PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADA COUNTY IDAHO                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/22/14 03:19 PM                         STATISTICS
 
1401 PRECINCT 1401
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ABSENTEE  ELECTION DAY
 
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,065
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266                    53           213
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      16     6.02            2            14
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     244    91.73           49           195
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.26            2             4
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.98
 
                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    33.33            1             3
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    66.67            1             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     2            10
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
 Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    14.29            0             2
 Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    85.71            2            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     2            12
 
 
GOVERNOR
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    84.62            1            10
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    15.38            0             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     1            12
 
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            2            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     2            11
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            2            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     2            10
 
 
STATE CONTROLLER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
STATE TREASURER
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    66.67            1             7
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    33.33            1             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     2            10
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            1            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     1            11
 
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            2            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     2            11
 
 
STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Robert D Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            2            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     2            11
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Jane M. Rohling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            2            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     2            11
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Rob Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            2            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     2            11
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
 Stanley L. Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            2             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     2             7
 
 
CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY TREASURER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY ASSESSOR
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY CORONER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1
 
 
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 1401  (Prec-1401)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    16.02            8            29
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    83.98           41           153
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231                    49           182
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
 Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.86            2             7
 Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     7.30            6            11
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    79.83           37           149
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     5.58            2            11
 Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.43            2             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                    49           184
 
 
GOVERNOR
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .41            0             1
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.23            0             3
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    51.03           19           105
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    47.33           30            85
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                    49           194
 
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    31.58            6            66
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    68.42           40           116
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                    46           182
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    34.76           12            61
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     8.57            4            14
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    29.52           14            48
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    27.14           13            44
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                    43           167
 
 
STATE CONTROLLER
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    46.63           11            86
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    53.37           30            81
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                    41           167
 
 
STATE TREASURER
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185   100.00           45           140
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                    45           140
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    53.45           23           101
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    46.55           24            84
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                    47           185
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    24.10            8            39
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    32.31           16            47
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    17.95            6            29
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    25.64           11            39
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195                    41           154
 
 
STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Marv Hagedorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183   100.00           41           142
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                    41           142
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Mike Moyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192   100.00           44           148
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                    44           148
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Reed DeMordaunt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186   100.00           41           145
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                    41           145
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
 Jim Tibbs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189   100.00           43           146
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                    43           146
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
 Jeff Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    40.89           12            71
 Rick Yzaguirre.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    59.11           31            89
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                    43           160
 
 
CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
 Christopher D. Rich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167   100.00           38           129
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                    38           129
 
 
COUNTY TREASURER
 Vicky Oleksey McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    63.22           25            85
 Stephanie Wierschem .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    36.78           13            51
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    38           136
 
 
COUNTY ASSESSOR
 Robert H. McQuade.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175   100.00           41           134
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                    41           134
 
 
COUNTY CORONER
 Mike Chilton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    41.62           11            61
 Robert C. Karinen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    29.48           14            37
 Matthew Townsend .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    28.90           11            39
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    36           137
 
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 1401  (Prec-1401)
 Tamara Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    36.05           18            44
 John R Tomkinson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    37.21           13            51
 Michelle Warner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    26.74            5            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                    36           136
 
                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********
 
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE JOEL HORTON
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    58.73           25            86
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    41.27           14            64
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189                    39           150
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE WARREN E. JONES
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162   100.00           32           130
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                    32           130
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE SERGIO A. GUTIERREZ
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164   100.00           34           130
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                    34           130
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE DEBORAH BAIL
 Deborah Bail  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173   100.00           37           136
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                    37           136
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE CHERI C. COPSEY
 Cheri C. Copsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164   100.00           33           131
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                    33           131
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE RICHARD D. GREENWOOD
 Les Bock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    43.09           17            64
 Richard D. Greenwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    56.91           24            83
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                    41           147
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE TIMOTHY L. HANSEN
 Timothy L. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166   100.00           33           133
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166                    33           133
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE MELISSA MOODY
 Melissa Moody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165   100.00           34           131
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                    34           131
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE THOMAS F. NEVILLE
 Thomas F. Neville.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165   100.00           33           132
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165                    33           132
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE LYNN NORTON
 Lynn Norton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169   100.00           35           134
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                    35           134
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE PATRICK H. OWEN
 Patrick H. Owen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168   100.00           35           133
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168                    35           133
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE MICHAEL WETHERELL
 Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    34.25           25            37
 Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    34.25            8            54
 Jeanne M. Howe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    13.26            2            22
 Jonathan Medema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    18.23            6            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                    41           140
 
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADA COUNTY IDAHO                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/22/14 03:19 PM                         STATISTICS
 
1402 PRECINCT 1402
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ABSENTEE  ELECTION DAY
 
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,281
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310                    52           258
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      22     7.10            7            15
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     286    92.26           45           241
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       2      .65            0             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.20
 
                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    30.00            1             5
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    70.00            6             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     7            13
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
 Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    13.64            1             2
 Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    86.36            6            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     7            15
 
 
GOVERNOR
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    90.91            5            15
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     9.09            2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     7            15
 
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00            7            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     7            12
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00            7            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     7            12
 
 
STATE CONTROLLER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
STATE TREASURER
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    94.74            6            12
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     5.26            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     6            13
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00            6            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     6            12
 
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00            7            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     7            12
 
 
STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Robert D Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00            7            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     7            13
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Jane M. Rohling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00            7            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     7            12
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Rob Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00            7            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     7            12
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
 Stanley L. Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00            6            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     6            11
 
 
CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            0             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2
 
 
COUNTY TREASURER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY ASSESSOR
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY CORONER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            0             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2
 
 
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 1402  (Prec-1402)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     9.77            4            21
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    90.23           39           192
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256                    43           213
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
 Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.22            0             6
 Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     5.93            3            13
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    84.81           36           193
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.70            2             8
 Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.33            2             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270                    43           227
 
 
GOVERNOR
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .71            1             1
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.06            0             3
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    53.00           22           128
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    45.23           22           106
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283                    45           238
 
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    24.10            9            51
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    75.90           34           155
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                    43           206
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    39.47           12            78
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     4.82            5             6
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    33.33           15            61
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    22.37            7            44
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                    39           189
 
 
STATE CONTROLLER
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    41.20           14            75
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    58.80           23           104
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                    37           179
 
 
STATE TREASURER
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200   100.00           34           166
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                    34           166
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    50.40           16           110
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    49.60           26            98
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250                    42           208
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    32.86           15            54
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    26.67           10            46
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    14.76            3            28
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    25.71            6            48
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                    34           176
 
 
STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Marv Hagedorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188   100.00           34           154
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                    34           154
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Mike Moyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204   100.00           34           170
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                    34           170
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Reed DeMordaunt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197   100.00           34           163
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                    34           163
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
 Jim Tibbs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203   100.00           36           167
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                    36           167
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
 Jeff Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    42.61           14            84
 Rick Yzaguirre.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    57.39           23           109
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                    37           193
 
 
CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
 Christopher D. Rich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179   100.00           32           147
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                    32           147
 
 
COUNTY TREASURER
 Vicky Oleksey McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    59.15           23            74
 Stephanie Wierschem .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    40.85            6            61
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                    29           135
 
 
COUNTY ASSESSOR
 Robert H. McQuade.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182   100.00           34           148
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                    34           148
 
 
COUNTY CORONER
 Mike Chilton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    47.75           12            73
 Robert C. Karinen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    20.79           10            27
 Matthew Townsend .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    31.46            8            48
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                    30           148
 
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 1402  (Prec-1402)
 Elizabeth Allan Hodge  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    32.42           16            43
 Corrine Inzer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    24.18            7            37
 Greg Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    43.41           11            68
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                    34           148
 
                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********
 
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE JOEL HORTON
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    65.44           28           114
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    34.56           11            64
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                    39           178
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE WARREN E. JONES
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178   100.00           33           145
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                    33           145
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE SERGIO A. GUTIERREZ
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177   100.00           34           143
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                    34           143
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE DEBORAH BAIL
 Deborah Bail  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180   100.00           36           144
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    36           144
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE CHERI C. COPSEY
 Cheri C. Copsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172   100.00           36           136
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                    36           136
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE RICHARD D. GREENWOOD
 Les Bock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    35.94           15            63
 Richard D. Greenwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    64.06           26           113
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                    41           176
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE TIMOTHY L. HANSEN
 Timothy L. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176   100.00           34           142
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                    34           142
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE MELISSA MOODY
 Melissa Moody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172   100.00           34           138
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                    34           138
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE THOMAS F. NEVILLE
 Thomas F. Neville.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176   100.00           34           142
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                    34           142
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE LYNN NORTON
 Lynn Norton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174   100.00           34           140
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                    34           140
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE PATRICK H. OWEN
 Patrick H. Owen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176   100.00           34           142
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                    34           142
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE MICHAEL WETHERELL
 Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    29.44           20            38
 Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    38.07            5            70
 Jeanne M. Howe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    10.15            2            18
 Jonathan Medema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    22.34            7            37
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                    34           163
 
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADA COUNTY IDAHO                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/22/14 03:19 PM                         STATISTICS
 
1403 PRECINCT 1403
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ABSENTEE  ELECTION DAY
 
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     503
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                    21           101
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      11     9.02            3             8
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     108    88.52           18            90
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.46            0             3
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.25
 
                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    40.00            2             2
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    60.00            1             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     3             7
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
 Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    10.00            0             1
 Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    90.00            3             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     3             7
 
 
GOVERNOR
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    70.00            3             4
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    30.00            0             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     3             7
 
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            3             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     3             7
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            3             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     3             7
 
 
STATE CONTROLLER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
STATE TREASURER
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            3             7
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     3             7
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            3             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     3             7
 
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            3             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     3             6
 
 
STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Robert D Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            2             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     2             7
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Jane M. Rohling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            3             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     3             7
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Rob Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            3             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     3             7
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
 Stanley L. Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            3             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     3             7
 
 
CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY TREASURER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY ASSESSOR
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY CORONER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 1403  (Prec-1403)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    17.14            6            12
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    82.86           12            75
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                    18            87
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
 Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     6.00            2             4
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    87.00           14            73
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     6.00            2             4
 Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.00            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    18            82
 
 
GOVERNOR
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .93            1             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.85            0             2
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    56.48           10            51
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    40.74            7            37
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108                    18            90
 
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    35.00            8            27
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    65.00            8            57
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                    16            84
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    28.89            5            21
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.44            0             4
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    42.22            8            30
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    24.44            3            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    16            74
 
 
STATE CONTROLLER
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    45.35            4            35
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    54.65           12            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    16            70
 
 
STATE TREASURER
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           10            61
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    10            61
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    57.29            7            48
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    42.71           10            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    17            79
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    31.65            3            22
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    22.78            7            11
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    21.52            3            14
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    24.05            4            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    17            62
 
 
STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Marv Hagedorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00           12            56
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    12            56
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Mike Moyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           11            63
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    11            63
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Reed DeMordaunt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00            9            62
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                     9            62
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
 Jim Tibbs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           13            64
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    13            64
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
 Jeff Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    48.91            8            37
 Rick Yzaguirre.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    51.09            8            39
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    16            76
 
 
CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
 Christopher D. Rich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           11            53
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    11            53
 
 
COUNTY TREASURER
 Vicky Oleksey McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    67.65           14            32
 Stephanie Wierschem .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    32.35            1            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    15            53
 
 
COUNTY ASSESSOR
 Robert H. McQuade.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00           11            57
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    11            57
 
 
COUNTY CORONER
 Mike Chilton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    49.32            4            32
 Robert C. Karinen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    28.77            9            12
 Matthew Townsend .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    21.92            2            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    15            58
 
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 1403  (Prec-1403)
 Kurtis S Araki.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    25.40            5            11
 Linda M. Kambeitz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    30.16            1            18
 Nicole Sorenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    44.44            8            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    14            49
 
                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********
 
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE JOEL HORTON
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    62.64           14            43
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    37.36            4            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    18            73
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE WARREN E. JONES
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           15            59
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    15            59
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE SERGIO A. GUTIERREZ
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           15            58
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    15            58
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE DEBORAH BAIL
 Deborah Bail  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           14            63
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    14            63
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE CHERI C. COPSEY
 Cheri C. Copsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           14            60
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    14            60
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE RICHARD D. GREENWOOD
 Les Bock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    37.36            7            27
 Richard D. Greenwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    62.64           10            47
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    17            74
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE TIMOTHY L. HANSEN
 Timothy L. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           13            56
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    13            56
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE MELISSA MOODY
 Melissa Moody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           13            56
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    13            56
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE THOMAS F. NEVILLE
 Thomas F. Neville.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           13            58
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    13            58
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE LYNN NORTON
 Lynn Norton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           13            57
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    13            57
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE PATRICK H. OWEN
 Patrick H. Owen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00           13            55
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    13            55
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE MICHAEL WETHERELL
 Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    27.06            4            19
 Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    27.06            3            20
 Jeanne M. Howe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    23.53            4            16
 Jonathan Medema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    22.35            4            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    15            70
 
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADA COUNTY IDAHO                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/22/14 03:19 PM                         STATISTICS
 
1404 PRECINCT 1404
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ABSENTEE  ELECTION DAY
 
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,510
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332                    40           292
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      21     6.33            0            21
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     303    91.27           40           263
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.41            0             8
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.99
 
                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    35.29            0             6
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    64.71            0            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
 Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    16.67            0             3
 Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    83.33            0            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18
 
 
GOVERNOR
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    57.89            0            11
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    42.11            0             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19
 
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00            0            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00            0            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17
 
 
STATE CONTROLLER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
STATE TREASURER
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    63.16            0            12
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    36.84            0             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     0            19
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00            0            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17
 
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00            0            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18
 
 
STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Robert D Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00            0            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     0            18
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Jane M. Rohling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00            0            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Rob Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00            0            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     0            17
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
 Stanley L. Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00            0            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     0            15
 
 
CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            0             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     0             2
 
 
COUNTY TREASURER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY ASSESSOR
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY CORONER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1
 
 
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 1404  (Prec-1404)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    15.44            2            42
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    84.56           37           204
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285                    39           246
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
 Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.77            0             8
 Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.50            1            12
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    85.12           34           212
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     4.84            1            13
 Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.77            3             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289                    39           250
 
 
GOVERNOR
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .99            0             3
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.64            2             6
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    44.22           14           120
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    52.15           24           134
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303                    40           263
 
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    30.69           11            74
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    69.31           28           164
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277                    39           238
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    36.06           17            80
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     9.29            4            21
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    27.51            3            71
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    27.14           16            57
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                    40           229
 
 
STATE CONTROLLER
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    50.39           17           113
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    49.61           21           107
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258                    38           220
 
 
STATE TREASURER
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241   100.00           32           209
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                    32           209
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    52.77           22           121
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    47.23           16           112
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                    38           233
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    21.92            9            48
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    30.38           18            61
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    21.15            6            49
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    26.54            4            65
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260                    37           223
 
 
STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Marv Hagedorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248   100.00           34           214
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248                    34           214
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Mike Moyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261   100.00           37           224
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                    37           224
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Reed DeMordaunt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247   100.00           36           211
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247                    36           211
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
 Jim Tibbs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248   100.00           33           215
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248                    33           215
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
 Jeff Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    47.13           17            98
 Rick Yzaguirre.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    52.87           16           113
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244                    33           211
 
 
CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
 Christopher D. Rich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226   100.00           29           197
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226                    29           197
 
 
COUNTY TREASURER
 Vicky Oleksey McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    64.06           21           118
 Stephanie Wierschem .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    35.94            6            72
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                    27           190
 
 
COUNTY ASSESSOR
 Robert H. McQuade.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225   100.00           28           197
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                    28           197
 
 
COUNTY CORONER
 Mike Chilton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    47.16           14            94
 Robert C. Karinen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    21.40            8            41
 Matthew Townsend .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    31.44            6            66
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                    28           201
 
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 1404  (Prec-1404)
 Gary D Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    62.90           18           138
 Jorge Vargas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    37.10           17            75
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248                    35           213
 
                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********
 
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE JOEL HORTON
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    63.53           21           148
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    36.47           10            87
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266                    31           235
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE WARREN E. JONES
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233   100.00           27           206
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                    27           206
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE SERGIO A. GUTIERREZ
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239   100.00           28           211
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239                    28           211
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE DEBORAH BAIL
 Deborah Bail  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234   100.00           27           207
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234                    27           207
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE CHERI C. COPSEY
 Cheri C. Copsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230   100.00           27           203
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                    27           203
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE RICHARD D. GREENWOOD
 Les Bock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    49.22           14           112
 Richard D. Greenwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    50.78           19           111
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256                    33           223
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE TIMOTHY L. HANSEN
 Timothy L. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226   100.00           26           200
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226                    26           200
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE MELISSA MOODY
 Melissa Moody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228   100.00           25           203
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                    25           203
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE THOMAS F. NEVILLE
 Thomas F. Neville.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227   100.00           26           201
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                    26           201
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE LYNN NORTON
 Lynn Norton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229   100.00           26           203
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                    26           203
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE PATRICK H. OWEN
 Patrick H. Owen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225   100.00           26           199
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                    26           199
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE MICHAEL WETHERELL
 Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    33.20           13            67
 Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    31.12            3            72
 Jeanne M. Howe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    16.60            4            36
 Jonathan Medema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    19.09            8            38
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                    28           213
 
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADA COUNTY IDAHO                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/22/14 03:19 PM                         STATISTICS
 
1405 PRECINCT 1405
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ABSENTEE  ELECTION DAY
 
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,385
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310                    67           243
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      41    13.23            7            34
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     260    83.87           57           203
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.90            3             6
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.38
 
                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    37.50            0            15
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    62.50            6            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     6            34
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
 Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    10.26            0             4
 Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    89.74            7            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     7            32
 
 
GOVERNOR
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    77.50            5            26
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    22.50            2             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     7            33
 
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            5            33
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     5            33
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00            6            34
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     6            34
 
 
STATE CONTROLLER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
STATE TREASURER
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    72.50            5            24
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    27.50            1            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     6            34
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00            4            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     4            31
 
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00            7            34
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     7            34
 
 
STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Robert D Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00            6            33
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     6            33
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Jane M. Rohling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00            7            32
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     7            32
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Rob Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00            6            33
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     6            33
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
 Stanley L. Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            5            33
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     5            33
 
 
CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1
 
 
COUNTY TREASURER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY ASSESSOR
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY CORONER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1
 
 
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 1405  (Prec-1405)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    20.16            6            44
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    79.84           48           150
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248                    54           194
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
 Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.81            2             5
 Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    12.05            6            24
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    79.12           46           151
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.61            1             8
 Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.41            1             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                    56           193
 
 
GOVERNOR
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.56            1             3
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .78            0             2
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    47.66           20           102
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    50.00           35            93
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256                    56           200
 
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    34.44           18            65
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    65.56           36           122
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                    54           187
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    40.28           16            71
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    12.50            6            21
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    30.09           18            47
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    17.13           10            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                    50           166
 
 
STATE CONTROLLER
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    50.70           16            92
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    49.30           31            74
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213                    47           166
 
 
STATE TREASURER
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197   100.00           44           153
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                    44           153
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    55.51           24           107
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    44.49           30            75
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                    54           182
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    19.82            5            38
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    28.57           22            40
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    22.58           11            38
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    29.03           11            52
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217                    49           168
 
 
STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Marv Hagedorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199   100.00           44           155
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                    44           155
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Mike Moyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203   100.00           45           158
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                    45           158
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Reed DeMordaunt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192   100.00           45           147
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                    45           147
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
 Jim Tibbs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199   100.00           46           153
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                    46           153
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
 Jeff Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    48.78           28            72
 Rick Yzaguirre.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    51.22           22            83
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                    50           155
 
 
CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
 Christopher D. Rich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180   100.00           41           139
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    41           139
 
 
COUNTY TREASURER
 Vicky Oleksey McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    64.17           29            91
 Stephanie Wierschem .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    35.83           16            51
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                    45           142
 
 
COUNTY ASSESSOR
 Robert H. McQuade.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180   100.00           41           139
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    41           139
 
 
COUNTY CORONER
 Mike Chilton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    40.86           16            60
 Robert C. Karinen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    20.97            8            31
 Matthew Townsend .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    38.17           16            55
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                    40           146
 
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 1405  (Prec-1405)
 Sue A. Moyle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187   100.00           42           145
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                    42           145
 
                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********
 
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE JOEL HORTON
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    63.90           40           114
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    36.10           14            73
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                    54           187
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE WARREN E. JONES
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215   100.00           44           171
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215                    44           171
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE SERGIO A. GUTIERREZ
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215   100.00           44           171
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215                    44           171
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE DEBORAH BAIL
 Deborah Bail  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218   100.00           44           174
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                    44           174
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE CHERI C. COPSEY
 Cheri C. Copsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216   100.00           45           171
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                    45           171
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE RICHARD D. GREENWOOD
 Les Bock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    45.06           19            86
 Richard D. Greenwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    54.94           32            96
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                    51           182
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE TIMOTHY L. HANSEN
 Timothy L. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215   100.00           46           169
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215                    46           169
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE MELISSA MOODY
 Melissa Moody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211   100.00           43           168
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                    43           168
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE THOMAS F. NEVILLE
 Thomas F. Neville.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212   100.00           42           170
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212                    42           170
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE LYNN NORTON
 Lynn Norton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211   100.00           42           169
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                    42           169
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE PATRICK H. OWEN
 Patrick H. Owen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208   100.00           42           166
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                    42           166
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE MICHAEL WETHERELL
 Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    37.72           22            64
 Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    29.39           16            51
 Jeanne M. Howe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    13.16            6            24
 Jonathan Medema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    19.74            8            37
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                    52           176
 
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADA COUNTY IDAHO                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/22/14 03:19 PM                         STATISTICS
 
1406 PRECINCT 1406
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ABSENTEE  ELECTION DAY
 
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,776
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412                    61           351
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      22     5.34            4            18
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     381    92.48           56           325
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.18            1             8
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.20
 
                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    31.82            1             6
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    68.18            3            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     4            18
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
 Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     4.55            0             1
 Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    95.45            4            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     4            18
 
 
GOVERNOR
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    71.43            3            12
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    28.57            1             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     4            17
 
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00            3            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     3            14
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00            3            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     3            15
 
 
STATE CONTROLLER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
STATE TREASURER
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    80.95            4            13
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    19.05            0             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     4            17
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00            3            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     3            16
 
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00            4            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     4            16
 
 
STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Robert D Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00            3            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     3            15
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Jane M. Rohling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00            3            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     3            15
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Rob Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00            3            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     3            15
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
 Stanley L. Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00            3            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     3            15
 
 
CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY TREASURER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY ASSESSOR
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY CORONER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1
 
 
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 1406  (Prec-1406)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    11.36           13            28
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    88.64           42           278
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361                    55           306
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
 Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.06            2             9
 Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     6.41            8            15
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    83.29           39           260
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.90            2            12
 Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.34            4             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359                    55           304
 
 
GOVERNOR
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .79            1             2
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.58            0             6
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    48.81           21           164
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    48.81           34           151
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379                    56           323
 
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    31.07           13            92
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    68.93           38           195
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338                    51           287
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    40.13           17           109
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     7.64            5            19
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    28.03           13            75
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    24.20           17            59
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314                    52           262
 
 
STATE CONTROLLER
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    53.22           27           130
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    46.78           15           123
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295                    42           253
 
 
STATE TREASURER
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290   100.00           37           253
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                    37           253
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    49.41           21           146
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    50.59           30           141
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338                    51           287
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    23.29           11            57
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    23.29           13            55
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    23.63            8            61
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    29.79           10            77
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                    42           250
 
 
STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Marv Hagedorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270   100.00           42           228
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270                    42           228
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Mike Moyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298   100.00           38           260
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298                    38           260
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Reed DeMordaunt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281   100.00           38           243
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281                    38           243
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
 Jim Tibbs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292   100.00           42           250
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                    42           250
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
 Jeff Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    43.77           23           107
 Rick Yzaguirre.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    56.23           21           146
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297                    44           253
 
 
CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
 Christopher D. Rich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266   100.00           38           228
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266                    38           228
 
 
COUNTY TREASURER
 Vicky Oleksey McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    61.85           30           124
 Stephanie Wierschem .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    38.15            7            88
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                    37           212
 
 
COUNTY ASSESSOR
 Robert H. McQuade.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276   100.00           38           238
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276                    38           238
 
 
COUNTY CORONER
 Mike Chilton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    44.07           19           100
 Robert C. Karinen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    24.81           10            57
 Matthew Townsend .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    31.11           12            72
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270                    41           229
 
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 1406  (Prec-1406)
 Greg Call  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    24.91            7            60
 Maureen Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    42.01           17            96
 Galan R. Merrill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    33.09           17            72
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                    41           228
 
                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********
 
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE JOEL HORTON
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    67.62           31           182
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    32.38           16            86
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315                    47           268
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE WARREN E. JONES
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269   100.00           36           233
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                    36           233
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE SERGIO A. GUTIERREZ
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267   100.00           36           231
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267                    36           231
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE DEBORAH BAIL
 Deborah Bail  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277   100.00           36           241
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277                    36           241
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE CHERI C. COPSEY
 Cheri C. Copsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269   100.00           34           235
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269                    34           235
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE RICHARD D. GREENWOOD
 Les Bock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    37.17           23            90
 Richard D. Greenwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    62.83           23           168
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304                    46           258
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE TIMOTHY L. HANSEN
 Timothy L. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265   100.00           35           230
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265                    35           230
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE MELISSA MOODY
 Melissa Moody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267   100.00           36           231
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267                    36           231
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE THOMAS F. NEVILLE
 Thomas F. Neville.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266   100.00           36           230
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266                    36           230
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE LYNN NORTON
 Lynn Norton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268   100.00           36           232
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                    36           232
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE PATRICK H. OWEN
 Patrick H. Owen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267   100.00           37           230
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267                    37           230
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE MICHAEL WETHERELL
 Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    32.06           22            70
 Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    33.10            5            90
 Jeanne M. Howe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    16.03            5            41
 Jonathan Medema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    18.82           12            42
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287                    44           243
 
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADA COUNTY IDAHO                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/22/14 03:19 PM                         STATISTICS
 
1407 PRECINCT 1407
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ABSENTEE  ELECTION DAY
 
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,250
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295                    73           222
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      26     8.81            2            24
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     260    88.14           70           190
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.05            1             8
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.60
 
                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    24.00            1             5
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    76.00            1            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     2            23
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
 Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    28.00            1             6
 Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    72.00            1            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     2            23
 
 
GOVERNOR
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    79.17            1            18
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    20.83            1             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     2            22
 
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            2            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     2            22
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            2            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     2            23
 
 
STATE CONTROLLER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
STATE TREASURER
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    77.27            2            15
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    22.73            0             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     2            20
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            2            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     2            22
 
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            2            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     2            23
 
 
STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Robert D Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            2            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     2            22
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Jane M. Rohling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            2            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     2            22
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Rob Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            2            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     2            22
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
 Stanley L. Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            2            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     2            22
 
 
CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            0             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3
 
 
COUNTY TREASURER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY ASSESSOR
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY CORONER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            0             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3
 
 
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 1407  (Prec-1407)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    19.59            8            40
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    80.41           59           138
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245                    67           178
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
 Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.40            1             5
 Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    13.60            8            26
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    74.00           50           135
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     8.00            7            13
 Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.00            1             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250                    67           183
 
 
GOVERNOR
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.35            2             4
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    52.55           22           112
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    45.10           46            69
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255                    70           185
 
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    30.33            6            68
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    69.67           58           112
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244                    64           180
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    27.31           16            46
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     6.17            3            11
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    39.21           27            62
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    27.31           18            44
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                    64           163
 
 
STATE CONTROLLER
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    40.79           14            79
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    59.21           49            86
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                    63           165
 
 
STATE TREASURER
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193   100.00           54           139
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                    54           139
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    48.57           25            94
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    51.43           41            85
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245                    66           179
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    20.83            8            37
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    25.46           23            32
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    21.30           13            33
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    32.41           15            55
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                    59           157
 
 
STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Marv Hagedorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197   100.00           56           141
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                    56           141
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Mike Moyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204   100.00           57           147
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                    57           147
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Reed DeMordaunt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200   100.00           55           145
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                    55           145
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
 Jim Tibbs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206   100.00           59           147
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                    59           147
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
 Jeff Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    41.67           27            68
 Rick Yzaguirre.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    58.33           35            98
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                    62           166
 
 
CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
 Christopher D. Rich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176   100.00           50           126
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                    50           126
 
 
COUNTY TREASURER
 Vicky Oleksey McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    67.02           42            84
 Stephanie Wierschem .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    32.98           10            52
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                    52           136
 
 
COUNTY ASSESSOR
 Robert H. McQuade.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197   100.00           56           141
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                    56           141
 
 
COUNTY CORONER
 Mike Chilton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    42.93           16            72
 Robert C. Karinen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    25.85           21            32
 Matthew Townsend .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    31.22           18            46
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                    55           150
 
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 1407  (Prec-1407)
 Karianne Fallow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    36.31           21            44
 W. Cody Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    35.75           11            53
 Alan Stroud.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    27.93           19            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                    51           128
 
                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********
 
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE JOEL HORTON
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    61.86           44           102
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    38.14           19            71
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                    63           173
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE WARREN E. JONES
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191   100.00           46           145
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                    46           145
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE SERGIO A. GUTIERREZ
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193   100.00           47           146
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                    47           146
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE DEBORAH BAIL
 Deborah Bail  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193   100.00           47           146
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                    47           146
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE CHERI C. COPSEY
 Cheri C. Copsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185   100.00           45           140
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                    45           140
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE RICHARD D. GREENWOOD
 Les Bock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    40.52           22            72
 Richard D. Greenwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    59.48           38           100
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                    60           172
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE TIMOTHY L. HANSEN
 Timothy L. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188   100.00           46           142
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                    46           142
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE MELISSA MOODY
 Melissa Moody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191   100.00           46           145
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                    46           145
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE THOMAS F. NEVILLE
 Thomas F. Neville.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194   100.00           47           147
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                    47           147
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE LYNN NORTON
 Lynn Norton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193   100.00           47           146
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                    47           146
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE PATRICK H. OWEN
 Patrick H. Owen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190   100.00           46           144
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190                    46           144
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE MICHAEL WETHERELL
 Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    38.53           30            54
 Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    26.61            9            49
 Jeanne M. Howe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    20.18           11            33
 Jonathan Medema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    14.68            8            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218                    58           160
 
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADA COUNTY IDAHO                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/22/14 03:19 PM                         STATISTICS
 
1408 PRECINCT 1408
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ABSENTEE  ELECTION DAY
 
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,552
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290                    54           236
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      41    14.14            6            35
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     242    83.45           43           199
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.41            5             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.69
 
                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    41.94            1            12
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    58.06            4            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     5            26
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
 Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     5.56            1             1
 Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    94.44            5            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     6            30
 
 
GOVERNOR
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    79.41            3            24
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    20.59            3             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     6            28
 
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            6            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     6            22
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            6            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     6            26
 
 
STATE CONTROLLER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
STATE TREASURER
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    90.00            5            22
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    10.00            0             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     5            25
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            5            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     5            20
 
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            5            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     5            27
 
 
STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Robert D Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            6            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     6            22
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Jane M. Rohling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00            6            25
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     6            25
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Rob Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            6            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     6            24
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
 Stanley L. Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00            6            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     6            23
 
 
CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            1             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     1             1
 
 
COUNTY TREASURER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY ASSESSOR
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY CORONER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     0             1
 
 
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 1408  (Prec-1408)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    17.83            7            34
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    82.17           36           153
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                    43           187
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
 Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.68            1             5
 Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     6.25            0            14
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    76.79           34           138
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     7.59            4            13
 Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     6.70            2            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                    41           183
 
 
GOVERNOR
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.26            1             2
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .84            0             2
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    44.12           12            93
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    53.78           30            98
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238                    43           195
 
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    26.58            7            52
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    73.42           36           127
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222                    43           179
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    33.97           13            58
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     7.18            1            14
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    39.71           20            63
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    19.14            8            32
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                    42           167
 
 
STATE CONTROLLER
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    45.50           14            77
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    54.50           26            83
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                    40           160
 
 
STATE TREASURER
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180   100.00           35           145
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                    35           145
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    38.01            9            75
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    61.99           34           103
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221                    43           178
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    26.90            5            48
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    24.87           17            32
 Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    19.29            7            31
 Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    28.93           10            47
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                    39           158
 
 
STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Marv Hagedorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181   100.00           35           146
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                    35           146
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Mike Moyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179   100.00           33           146
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                    33           146
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Reed DeMordaunt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181   100.00           36           145
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                    36           145
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
 Jim Tibbs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198   100.00           40           158
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                    40           158
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
 Jeff Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    41.15           14            72
 Rick Yzaguirre.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    58.85           23           100
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                    37           172
 
 
CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
 Christopher D. Rich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175   100.00           36           139
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                    36           139
 
 
COUNTY TREASURER
 Vicky Oleksey McIntyre .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    52.54           21            72
 Stephanie Wierschem .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    47.46           20            64
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177                    41           136
 
 
COUNTY ASSESSOR
 Robert H. McQuade.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179   100.00           35           144
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179                    35           144
 
 
COUNTY CORONER
 Mike Chilton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    39.20           13            56
 Robert C. Karinen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    31.25           15            40
 Matthew Townsend .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    29.55            9            43
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                    37           139
 
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 1408  (Prec-1408)
 James Reynolds.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175   100.00           35           140
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                    35           140
 
                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********
 
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE JOEL HORTON
 Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    63.14           37           112
 William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    36.86           15            72
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                    52           184
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE WARREN E. JONES
 Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203   100.00           44           159
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                    44           159
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE SERGIO A. GUTIERREZ
 Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204   100.00           44           160
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204                    44           160
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE DEBORAH BAIL
 Deborah Bail  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201   100.00           44           157
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                    44           157
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE CHERI C. COPSEY
 Cheri C. Copsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194   100.00           40           154
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                    40           154
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE RICHARD D. GREENWOOD
 Les Bock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    38.67           18            69
 Richard D. Greenwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    61.33           31           107
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                    49           176
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE TIMOTHY L. HANSEN
 Timothy L. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196   100.00           41           155
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                    41           155
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE MELISSA MOODY
 Melissa Moody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193   100.00           41           152
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193                    41           152
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE THOMAS F. NEVILLE
 Thomas F. Neville.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198   100.00           41           157
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                    41           157
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE LYNN NORTON
 Lynn Norton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197   100.00           41           156
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                    41           156
 
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE PATRICK H. OWEN
 Patrick H. Owen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197   100.00           41           156
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                    41           156
 
TO SUCCEED JUDGE MICHAEL WETHERELL
 Rebecca W. Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    34.30           22            49
 Samuel A. Hoagland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    37.68           12            66
 Jeanne M. Howe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    19.81            6            35
 Jonathan Medema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     8.21            4            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                    44           163
 
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           ADA COUNTY IDAHO                                   OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 20, 2014
RUN DATE:05/22/14 03:19 PM                         STATISTICS
 
1409 PRECINCT 1409
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ABSENTEE  ELECTION DAY
 
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,455
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344                    49           295
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      36    10.47            1            35
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     300    87.21           48           252
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.33            0             8
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.64
 
                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
 William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    33.33            0            11
 Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    66.67            0            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     0            33
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
 Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     9.68            0             3
 Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    90.32            1            27
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     1            30
 
 
GOVERNOR
 A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    77.14            1            26
 Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    22.86            0             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     1            34
 
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
 Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            1            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     1            31
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
 Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            1            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     1            31
 
 
STATE CONTROLLER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
STATE TREASURER
 Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    83.33            0            25
 W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    16.67            0             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     0            30
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
 Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            1            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     1            29
 
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
 Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00            1            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     1            30
 
 
STATE SENATOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Robert D Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            1            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     1            29
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Jane M. Rohling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00            1            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     1            28
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Rob Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00            1            30
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     1            30
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
 Stanley L. Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            1            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     1            29
 
 
CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY TREASURER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY ASSESSOR
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 
 
COUNTY CORONER
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            0             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     0             3
 
 
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 1409  (Prec-1409)
 Elizabeth Roberts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00            1            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     1            28
 
                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR IDAHO
 Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    19.43           10            45
 Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    80.57           35           193
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283                    45           238
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
 Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.14            0             6
 Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     6.07            5            12
 Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    81.07           37           190
 Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     6.43            4            14
 Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     4.29            1            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280                    47           233
 
 
GOVERNOR
 Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.00            0             3
 Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.67            0            11
 Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    43.67           16           115
 C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    51.67           32           123
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                    48           252
 
 
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
 Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    26.64            8            65
 Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    73.36           35           166
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274                    43           231
 
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
 Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    30.83            7            71
 Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     6.32            4            12
 Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    43.48           23            87
 Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    19.37            9            40
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253                    43           210
 
 
STATE CONTROLLER
 Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    47.23           15            96
 Brandon D Woolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    52.77           27            97
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                    42           193
 
 
STATE TREASURER
 Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225   100.00           37           188
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225                    37           188
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
 C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    40.67           17            92
 Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    59.33           29           130
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                    46           222
 
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
 John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    17.08            1            40
 Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    24.17 &nb