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   19.05


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   79.73
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    135   20.27


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    326  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    342  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   15.34
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   84.66


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   50.27
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   49.73


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   74.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   25.51

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   77.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   22.06


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   78.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   21.54


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   73.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   26.35


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   73.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   26.69


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   74.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   25.62


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.86
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.96
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   14.59
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    9.01
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   25.05
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   42.52


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   11.50
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.11
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   79.39


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   39.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   60.43


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   83.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   16.12

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1915 PRECINCT 1915
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1436
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1436
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1436
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1436
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1436
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    860
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    859
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    860
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    859
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    860
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    860
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          59.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          59.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          59.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          59.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          59.89


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   75.44
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   24.56


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   25.99
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   74.01


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   79.21
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.09
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.10
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   14.02
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.02
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   27.21
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   69.77


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    123   14.71
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713   85.29


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   20.88
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644   79.12

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   67.37
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   32.63


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693   83.29
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   16.71


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    658   79.28
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   20.72


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   20.44
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    650   79.56


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   74.50
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   25.50


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   73.50
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    207   26.50


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    451  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    462  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   19.47
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637   80.53


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   54.20
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   45.80


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   71.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   28.29

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   76.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   23.13


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   77.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   22.98


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   71.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   28.41


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   70.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   29.77


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   71.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   28.24


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    7.70
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.98
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   12.08
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   11.78
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   29.76
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   33.69


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   12.57
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.80
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   78.64


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   43.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   56.51


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   81.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   18.30

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1916 PRECINCT 1916
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1148
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 3 - .  .   1148
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1148
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1148
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1148
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    596
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -.  .  .  .    599
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    596
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    599
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    599
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          51.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 3 -  .  .  .          52.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          51.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          52.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          52.18


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   68.86
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   31.14


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   33.67
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   66.33


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   70.97
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.52
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.18
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   21.31
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.51
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.10
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   33.79
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   63.10


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    139   23.60
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   76.40


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   27.35
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   72.65

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   62.72
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   37.28


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   74.01
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   25.99


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    434   75.09
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   24.91


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   27.54
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    413   72.46


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   64.99
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   35.01


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   62.88
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    206   37.12


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    351  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    353  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   26.42
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   73.58


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   55.69
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   44.31


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   71.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   28.67

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   77.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   22.72


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   78.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   21.78


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   72.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   27.01


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   73.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   26.58


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   73.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   26.59


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 3 -
           Brock Frazier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.98
           J. J. Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.53
           John D. Seidl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   11.04
           Bob Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   14.41
           Stephanie Blake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   29.73
           Paul Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   31.31


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   15.09
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   12.65
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   72.26


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   45.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   54.25


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   80.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   19.15

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1917 PRECINCT 1917
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1018
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1018
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1018
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1018
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    637
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    637
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    637
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    637
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          62.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          62.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          62.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          62.57


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   71.45
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   28.55


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   33.81
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   66.19


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   73.50
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.05
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .95
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   22.71
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.78
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   30.77
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   66.45


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    128   20.81
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   79.19


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   27.60
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   72.40


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   60.84
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   39.16

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   78.28
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   21.72


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    471   76.71
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   23.29


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   24.13
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    459   75.87


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   69.10
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   30.90


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   67.37
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    186   32.63


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    337  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   24.65
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   75.35


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   47.31
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   52.69


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   81.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   18.44


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   83.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   16.30

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   82.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   17.36


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   80.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   19.96


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   81.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   18.43


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   80.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   19.05


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   14.25
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.00
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   71.75


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   44.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   55.65


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   82.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   17.12

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1918 PRECINCT 1918
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2030
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1987
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   2030
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   2030
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1435
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1426
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1399
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1435
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1435
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          70.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          70.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          70.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          70.69


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    987   70.05
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   29.95


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   37.52
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    876   62.48


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1038   72.84
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.04
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .49
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   24.07
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .28


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.45
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   37.59
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    840   60.96


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    299   21.51
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1091   78.49


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    802  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   28.73
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    960   71.27


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    744   55.07
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   44.93

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1089   78.12
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   21.88


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   1054   76.10
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   23.90


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   25.26
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .   1021   74.74


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1086  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    872  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    850   64.49
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   35.51


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    813   63.71
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    463   36.29


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    806  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    839  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   26.75
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    953   73.25


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   39.53
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   60.47


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819   82.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   17.02


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826   84.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   15.20

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    841   84.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   15.48


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837   83.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   16.30


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815   82.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   17.26


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785   81.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   18.65


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   13.98
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   14.93
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   71.09


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   44.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725   55.81


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1056   79.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   20.24

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1919 PRECINCT 1919
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1589
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1589
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1589
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1589
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1206
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1200
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .   1200
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1206
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1206
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          75.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          75.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          75.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          75.90


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    872   73.90
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   26.10


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   32.60
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    796   67.40


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    926   76.97
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.24
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.00
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   18.87
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .33
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.46
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   34.85
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744   63.70


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    206   17.44
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    975   82.56


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   25.15
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857   74.85


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   59.90
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   40.10

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    951   81.01
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   18.99


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    929   79.00
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   21.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   21.72
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    908   78.28


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    956  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    763   69.24
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   30.76


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   66.98
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    357   33.02


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    626  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    666  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   23.95
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    835   76.05


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   42.39
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   57.61


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688   83.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   16.91


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   84.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   15.88

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705   84.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   15.16


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   83.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   16.69


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   83.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   16.12


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   83.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   16.85


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   11.95
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   14.91
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   73.14


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   41.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   58.61


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    902   79.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   20.53

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          1920 PRECINCT 1920
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    789
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .    786
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .    789
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .    789
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    579
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    579
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    581
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    581
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          73.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          73.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          73.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          73.64


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   60.21
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   39.79


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS SECOND DISTRICT
           Mike Simpson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   44.68
           Richard Stallings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   55.32


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   64.71
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.46
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .69
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   30.97
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.76
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   47.62
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   50.62


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    169   30.34
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   69.66


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   35.34
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   64.66


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   47.90
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   52.10

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   71.84
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   28.16


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Cherie Buckner-Webb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    369   65.19
           Tony Snesko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   34.81


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Mitchell Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   33.64
           Mathew "Mat" Erpelding (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    365   66.36


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
           Melissa Wintrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   54.78
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   45.22


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   55.20
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    237   44.80


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    345  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    369  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   33.83
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   66.17


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   45.25
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   54.75


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   82.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   17.94


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   83.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   16.67

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   83.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   16.12


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   83.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   16.37


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   83.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   16.96


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   82.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   17.81


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   18.32
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   13.81
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   67.87


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   41.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   58.91


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   72.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   27.62

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2001 PRECINCT 2001
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1296
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1296
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1296
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    799
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    804
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    804
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          61.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          62.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          62.04


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   27.74
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   72.26


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   70.51
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   29.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   37.59
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.13
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .88
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   57.02
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .63
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.69
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   70.65
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   27.66


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    473   61.19
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   38.81


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   67.93
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   32.07


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   25.39
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   74.61

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   46.32
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   53.68


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Chuck Winder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Joe A Palmer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           James Holtzclaw (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   84.38
           Daniel S. Weston (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   15.62


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   27.62
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   72.38


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   28.61
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    519   71.39


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    628  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    628  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   59.13
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   40.87


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   49.66
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   50.34


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   83.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   16.11


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   83.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   16.64

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   83.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   16.05


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   83.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   16.33


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   82.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   17.60


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   83.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   16.22


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   23.72
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   17.98
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   58.30


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   56.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   43.01

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2002 PRECINCT 2002
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2231
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1398
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   2231
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   2231
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1335
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1333
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    799
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1335
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1335
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          59.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          57.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          59.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          59.84


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   34.75
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    860   65.25


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    831   63.19
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   36.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   41.93
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    3.09
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .90
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    697   52.56
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .60
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .23


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.77
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836   64.36
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   32.87


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    682   52.99
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   47.01


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1031  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769   60.13
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   39.87


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   32.00
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    867   68.00

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   51.91
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   48.09


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Chuck Winder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1001  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Joe A Palmer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1007  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           James Holtzclaw (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    902   82.83
           Daniel S. Weston (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   17.17


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1051  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   32.94
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845   67.06


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   33.58
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    821   66.42


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .   1013  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1016  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   54.83
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   45.17


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   49.34
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   50.66


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    855   81.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   18.18


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    852   81.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   18.70

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    853   82.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   17.90


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    849   81.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   18.37


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    835   81.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   18.62


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837   80.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   19.13


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    960  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   21.14
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   16.21
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   62.65


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   53.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   46.35


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   78.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   21.41

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2003 PRECINCT 2003
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1622
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1622
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1622
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    981
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    975
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    981
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    981
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          60.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          60.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          60.48


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   26.99
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   73.01


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   69.52
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   30.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   33.16
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.51
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.45
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   60.23
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .83
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .41


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.96
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690   72.94
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   24.10


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    590   62.43
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   37.57


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   67.99
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   32.01


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   22.16
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727   77.84

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   44.26
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   55.74


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Chuck Winder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Joe A Palmer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           James Holtzclaw (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   89.05
           Daniel S. Weston (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   10.95


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   27.34
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   72.66


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   25.67
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    666   74.33


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    779  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    781  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   61.40
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   38.60


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   45.74
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   54.26


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   83.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   16.30


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   85.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   14.23

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   85.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   14.70


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   84.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   15.19


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   84.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   15.33


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   85.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   14.75


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   25.08
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   17.21
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   57.70


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   59.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   40.22

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2004 PRECINCT 2004
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1572
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1572
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1572
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    906
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    900
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    906
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    906
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          57.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          57.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          57.63


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   30.80
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   69.20


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   66.52
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   33.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   37.39
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.32
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.00
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   56.19
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.00
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .77


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    4.23
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   65.71
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   30.06


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    513   58.49
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   41.51


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   63.73
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   36.27


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   27.73
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   72.27

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   46.77
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   53.23


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Chuck Winder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Joe A Palmer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           James Holtzclaw (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   83.76
           Daniel S. Weston (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   16.24


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   30.78
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   69.22


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   29.13
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    596   70.87


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    693  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    699  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   57.94
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   42.06


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   47.78
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   52.22


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   83.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   16.96


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   81.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   18.03

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   82.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   17.19


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   82.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   17.57


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   83.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   16.54


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   83.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   16.62


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   22.28
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   16.34
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   61.39


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   54.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   45.80

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2005 PRECINCT 2005
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2101
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   2101
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   2101
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1175
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1175
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1175
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1175
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          55.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          55.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          55.93


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   30.95
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801   69.05


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780   67.47
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   32.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   40.09
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    4.79
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .85
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   52.39
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.20
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    3.85
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754   66.02
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   30.12


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    659   58.16
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   41.84


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    951  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725   64.56
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   35.44


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   27.08
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    824   72.92

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   46.34
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   53.66


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Chuck Winder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    938  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Joe A Palmer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    925  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           James Holtzclaw (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843   83.80
           Daniel S. Weston (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   16.20


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    950  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   28.53
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784   71.47


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   27.41
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    789   72.59


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    918  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    921  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   57.64
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   42.36


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   43.27
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   56.73


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730   80.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   19.69


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722   79.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   20.13

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721   80.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   19.98


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725   79.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   20.15


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714   79.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   20.31


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   80.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   19.21


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   23.48
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   17.80
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   58.71


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   54.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   45.13

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2006 PRECINCT 2006
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1796
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .    252
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1796
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1796
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1128
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1128
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    160
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1128
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1128
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          62.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          63.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          62.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          62.81


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   32.01
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756   67.99


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734   66.19
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   33.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   36.85
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.04
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.61
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   57.33
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .72
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.09
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756   68.60
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   28.31


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    629   57.60
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   42.40


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    897  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   64.08
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   35.92


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   28.61
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776   71.39

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   45.59
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   54.41


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Chuck Winder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    881  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Joe A Palmer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    886  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           James Holtzclaw (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801   83.18
           Daniel S. Weston (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   16.82


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    923  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   31.11
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733   68.89


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   30.21
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    737   69.79


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    885  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    894  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   60.13
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   39.87


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   49.02
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   50.98


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   79.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   20.09


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   80.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   19.86

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   80.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   19.84


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   81.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   18.27


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   80.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   19.04


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709   80.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   19.43


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   23.63
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   17.37
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   59.00


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   52.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   47.33


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   69.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   30.07

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2007 PRECINCT 2007
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1577
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1577
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1577
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    950
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    947
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    950
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    950
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          60.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          60.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          60.24


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   31.59
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   68.41


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   67.27
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   32.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   35.56
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.17
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.01
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   58.20
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .74
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    4.51
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   66.85
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   28.65


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    541   58.42
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   41.58


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   65.11
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   34.89


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   25.66
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   74.34

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   45.29
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   54.71


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Chuck Winder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Joe A Palmer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           James Holtzclaw (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   83.82
           Daniel S. Weston (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   16.18


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   30.36
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   69.64


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   29.60
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    628   70.40


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    773  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    774  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   57.18
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   42.82


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   45.96
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   54.04


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   79.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   20.45


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   79.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   20.05

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   79.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   20.11


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   81.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   18.96


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   79.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   20.08


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   80.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   19.44


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   26.49
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   16.74
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   56.77


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   53.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   46.80

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2008 PRECINCT 2008
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2005
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   2005
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   2005
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1145
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1139
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1145
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1145
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          56.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          57.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          57.11


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   35.42
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733   64.58


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   60.00
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   39.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   39.61
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    4.77
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.30
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   51.81
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .44
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .18


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    5.67
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672   60.43
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   33.90


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    602   54.14
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   45.86


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    899  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   59.30
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   40.70


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   32.76
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737   67.24

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   48.06
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   51.94


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Chuck Winder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    883  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Joe A Palmer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    881  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           James Holtzclaw (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765   77.98
           Daniel S. Weston (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   22.02


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    922  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   36.24
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695   63.76


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   36.10
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    685   63.90


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    888  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    892  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   54.92
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   45.08


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   50.89
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   49.11


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   76.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   23.90


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   75.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   24.09

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   76.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   23.71


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   76.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   23.71


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   75.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   24.53


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695   74.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   25.03


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   30.01
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   14.14
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   55.85


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   50.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   49.35

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2009 PRECINCT 2009
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2343
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   2343
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   2343
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1286
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1278
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1286
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1286
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          54.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          54.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          54.89


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   37.67
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   62.33


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755   59.64
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   40.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .32


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   43.22
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    3.22
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.41
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   50.35
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.10
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .39


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    3.27
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778   62.14
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   34.58


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    662   52.79
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   47.21


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1024  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719   57.80
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   42.20


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   33.23
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    832   66.77

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   49.64
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   50.36


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Chuck Winder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1008  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Joe A Palmer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    997  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           James Holtzclaw (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    889   80.16
           Daniel S. Weston (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   19.84


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1044  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   37.34
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767   62.66


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   36.03
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    776   63.97


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .   1018  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1017  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   51.92
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   48.08


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   51.19
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   48.81


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818   77.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   22.02


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826   78.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   21.03

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    831   79.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   20.71


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818   78.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   21.57


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801   78.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   21.70


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800   77.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   22.48


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    959  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   22.00
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   15.62
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   62.38


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   50.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   49.11

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2010 PRECINCT 2010
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1457
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1457
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1457
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    889
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    885
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    889
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    889
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          60.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          61.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          61.02


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   34.59
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   65.41


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   62.60
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   37.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   38.39
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.28
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.25
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   56.06
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .68
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.65
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   66.71
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   30.65


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    485   55.94
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   44.06


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   63.70
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   36.30


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   27.21
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   72.79

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   46.64
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   53.36


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Chuck Winder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Joe A Palmer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           James Holtzclaw (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   77.62
           Daniel S. Weston (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   22.38


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   30.83
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   69.17


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   30.58
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    572   69.42


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    708  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    718  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   57.81
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   42.19


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   40.45
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   59.55


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   80.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   19.74


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   79.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   20.03

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   80.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   19.77


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   79.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   20.72


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   79.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   20.47


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   78.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   21.15


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   22.26
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   19.93
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   57.81


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   49.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   50.60

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2011 PRECINCT 2011
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1380
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .    273
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1380
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1380
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    890
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    185
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    890
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    890
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          64.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          67.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          64.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          64.49


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   33.56
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   66.44


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   63.85
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   36.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   42.06
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.17
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .91
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   52.49
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.02
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.42
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   64.55
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   33.03


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    488   56.03
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   43.97


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   60.96
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   39.04


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   30.40
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   69.60

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   47.93
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   52.07


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Chuck Winder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Joe A Palmer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           James Holtzclaw (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   80.98
           Daniel S. Weston (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   19.02


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   34.17
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   65.83


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   33.90
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    548   66.10


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    672  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    689  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   52.32
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   47.68


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   49.52
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   50.48


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   80.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   19.23


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   80.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   19.92

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   79.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   20.36


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   81.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   18.90


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   80.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   19.44


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   80.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   19.62


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   23.86
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   15.75
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   60.39


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   53.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   46.64


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   80.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   19.43

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2012 PRECINCT 2012
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1172
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1172
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1172
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    620
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    622
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    622
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          52.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          53.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          53.07


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   40.49
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   59.51


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   56.72
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   42.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   45.23
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.98
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.10
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   44.26
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.93
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   55.19
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   38.88


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    302   49.75
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   50.25


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   54.15
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   45.85


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   38.69
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   61.31

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   51.16
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   48.84


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Chuck Winder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Joe A Palmer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           James Holtzclaw (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   74.76
           Daniel S. Weston (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   25.24


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   42.35
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   57.65


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   40.90
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    341   59.10


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    468  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    465  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   49.41
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   50.59


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   57.89
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   42.11


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   70.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   29.84


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   72.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   27.22

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   72.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   27.72


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   72.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   27.72


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   71.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   28.34


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   71.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   28.63


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   22.68
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.04
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   63.28


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   50.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   49.49

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2013 PRECINCT 2013
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1374
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .    285
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1374
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1374
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    855
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    850
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    191
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    855
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    855
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          61.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          67.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          62.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          62.23


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   33.57
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   66.43


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   64.52
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   35.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   40.12
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.43
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.66
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   53.73
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .47
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.30
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   68.61
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   29.09


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    469   56.64
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   43.36


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   61.06
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   38.94


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   28.73
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   71.27

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   47.21
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   52.79


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Chuck Winder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           Joe A Palmer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
           James Holtzclaw (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   84.63
           Daniel S. Weston (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   15.37


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   31.16
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   68.84


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   32.51
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    519   67.49


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    655  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    659  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   57.45
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   42.55


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   46.86
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   53.14


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   81.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   18.50


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   79.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   20.06

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   79.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   20.92


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   80.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   19.20


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   80.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   19.37


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   79.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   20.62


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   21.43
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   21.78
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   56.79


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   53.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   46.75


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   70.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.21

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2101 PRECINCT 2101
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2193
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   2193
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   2193
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   2193
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1397
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1395
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .   1397
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1397
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1397
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          63.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          63.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          63.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          63.70


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   29.02
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    981   70.98


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    950   69.19
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   30.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   34.56
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    4.33
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.44
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    806   58.15
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .72
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    4.45
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    954   69.58
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   25.97


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    791   58.20
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   41.80


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1128  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    896   66.77
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   33.23


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   24.26
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1024   75.74

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   46.83
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722   53.17


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer (REP) .  .  .  .   1115  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Steven C. Harris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1111  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley (REP) .  .  .  .  .   1031   84.65
           Joe Hautzinger (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   15.35


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1149  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   27.80
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    940   72.20


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   26.43
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    952   73.57


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .   1090  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1104  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768   58.67
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   41.33


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   47.73
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   52.27


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    912   81.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   18.86


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    901   80.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   19.41

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    914   81.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   18.47


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    911   81.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   18.88


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    897   80.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   19.84


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    895   80.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   19.66


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   34.59
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   65.41


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1011  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   26.35
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   20.96
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   52.69


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   51.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   48.34

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2102 PRECINCT 2102
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1721
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1721
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1721
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1721
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1053
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1052
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .   1053
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1053
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1053
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          61.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          61.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          61.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          61.19


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   30.78
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722   69.22


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695   67.02
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   32.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   37.06
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.34
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.72
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   56.64
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .76
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.23
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700   67.90
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   29.87


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    610   59.69
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   40.31


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    850  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   63.55
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   36.45


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   27.71
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733   72.29

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   46.59
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   53.41


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer (REP) .  .  .  .    837  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Steven C. Harris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley (REP) .  .  .  .  .    745   80.19
           Joe Hautzinger (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   19.81


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    868  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   31.35
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   68.65


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   28.90
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    706   71.10


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    830  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    834  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   58.11
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   41.89


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   47.27
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   52.73


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675   80.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   19.74


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   80.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   19.17

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   80.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   19.36


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   80.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   19.48


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   80.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   19.38


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   80.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   19.74


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   37.29
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   62.71


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   24.55
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   17.52
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   57.93


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   52.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   47.23

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2103 PRECINCT 2103
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1190
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1190
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .    475
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1190
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1190
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    732
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    731
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    301
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    731
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    731
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          61.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          61.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          63.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          61.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          61.43


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   36.94
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   63.06


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   59.52
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   40.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   43.31
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.93
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.24
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   52.28
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .55
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .55


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.83
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   65.77
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   32.39


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    353   50.00
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   50.00


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   59.37
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   40.63

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   30.32
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   69.68


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   51.56
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   48.44


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer (REP) .  .  .  .    532  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Steven C. Harris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley (REP) .  .  .  .  .    492   79.87
           Joe Hautzinger (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   20.13


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   33.04
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   66.96


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   32.02
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    450   67.98


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    529  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    541  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   49.63
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   50.37


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   46.51
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   53.49


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   81.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   18.26

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   80.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   19.10


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   82.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   17.92


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   82.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   17.36


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   81.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   18.21


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   82.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   17.77


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   36.35
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   63.65


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   24.59
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   21.75
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   53.66


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   50.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   49.11


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   71.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   28.22

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2104 PRECINCT 2104
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1502
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1502
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1502
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1502
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1502
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    981
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    979
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    981
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    979
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    981
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    981
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          65.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          65.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          65.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          65.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          65.31


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   35.74
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   64.26


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   60.94
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   38.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   41.09
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.87
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.36
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   52.66
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .41
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.83
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   65.24
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   31.94


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    524   55.39
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   44.61


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   61.03
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   38.97

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   28.63
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   71.37


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   50.74
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   49.26


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer (REP) .  .  .  .    736  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Steven C. Harris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley (REP) .  .  .  .  .    679   79.88
           Joe Hautzinger (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   20.12


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   32.86
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   67.14


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   31.16
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    612   68.84


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    731  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    751  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   51.94
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   48.06


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   43.48
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   56.52


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   78.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   21.98

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   76.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   23.39


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   75.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   24.13


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   76.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   23.19


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   76.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   23.79


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   76.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   23.16


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   36.22
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   63.78


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   27.18
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   16.34
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   56.49


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   52.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   47.26


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655   70.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   29.72

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2105 PRECINCT 2105
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1037
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1037
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .   1037
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1037
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1037
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    677
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    680
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .    676
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    680
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    680
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          65.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          65.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - BOISE CITY BOND .  .  .  .          65.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          65.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          65.57


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   34.87
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   65.13


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   61.38
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   38.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   44.84
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.80
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.77
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   49.56
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.27
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   63.54
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   34.19


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    349   53.28
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   46.72


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   58.58
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   41.42

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   29.21
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   70.79


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   53.85
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   46.15


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer (REP) .  .  .  .    498  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Steven C. Harris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley (REP) .  .  .  .  .    459   79.41
           Joe Hautzinger (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   20.59


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   33.65
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   66.35


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   32.95
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    409   67.05


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    504  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    512  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   51.86
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   48.14


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   44.88
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   55.12


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   81.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   18.15

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   82.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   17.85


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   80.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   19.46


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   82.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   17.44


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   80.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   19.22


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   80.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   19.22


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   37.96
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   62.04


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   19.43
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   21.09
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   59.48


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   51.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   48.25


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   67.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   32.42

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2106 PRECINCT 2106
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2232
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   2232
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   2232
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   2232
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1395
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1388
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .   1395
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1395
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1395
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          62.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          62.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          62.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          62.50


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   30.84
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    944   69.16


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    902   66.08
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   33.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .22


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   42.04
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    4.56
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .65
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   51.23
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .80
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .22


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.75
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    899   66.79
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   30.46


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    768   57.27
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   42.73


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1111  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843   64.20
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   35.80


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   26.20
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    969   73.80

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   49.70
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   50.30


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer (REP) .  .  .  .   1084  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Steven C. Harris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1080  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley (REP) .  .  .  .  .    977   80.74
           Joe Hautzinger (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   19.26


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1091  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   29.92
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890   70.08


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   28.06
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    910   71.94


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .   1072  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1086  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725   56.33
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   43.67


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   43.32
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   56.68


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    852   81.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   18.70


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845   80.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   19.06

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    855   81.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   18.49


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845   80.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   19.22


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836   80.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   19.07


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    838   81.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   18.88


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   32.90
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   67.10


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    928  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   22.44
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   17.89
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   59.67


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   54.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   45.52

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2107 PRECINCT 2107
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1358
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1358
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1358
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1358
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    921
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    916
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    921
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    921
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    921
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          67.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          67.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          67.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          67.82


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   31.76
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   68.24


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   65.86
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   34.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   39.80
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.85
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.64
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   53.07
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .88
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .55


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.74
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   66.02
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   30.24


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    499   56.07
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   43.93


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   62.70
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   37.30


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   25.60
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   74.40

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   49.77
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   50.23


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer (REP) .  .  .  .    708  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Steven C. Harris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley (REP) .  .  .  .  .    643   80.07
           Joe Hautzinger (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   19.93


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    727  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   31.10
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   68.90


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   28.98
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    593   71.02


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    702  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    709  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   54.44
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   45.56


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   41.97
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   58.03


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   76.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   23.07


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   76.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   23.06

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   77.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   22.98


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   76.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   23.41


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   77.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   22.83


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   76.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   23.21


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   36.54
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   63.46


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   25.25
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   20.00
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   54.75


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   52.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   47.39

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2108 PRECINCT 2108
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1282
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1282
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1282
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1282
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    896
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    894
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    896
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    896
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    896
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          69.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          69.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          69.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          69.89


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   39.34
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   60.66


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   58.10
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   41.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   44.51
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.70
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.35
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   48.21
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .78
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.97
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   61.37
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   35.66


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    413   47.69
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   52.31


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   54.24
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   45.76


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   32.62
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   67.38

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   54.17
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   45.83


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer (REP) .  .  .  .    667  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Steven C. Harris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley (REP) .  .  .  .  .    571   75.33
           Joe Hautzinger (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   24.67


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   37.08
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   62.92


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   36.97
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    520   63.03


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    664  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    682  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   48.64
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   51.36


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   50.48
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   49.52


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   75.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   24.04


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   77.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   22.64

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   76.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   23.65


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   77.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   22.29


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   75.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   24.10


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   75.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   24.71


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   36.84
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   63.16


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   24.12
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   16.08
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   59.81


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   47.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   52.01

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2109 PRECINCT 2109
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1435
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1435
           REGISTERED VOTERS - BOISE CITY BOND.  .  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1435
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1435
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    819
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    818
           BALLOTS CAST - BOISE CITY BOND  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    818
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    818
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          57.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          57.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          57.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          57.00


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   45.25
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   54.75


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   53.11
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   46.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   50.19
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    4.82
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.36
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   42.77
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.19
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   56.85
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   38.96


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    354   44.42
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   55.58


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   52.81
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   47.19

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   38.14
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   61.86


          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   55.75
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   44.25


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer (REP) .  .  .  .    588  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Steven C. Harris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley (REP) .  .  .  .  .    492   72.04
           Joe Hautzinger (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   27.96


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   41.85
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   58.15


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   42.23
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    435   57.77


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    585  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    590  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   45.51
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   54.49


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   49.92
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   50.08


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   74.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   25.27

          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   76.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   23.48


          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   77.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   22.72


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   77.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   22.52


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   77.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   22.76


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   76.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   23.98


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   39.35
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   60.65


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   21.35
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   16.24
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   62.41


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   45.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   54.25


          BOISE CITY BOND
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2110 PRECINCT 2110
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    640
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .    640
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .    640
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .    640
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    417
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    417
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    417
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    417
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          65.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          65.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          65.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          65.16


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   30.51
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   69.49


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   66.75
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   32.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   39.18
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.09
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   54.81
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.71
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   70.20
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   27.09


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    242   59.46
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   40.54


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   63.25
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   36.75


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   27.43
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   72.57

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   42.82
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   57.18


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer (REP) .  .  .  .    325  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Steven C. Harris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley (REP) .  .  .  .  .    294   83.29
           Joe Hautzinger (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   16.71


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   29.15
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   70.85


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   30.33
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    271   69.67


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    321  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    332  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   53.79
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   46.21


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   52.71
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   47.29


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   82.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   17.89


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   81.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   18.65

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   79.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   20.26


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   82.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   17.95


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   81.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.27


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   81.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.39


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   36.25
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   63.75


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   22.50
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   19.64
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   57.86


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   53.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   46.82

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2111 PRECINCT 2111
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1568
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1568
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1568
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1568
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    942
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    937
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    942
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    942
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    942
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          59.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          60.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          60.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          60.08


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   34.05
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   65.95


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   62.90
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   36.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   42.49
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    4.90
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.06
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   49.73
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.17
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.62
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   62.55
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   34.83


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    485   53.12
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   46.88


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   59.40
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   40.60


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   31.92
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   68.08

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   50.83
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   49.17


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer (REP) .  .  .  .    725  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Steven C. Harris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley (REP) .  .  .  .  .    653   79.73
           Joe Hautzinger (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   20.27


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   35.29
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   64.71


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   33.95
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    568   66.05


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    715  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    723  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   51.94
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   48.06


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   48.88
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   51.12


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   75.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   24.33


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   76.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   23.67

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   76.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   23.23


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   76.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   23.93


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   75.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   24.73


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   75.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   24.02


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   38.39
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   61.61


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   22.59
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   15.96
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   61.45


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   50.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   49.66

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2112 PRECINCT 2112
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1859
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1859
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1859
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1859
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1151
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1152
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .   1151
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1151
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1151
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          61.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          61.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          61.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          61.92


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   40.46
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   59.54


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644   57.09
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   42.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   46.28
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    3.86
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.37
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   46.10
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .96
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    4.78
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   56.23
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   38.99


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    563   50.63
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   49.37


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    873  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   53.78
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   46.22


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   36.00
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697   64.00

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   52.74
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   47.26


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer (REP) .  .  .  .    845  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Steven C. Harris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley (REP) .  .  .  .  .    713   71.59
           Joe Hautzinger (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   28.41


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    885  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   39.27
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   60.73


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   39.58
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    635   60.42


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    838  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    844  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   49.03
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   50.97


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   50.33
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   49.67


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   73.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   26.04


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   75.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   24.64

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680   75.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   24.19


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   75.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   24.47


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   74.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   25.17


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   75.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   24.97


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   37.22
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   62.78


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   21.55
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   15.41
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   63.03


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   49.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   50.60

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2113 PRECINCT 2113
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1286
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1286
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1286
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1286
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    753
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    754
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    754
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    754
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          58.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          58.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          58.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          58.63


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   36.73
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   63.27


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   59.95
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   39.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   44.04
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.35
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   50.07
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .80
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.16
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   63.19
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   33.65


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    384   53.41
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   46.59


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   59.61
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   40.39


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   32.41
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   67.59

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   50.00
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   50.00


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer (REP) .  .  .  .    557  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Steven C. Harris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley (REP) .  .  .  .  .    494   77.55
           Joe Hautzinger (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   22.45


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   35.64
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   64.36


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   34.93
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    447   65.07


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    570  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    573  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   52.24
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   47.76


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   50.85
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   49.15


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   77.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   22.22


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   78.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   21.20

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   78.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   21.61


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   78.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   21.97


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   77.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   22.34


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   76.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   23.64


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   40.82
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   59.18


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   22.46
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   17.77
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   59.77


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   49.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   50.71

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2114 PRECINCT 2114
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1802
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1802
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1802
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1802
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1058
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1058
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .   1058
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1058
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1058
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          58.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          58.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          58.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          58.71


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   39.31
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   60.69


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   56.44
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   43.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   45.00
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    3.91
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.14
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   49.09
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .57
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    4.70
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   56.85
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   38.45


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    503   49.41
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   50.59


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   55.00
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   45.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   37.08
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   62.92

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   53.97
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   46.03


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer (REP) .  .  .  .    787  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Steven C. Harris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley (REP) .  .  .  .  .    641   70.75
           Joe Hautzinger (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   29.25


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    816  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   39.33
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   60.67


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   38.32
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    602   61.68


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    764  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    781  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   47.94
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   52.06


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   47.27
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   52.73


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   73.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   26.89


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   74.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   25.30

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   75.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   24.79


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   74.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   25.45


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   72.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   27.58


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   72.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   27.07


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   39.21
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   60.79


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   21.63
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   13.35
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   65.02


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   52.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   47.67

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2115 PRECINCT 2115
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1700
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1700
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1700
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1700
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    943
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    942
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    943
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    943
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    943
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          55.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          55.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          55.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          55.47


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   36.49
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   63.51


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   60.22
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   39.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   43.07
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    4.16
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.45
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   47.97
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .85
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .53


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    5.34
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   59.65
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   35.01


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    493   53.59
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   46.41


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   58.47
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   41.53


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   34.64
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   65.36

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   47.12
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   52.88


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer (REP) .  .  .  .    726  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Steven C. Harris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley (REP) .  .  .  .  .    635   76.05
           Joe Hautzinger (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   23.95


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   37.32
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   62.68


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   35.84
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    564   64.16


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    719  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    721  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   50.39
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   49.61


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   52.25
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   47.75


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   76.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   23.78


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   77.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   22.78

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   78.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   21.54


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   76.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   23.72


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   74.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   25.46


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   75.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   24.03


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   38.40
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   61.60


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   22.63
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   13.58
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   63.80


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   50.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   49.60

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2116 PRECINCT 2116
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1270
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1270
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1270
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1270
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    689
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    689
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    689
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    689
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          54.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          54.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          54.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          54.25


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   39.74
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   60.26


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   58.33
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   41.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   46.35
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.39
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.02
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   45.47
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.46
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.98
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   55.35
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   39.67


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    345   51.96
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   48.04


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   57.32
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   42.68


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   35.03
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   64.97

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   54.12
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   45.88


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer (REP) .  .  .  .    516  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Steven C. Harris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
           Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley (REP) .  .  .  .  .    431   73.42
           Joe Hautzinger (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   26.58


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   39.81
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   60.19


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   37.32
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    398   62.68


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    502  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    507  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   49.54
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   50.46


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   51.58
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   48.42


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   76.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   23.35


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   80.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   19.85

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   78.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   21.18


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   76.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   23.84


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   77.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   22.45


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   77.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   22.86


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   36.43
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   63.57


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   23.96
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   14.79
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   61.25


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   51.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   48.46

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2201 PRECINCT 2201
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1460
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1460
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1460
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    839
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    838
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    839
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    839
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          57.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          57.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          57.47


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   32.33
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   67.67


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   65.05
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   34.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   35.22
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.73
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.16
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   57.21
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .60
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .60


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.77
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   65.98
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   30.26


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    479   58.63
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   41.37


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   60.83
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   39.17


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   28.57
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   71.43

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   44.98
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   55.02


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Lori DenHartog (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           John Vander Woude (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    649  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Jason Monks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   31.66
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   68.34


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   31.63
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    536   68.37


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    647  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    662  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   59.30
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   40.70


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   48.16
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   51.84


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   79.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   21.00


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   78.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   21.98

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   77.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   22.32


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   78.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   21.79


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   78.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   21.86


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   79.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   20.89


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   26.43
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   17.17
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   56.40


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   52.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   47.51

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2202 PRECINCT 2202
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1378
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1378
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1378
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    781
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    779
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    781
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    781
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          56.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          56.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          56.68


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   28.29
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   71.71


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   67.41
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   32.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   32.99
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.23
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.46
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   59.12
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .78
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .78


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.80
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   69.20
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   27.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    464   61.70
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   38.30


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   66.53
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   33.47


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   25.00
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   75.00

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   44.20
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   55.80


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Lori DenHartog (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           John Vander Woude (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    628  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Jason Monks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   28.46
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   71.54


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   29.27
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    517   70.73


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    636  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    639  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   57.83
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   42.17


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   49.06
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   50.94


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   76.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   23.20


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   76.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   23.92

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   77.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   22.56


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   77.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   22.59


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   78.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   21.97


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   77.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   22.58


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   23.67
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   15.72
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   60.60


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   53.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   46.52

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2203 PRECINCT 2203
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1510
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1510
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1510
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    891
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    889
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    891
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    891
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          58.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          59.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          59.01


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   38.58
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   61.42


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   59.20
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   40.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   41.36
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    4.97
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.37
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   49.38
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .79
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .79


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    5.75
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   61.80
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   32.45


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    442   51.04
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   48.96


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   56.83
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   43.17


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   36.71
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   63.29

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   47.18
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   52.82


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Lori DenHartog (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           John Vander Woude (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    672  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Jason Monks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   38.28
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   61.72


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   37.06
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    523   62.94


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    674  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    679  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   51.83
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   48.17


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   52.54
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   47.46


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   76.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   23.84


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   78.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   21.77

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   76.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   23.94


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   76.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   23.42


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   75.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   24.65


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   75.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   24.34


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   24.14
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   15.20
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   60.66


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   48.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   51.42

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2204 PRECINCT 2204
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1597
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1597
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1597
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    911
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    913
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    913
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          57.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          57.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          57.17


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   35.57
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   64.43


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   59.96
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   39.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   42.27
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.19
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.54
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   48.79
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.43
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.29
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   61.17
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   34.54


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    467   53.01
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   46.99


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   58.03
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   41.97


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   32.95
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   67.05

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   48.70
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   51.30


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Lori DenHartog (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           John Vander Woude (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    700  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Jason Monks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   34.38
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   65.63


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   34.15
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    561   65.85


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    690  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    697  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   54.69
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   45.31


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   51.50
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   48.50


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   75.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   24.63


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   76.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   23.36

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   76.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   23.83


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   75.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   24.67


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   74.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   25.07


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   76.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   23.63


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   21.35
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   13.16
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   65.50


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   52.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   47.70

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2205 PRECINCT 2205
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    852
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .    852
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .    852
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .    852
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    576
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    576
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    576
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    576
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          67.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          67.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          67.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          67.61


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   27.89
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   72.11


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   71.28
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   28.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   28.75
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.26
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.26
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   64.46
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .70
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .87


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.05
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   73.84
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   23.12


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    360   64.52
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   35.48


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   68.24
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   31.76


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   21.08
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   78.92

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   40.54
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   59.46


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Lori DenHartog (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           John Vander Woude (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    455  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Jason Monks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   25.64
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   74.36


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   26.82
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    393   73.18


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    451  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    454  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   63.42
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   36.58


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   43.05
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   56.95


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   78.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   21.80


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   78.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   21.57

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   77.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   22.27


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   79.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   20.99


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   77.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   22.45


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   75.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   24.09


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   32.24
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   67.76


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   20.71
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   26.26
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   53.03


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   52.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   47.78

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2206 PRECINCT 2206
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1489
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1489
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1489
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1489
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    889
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    888
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    889
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    889
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    889
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          59.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          59.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          59.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          59.70


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   31.54
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   68.46


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   66.70
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   32.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   37.70
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.08
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.28
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   55.58
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .57
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .46


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.45
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   68.22
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   29.32


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    501   58.46
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   41.54


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   66.79
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   33.21


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   26.30
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   73.70

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   46.68
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   53.32


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Lori DenHartog (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           John Vander Woude (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    702  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Jason Monks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   29.43
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   70.57


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   30.07
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    565   69.93


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    689  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    693  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   56.93
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   43.07


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   45.70
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   54.30


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   79.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   20.32


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   80.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   19.97

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   80.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   19.05


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   79.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   20.41


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   80.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   19.70


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   79.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   20.24


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   32.44
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   67.56


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   25.25
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   18.56
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   56.19


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   50.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   49.45

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2207 PRECINCT 2207
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1687
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1687
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1687
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1687
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1037
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1031
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .   1037
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .   1037
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .   1037
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          61.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          61.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          61.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          61.47


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   21.16
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805   78.84


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788   77.25
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   22.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   27.66
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.68
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.06
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   65.57
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.06
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .29


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    3.87
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764   75.72
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   20.42


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    681   68.10
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   31.90


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738   74.62
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   25.38


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   17.53
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814   82.47

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   38.42
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   61.58


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Lori DenHartog (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    841  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           John Vander Woude (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    840  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Jason Monks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    826  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   22.54
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749   77.46


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   21.18
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    737   78.82


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    810  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    817  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   64.47
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   35.53


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   39.93
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   60.07


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   79.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   21.00


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   80.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   19.76

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   79.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   20.16


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   80.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   19.92


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   78.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   21.95


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   78.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   21.02


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   42.98
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   57.02


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   28.19
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   19.88
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   51.93


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   55.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   44.75

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2208 PRECINCT 2208
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1937
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1937
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1937
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1937
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    980
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    977
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    980
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    980
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    980
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          50.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          50.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          50.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          50.59


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   30.88
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   69.12


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   66.63
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   33.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   39.59
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    4.33
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.06
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   51.34
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.34
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .72


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.73
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   66.35
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   29.93


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    549   57.97
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   42.03


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   64.94
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   35.06


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   27.86
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   72.14

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   47.72
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   52.28


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Lori DenHartog (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           John Vander Woude (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    768  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Jason Monks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   30.34
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   69.66


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   29.62
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    632   70.38


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    767  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    774  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   56.01
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   43.99


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   47.00
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   53.00


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   80.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   19.75


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   81.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   18.91

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   79.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   20.15


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   81.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   18.70


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   80.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   19.25


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637   81.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   18.33


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   37.94
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   62.06


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   24.96
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   14.86
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   60.17


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   49.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   50.77

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2209 PRECINCT 2209
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1289
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1289
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1289
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1289
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    656
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    658
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    658
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    658
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          50.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          51.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          51.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          51.05


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   33.18
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   66.82


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   62.77
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   37.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   35.88
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.73
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.27
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   52.06
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.83
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.26
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   62.30
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   30.44


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    352   55.52
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   44.48


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   61.90
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   38.10


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   31.44
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   68.56

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   45.57
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   54.43


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Lori DenHartog (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           John Vander Woude (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    508  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Jason Monks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   32.58
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   67.42


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   30.58
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    420   69.42


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    501  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    499  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   54.44
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   45.56


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   47.96
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   52.04


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   73.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   26.45


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   74.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   25.81

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   74.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   26.00


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   74.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   25.38


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   72.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   27.36


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   74.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   25.91


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   41.86
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   58.14


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   24.64
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   16.36
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   59.01


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   51.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   48.38

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2210 PRECINCT 2210
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1711
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1711
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1711
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1711
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    821
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    817
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    821
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    821
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    821
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          47.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          47.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          47.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          47.98


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   31.97
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   68.03


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   65.29
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   34.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   37.71
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.18
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.07
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   52.33
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.47
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.51
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   64.41
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   31.08


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    468   58.94
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   41.06


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   62.76
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   37.24


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   29.90
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   70.10

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   46.61
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   53.39


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Lori DenHartog (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           John Vander Woude (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    639  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Jason Monks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   31.87
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   68.13


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   32.16
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    519   67.84


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    641  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    650  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   55.24
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   44.76


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   45.10
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   54.90


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   77.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   22.40


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   78.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   21.92

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   78.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   21.22


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   77.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   22.14


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   78.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   21.98


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   78.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   21.95


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   34.64
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   65.36


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   25.53
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   13.50
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   60.98


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   46.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   53.47

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2211 PRECINCT 2211
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1481
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1481
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1481
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1481
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    855
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    856
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    855
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    855
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    855
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          57.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          57.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          57.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          57.73


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   24.97
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   75.03


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   74.16
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   25.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   30.46
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.08
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.83
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   58.80
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.30
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .83


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.88
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   74.03
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   22.09


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    523   63.86
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   36.14


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   69.53
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   30.47


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   23.85
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   76.15

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   39.88
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   60.12


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Lori DenHartog (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           John Vander Woude (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    697  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Jason Monks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   26.76
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   73.24


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   23.81
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    592   76.19


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    686  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    686  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   61.85
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   38.15


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   44.59
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   55.41


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   78.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   21.12


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   80.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   19.64

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   77.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   22.24


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   80.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   19.82


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   80.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   20.00


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   79.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   20.15


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   34.81
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   65.19


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   26.39
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   20.66
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   52.95


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   54.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   45.85

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2212 PRECINCT 2212
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1226
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1226
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1226
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1226
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    756
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    762
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    762
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    762
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          61.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          62.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          62.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          62.15


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   28.07
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   71.93


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   69.02
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   30.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   31.13
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    4.88
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.45
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   59.89
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.19
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .79


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.35
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   69.19
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   24.46


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    450   61.64
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   38.36


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   65.74
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   34.26


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   24.07
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   75.93

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   41.80
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   58.20


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Lori DenHartog (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           John Vander Woude (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    585  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Jason Monks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   30.13
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   69.87


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   27.78
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    494   72.22


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    568  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    569  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   60.31
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   39.69


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   40.99
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   59.01


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   72.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   27.22


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   72.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   27.32

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   71.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   28.81


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   71.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   28.10


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   71.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   28.41


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   71.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   28.65


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   35.84
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   64.16


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   25.54
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   20.59
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   53.86


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   49.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   50.50

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2213 PRECINCT 2213
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    111
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .    111
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .    111
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .    111
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .     56
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .     58
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .     58
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .     58
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          50.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          52.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          52.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          52.25


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.62
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   91.38


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   89.66
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   93.10
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   92.98
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.26


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     47   82.46
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.54


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   89.29
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.71


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.14
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   92.86

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.61
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   80.39


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Lori DenHartog (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           John Vander Woude (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Jason Monks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.77
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   91.23


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.71
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     50   89.29


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   86.21
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.79


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   44.19
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   55.81


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   76.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.81


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   63.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   36.84

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   69.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.77


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   74.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.64


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   76.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.68


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   80.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   35.56
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   64.44


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   35.14
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   35.14
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   29.73


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   56.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   43.48

PRECINCT REPORT       ADA COUNTY IDAHO                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/14     NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:04 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          2214 PRECINCT 2214
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1065
           REGISTERED VOTERS - ACHD DISTRICT 4 - .  .   1065
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 1 -.  .  .  .   1065
           REGISTERED VOTERS - CWI SEAT 2 -.  .  .  .   1065
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    640
           BALLOTS CAST - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -.  .  .  .    643
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 1 -  .  .  .  .  .    643
           BALLOTS CAST - CWI SEAT 2 -  .  .  .  .  .    643
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .  .          60.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - ACHD DISTRICT 4 -  .  .  .          60.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 1 - .  .  .  .  .          60.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - CWI SEAT 2 - .  .  .  .  .          60.38


          UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   26.11
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   73.89


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   72.38
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   27.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   29.58
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.38
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.56
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   62.91
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.70
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   69.85
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   25.45


          SECRETARY OF STATE
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    384   62.54
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   37.46


          STATE CONTROLLER
           Brandon D Woolf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   65.19
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   34.81


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   22.99
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   77.01

          SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   40.55
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   59.45


          STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Lori DenHartog (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           John Vander Woude (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    502  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
           Jason Monks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
           Jim Tibbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
           Stanley L. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   27.45
           Rick Yzaguirre (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   72.55


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
           Tabielle Holsinger (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   25.77
           Christopher D. Rich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    435   74.23


          COUNTY TREASURER
           Vicky Oleksey McIntyre (REP) .  .  .  .  .    489  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
           Robert H. McQuade (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    499  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
           Mike Chilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   59.70
           Dotti Owens (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   40.30


          TO Succeed Judge Michael Wetherell
           Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   47.33
           Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   52.67


          To Retain Mag Judge Cawthon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   73.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   26.34


          To Retain Mag Judge McHenry
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   72.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   27.89

          To Retain Mag Judge Minder
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   72.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   27.65


          To Retain Mag Judge Reardon
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   74.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   25.94


          To Retain Mag Judge Steckel
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   73.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   26.37


          To Retain Mag Judge Swain
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   73.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   26.21


          ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT DISTRICT 4 -
           Mitch Jaurena .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   34.03
           Kent Goldthorpe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   65.97


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1 -
           Stanley J Bastian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435  100.00


          COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2 -
           Gordon L. Browning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   25.18
           Darrell Bolz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   19.29
           Emily Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   55.53


          H.J.R.2
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   51.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   48.73